Derwentside CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

9th May 2021

40 miles

Course M40

Startsheet

101 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 11:40 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 13:16:40 1st 1:36:40
70 11:10 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 12:51:05 2nd 1:41:05
90 11:30 GTR - Return To Life Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:13:59 3rd 1:43:59
80 11:20 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 13:04:18 4th 1:44:18
60 11:00 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Veteran MV 12:48:28 5th 1:48:28
45 10:45 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 12:33:37 6th 1:48:37
92 11:32 Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Junior MJun 13:22:08 7th 1:50:08
95 11:35 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 13:26:03 8th 1:51:03
65 11:05 Protech Velo Male Veteran MV 12:56:38 9th 1:51:38
11 10:11 Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen 12:02:41 10th 1:51:41
85 11:25 Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 13:17:24 11th 1:52:24
79 11:19 Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 13:11:30 12th 1:52:30
41 10:41 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:33:47 13th 1:52:47
86 11:26 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 13:19:07 14th 1:53:07
77 11:17 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 13:10:51 15th 1:53:51
50 10:50 Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior MSen 12:43:52 16th 1:53:52
82 11:22 Peak Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:15:52 16th 1:53:52
97 11:37 Beacon Wheelers Male Junior MJun 13:31:24 18th 1:54:24
5 10:05 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:59:29 19th 1:54:29
57 10:57 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 12:52:27 20th 1:55:27
72 11:12 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:07:57 21st 1:55:57
56 10:56 Derwentside CC Male Junior MJun 12:52:06 22nd 1:56:06
88 11:28 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran MV 13:24:37 23rd 1:56:37
68 11:08 Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 13:04:37 23rd 1:56:37
59 10:59 Element Cycling Team Male Veteran MV 12:56:04 25th 1:57:04
66 11:06 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 13:03:52 26th 1:57:52
55 10:55 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:53:03 27th 1:58:03
47 10:47 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:46:33 28th 1:59:33
15 10:15 Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 12:14:47 29th 1:59:47
12 10:12 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:12:17 30th 2:00:17
44 10:44 Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 12:44:28 31st 2:00:28
96 11:36 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 13:37:00 32nd 2:01:00
62 11:02 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:03:11 33rd 2:01:11
91 11:31 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:32:28 34th 2:01:28
87 11:27 Blumilk.com Male Veteran MV 13:28:30 35th 2:01:30
52 10:52 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 12:53:33 36th 2:01:33
101 11:41 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 13:42:55 37th 2:01:55
94 11:34 Beacon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:36:27 38th 2:02:27
83 11:23 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:25:29 39th 2:02:29
71 11:11 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 13:13:32 40th 2:02:32
75 11:15 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:17:43 41st 2:02:43
19 10:19 Kent Valley RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:22:11 42nd 2:03:11
54 10:54 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 12:57:32 43rd 2:03:32
51 10:51 Blumilk.com Male Veteran MV 12:54:51 44th 2:03:51
40 10:40 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 12:44:02 45th 2:04:02
81 11:21 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:26:01 46th 2:05:01
49 10:49 Border City Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:55:43 47th 2:06:43
30 10:30 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 12:36:55 48th 2:06:55
63 11:03 Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 13:10:45 49th 2:07:45
67 11:07 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 13:15:01 50th 2:08:01
73 11:13 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:21:04 51st 2:08:04
17 10:17 Derwentside CC Male Junior MJun 12:25:10 52nd 2:08:10
84 11:24 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 13:32:23 53rd 2:08:23
89 11:29 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:37:59 54th 2:08:59
20 10:20 Reifen Racing Male Veteran MV 12:29:36 55th 2:09:36
43 10:43 CJ Performance Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:52:50 56th 2:09:50
93 11:33 Kent Valley RC Male Veteran MV 13:44:36 57th 2:11:36
58 10:58 Zurbaran Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13:10:25 58th 2:12:25
6 10:06 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:18:31 59th 2:12:31
22 10:22 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 12:35:04 60th 2:13:04
31 10:31 Blaydon CC Female Veteran FV 12:45:26 61st 2:14:26
24 10:24 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 12:38:30 62nd 2:14:30
33 10:33 Derwentside CC Female Juvenile FJuv 12:47:42 63rd 2:14:42
2 10:02 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:16:55 64th 2:14:55
78 11:18 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:34:06 65th 2:16:06
7 10:07 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 12:24:20 66th 2:17:20
35 10:35 Velo Culture Female Veteran FV 12:57:47 67th 2:22:47
8 10:08 North Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:32:43 68th 2:24:43
38 10:38 Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Senior FSen 13:03:13 69th 2:25:13
26 10:26 Derwentside CC Female Juvenile FJuv 12:52:28 70th 2:26:28
1 10:01 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 12:28:15 71st 2:27:15
34 10:34 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 13:05:19 72nd 2:31:19
32 10:32 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV 13:08:09 73rd 2:36:09
36 10:36 Blaydon CC Female Veteran FV 13:19:43 74th 2:43:43
39 10:39 Team Boompods Female Veteran FV 13:28:22 75th 2:49:22
10 10:10 Reifen Racing Male Veteran MV - -
4 10:04 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -
99 11:39 Canyon dhb SunGod Male Espoir MEsp - -
37 10:37 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV - -
13 10:13 Blaydon CC Male Veteran MV - -
23 10:23 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
98 11:38 CJ Performance Male Veteran MV - -
27 10:27 Liverpool Century RC Female Senior FSen - -
14 10:14 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen - -
18 10:18 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen - -
25 10:25 Starcasino CX Team Female Espoir FEsp - -
48 10:48 Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen - -
16 10:16 Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran MV - -
29 10:29 VO2MAX Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
76 11:16 Flying Kippers Male Veteran MV - -
9 10:09 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
61 11:01 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
53 10:53 SVTTA Male Veteran MV - -
21 10:21 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
64 11:04 Team Newcastle Triathlon Male Senior MSen - -
3 10:03 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
69 11:09 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV - -
46 10:46 EMC Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
74 11:14 Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
28 10:28 Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Senior FSen - -
42 10:42 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

