West Kent RC (ECCA BAR)

19th September 2021

25 miles

Course Q25/8
Float +2.1

Startsheet

26 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 08:10 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 08:57:59 1st 47:59
60 08:00 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 08:51:42 2nd 51:42
65 08:05 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran MV 08:59:03 3rd 54:03
51 07:51 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:45:36 4th 54:36
56 07:56 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 08:51:29 5th 55:29
71 08:11 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:06:47 6th 55:47
50 07:50 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:46:13 7th 56:13
55 07:55 GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:51:39 8th 56:39
61 08:01 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:58:51 9th 57:51
62 08:02 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:00:29 10th 58:29
63 08:03 Swale Tri Club Male Senior MSen 09:03:30 11th 1:00:30
46 07:46 West Kent RC Male Senior MSen 08:46:42 12th 1:00:42
67 08:07 Verulam Really Moving Male Senior MSen 09:07:54 13th 1:00:54
66 08:06 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 09:07:20 14th 1:01:20
57 07:57 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:58:52 15th 1:01:52
52 07:52 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:56:00 16th 1:04:00
49 07:49 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:54:25 17th 1:05:25
47 07:47 Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:52:38 18th 1:05:38
53 07:53 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:59:08 19th 1:06:08
58 07:58 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:04:26 20th 1:06:26
68 08:08 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran MV 09:18:39 21st 1:10:39
48 07:48 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:58:51 22nd 1:10:51
59 07:59 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:14:15 23rd 1:15:15
69 08:09 Ashford Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:26:15 24th 1:17:15
54 07:54 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 09:14:34 25th 1:20:34
64 08:04 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -

Results

23 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 47:59 47:50 18
2nd
2nd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 51:42 52:09 214
3rd
3rd
1st
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:36 53:41 521 1:07:19 13:38
4th
4th
2nd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:47 56:02 1068 1:08:52 12:50
5th
5th
5th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:13 56:32 1206 1:07:19 10:47
6th
1
6th
3rd
Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:51 57:07 1373 1:09:39 12:32
7th
1
7th
6th
GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:39 57:45 1563 1:07:07 09:22
8th
1
8th
Swale Tri Club Male Senior MSen 1:00:30 58:57 1947
9th
1
9th
4th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 58:29 59:05 1992 1:09:56 10:51
10th
2
1st
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 1:01:20 1:00:52 2634
11th
10th
Verulam Really Moving Male Senior MSen 1:00:54 1:03:09 3539
12th
2
11th
West Kent RC Male Senior MSen 1:00:42 1:03:16 3587
13th
12th
11th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:52 1:03:57 3882 1:08:37 04:40
14th
13th
10th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:06:04 4817 1:11:31 05:27
15th
1
14th
14th
VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:05:25 1:06:14 4884 1:08:10 01:56
16th
1
15th
8th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:05:38 1:07:07 5267 1:13:55 06:48
17th
2
16th
12th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:00 1:07:51 5596 1:10:14 02:23
18th
1
2nd
7th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:06:26 1:08:38 5911 1:16:18 07:40
19th
1
17th
13th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:06:08 1:09:32 6220 1:11:53 02:21
20th
18th
9th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:10:51 1:13:32 7314 1:19:02 05:30
21st
19th
15th
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:15:15 1:18:33 8135 1:18:20 -00:13
22nd
3rd
16th
Ashford Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:17:15 1:18:47 8160 1:16:37 -02:10
23rd
20th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 1:20:34 1:28:44 8299

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 47:50
2nd Thanet RC 52:09
3rd Gemini BC 53:41
Female
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:52
2nd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:08:38
3rd Ashford Whs 1:18:47
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Gemini BC 53:41
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 56:32
3rd GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:45
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 56:02
2nd Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:03:57
3rd VC Deal 1:06:14
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Wigmore CC 57:07
2nd Thanet RC 59:05
3rd West Kent RC 1:07:51
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:08:38
2nd Ashford Whs 1:18:47
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:32
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Thanet RC 1:07:07
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Thanet RC 1:13:32
2nd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:18:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st Gemini BC 13:38
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 12:50
3rd Wigmore CC 12:32
B Category
1st Wigmore CC 57:07
2nd GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:45
3rd Swale Tri Club 58:57
C Category
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:52
2nd Verulam Really Moving 1:03:09
3rd Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:03:57
D Category
1st VC Deal 1:06:14
2nd Thanet RC 1:07:07
3rd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:08:38
E Category
1st Thanet RC 1:13:32
2nd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:18:33
3rd Ashford Whs 1:18:47
Handicap
1st Swale Tri Club 1:33
2nd Gemini BC 0:55
3rd Wigmore CC 0:44
Team (Aggregate)
1st Thanet RC 52:09 2:58:21
59:05
1:07:07
Team (Bidlake)
1st Thanet RC 52:09 1:07:07
59:05
1:07:07