73 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
GS Metro Male Senior MSen 1:36:40 1:40:34 157
2nd
1
2nd
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 1:44:18 1:40:39 161
3rd
3rd
Canyon dhb SunGod Male Espoir MEsp - 1:40:57 173
4th
1
4th
1st
GTR - Return To Life Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:43:59 1:45:46 548 1:46:49 01:03
5th
1
5th
Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Junior MJun 1:50:08 1:47:04 741
6th
1
6th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:48:37 1:47:05 743
7th
5
7th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:53:07 1:50:48 1285
8th
8
8th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:54:29 1:50:49 1288
9th
9th
Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 1:51:12 1346
10th
2
10th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:51:03 1:51:54 1455
11th
11
11th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 1:57:52 1:52:16 1512
12th
12th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - 1:53:15 1668
13th
6
13th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 1:55:27 1:53:32 1713
14th
3
14th
Beacon Wheelers Male Junior MJun 1:54:24 1:53:42 1740
15th
3
15th
Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 1:52:30 1:53:57 1779
16th
4
16th
5th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:55:57 1:54:17 1831 1:46:49 -07:28
17th
8
17th
2nd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:59:33 1:54:52 1927 1:51:35 -03:17
18th
6
18th
4th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:58:03 1:55:25 2024 1:48:40 -06:45
19th
4
19th
Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior MSen 1:53:52 1:55:32 2045
20th
4
20th
3rd
Peak Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:53:52 1:55:41 2072 1:51:35 -04:06
21st
22
21st
Derwentside CC Male Junior MJun 2:08:10 1:56:04 2142
22nd
22nd
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen - 1:56:13 2169
23rd
23rd
Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 1:56:37 1:56:16 2178
24th
15
24th
8th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:05:01 1:57:19 2359 1:47:43 -09:36
25th
11
25th
7th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:52:47 1:58:17 2526 1:49:00 -09:17
26th
6
26th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 2:01:33 1:58:33 2572
27th
27th
Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 1:59:47 1:59:06 2668
28th
6
28th
Derwentside CC Male Junior MJun 1:56:06 1:59:18 2704
29th
17
29th
Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 1:52:24 2:00:10 2859
30th
30th
Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen - 2:00:40 2949
31st
31st
10th
EMC Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:01:52 3168 1:51:11 -10:41
31st
13
31st
10th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:08:04 2:01:52 3168 1:51:11 -10:41
33rd
9
33rd
6th
Border City Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:06:43 2:01:58 3187 1:53:22 -08:36
34th
4
34th
9th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:00:17 2:02:00 3194 1:51:35 -10:25
35th
35th
CJ Performance Male Veteran MV - 2:02:31 3289
36th
4
36th
Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 2:00:28 2:03:01 3382
37th
1
37th
15th
Beacon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:02:27 2:03:15 3426 1:47:25 -15:50
38th
24
38th
Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen 1:51:41 2:03:23 3451
39th
39th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen - 2:04:22 3634
40th
5
40th
14th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:01:28 2:04:32 3665 1:50:02 -14:30
41st
41st
12th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:04:33 3669 1:52:54 -11:39
42nd
11
42nd
13th
Zurbaran Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:12:25 2:05:50 3906 1:52:00 -13:50
43rd
43rd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 2:05:57 3928
44th
1
44th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 2:03:32 2:06:24 4011
45th
45th
Team Newcastle Triathlon Male Senior MSen - 2:06:43 4069
46th
7
46th
21st
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:08:59 2:08:25 4377 1:47:43 -20:42
47th
14
47th
18th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:16:06 2:08:46 4440 1:49:20 -19:26
48th
7
48th
19th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:02:29 2:09:51 4632 1:49:41 -20:10
49th
12
49th
17th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:01:11 2:10:12 4694 1:51:35 -18:37
50th
7
50th
22nd
Kent Valley RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:03:11 2:10:33 4756 1:49:41 -20:52
51st
51st
SVTTA Male Veteran MV - 2:10:40 4777
52nd
9
52nd
23rd
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:02:43 2:10:57 4827 1:50:02 -20:55
53rd
7
1st
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 2:04:02 2:11:28 4916
54th
4
53rd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 2:08:01 2:11:29 4919
55th
54th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV - 2:12:03 5016
56th
55th
20th
CJ Performance Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:09:50 2:12:12 5042 1:52:00 -20:12
57th
56th
16th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 2:14:34 5428 1:57:14 -17:20
58th
3
2nd
Blaydon CC Female Veteran FV 2:14:26 2:15:37 5595
59th
4
57th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 2:08:23 2:17:10 5832
60th
2
3rd
Derwentside CC Female Juvenile FJuv 2:14:42 2:17:22 5863
61st
10
58th
24th
Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:07:45 2:17:39 5906 1:54:53 -22:46
62nd
4th
Liverpool Century RC Female Senior FSen - 2:19:25 6162
63rd
1
59th
27th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:14:55 2:21:04 6390 1:49:41 -31:23
64th
60th
25th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:21:05 6393 1:51:35 -29:30
65th
4
61st
26th
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:12:31 2:21:13 6412 1:50:02 -31:11
66th
4
62nd
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 2:13:04 2:24:36 6828
67th
5th
Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Senior FSen - 2:28:16 7232
68th
63rd
29th
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:28:35 7267 1:50:24 -38:11
69th
1
6th
Team Newcastle Triathlon Female Senior FSen 2:25:13 2:32:59 7677
70th
2
7th
28th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:31:19 2:37:46 7678 2:00:28 -37:18
71st
2
64th
32nd
North Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:24:43 2:44:57 7679 1:47:43 -57:14
72nd
1
65th
30th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:27:15 2:46:32 7680 2:01:37 -44:55
73rd
8th
31st
VO2MAX Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 2:51:39 7681 2:00:28 -51:11

Awards

Male
1st GS Metro 1:40:34
2nd Richardsons-Trek RT 1:40:39
3rd Canyon dhb SunGod 1:40:57
Female
1st Blaydon CC 2:11:28
2nd Blaydon CC 2:15:37
3rd Derwentside CC 2:17:22
Espoir Male
1st Canyon dhb SunGod 1:40:57
Junior Male
1st Team Bikestop Tyrekey 1:47:04
2nd Beacon Wheelers 1:53:42
3rd Derwentside CC 1:56:04
Juvenile Female
1st Derwentside CC 2:17:22
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st GTR - Return To Life 1:45:46
2nd Reifen Racing 1:54:17
3rd Blaydon CC 1:57:19
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Reifen Racing 1:55:25
2nd Velo Culture 1:58:17
3rd Reifen Racing 2:08:46
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:54:52
2nd Peak Road Club 1:55:41
3rd EMC Cycling 2:01:52
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 2:01:52
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:37:46
2nd VO2MAX Race Team 2:51:39
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Border City Whs CC 2:01:58
2nd Derwentside CC 2:04:33
3rd Zurbaran Racing 2:05:50
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Ferryhill Whs 2:17:39
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Sunderland Clarion 2:14:34
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Derwentside CC 2:46:32
Veteran (Standard)
1st GTR - Return To Life 01:03
2nd Muckle Cycle Club -03:17
3rd Peak Road Club -04:06
B Category
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:48
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:49
3rd Blaydon CC 1:52:16
C Category
1st Derwentside CC 1:56:04
2nd Blaydon CC 1:57:19
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:33
D Category
1st Zurbaran Racing 2:05:50
2nd Reifen Racing 2:08:46
3rd Blaydon CC 2:15:37
E Category
1st Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:32:59
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:37:46
3rd North Racing 2:44:57
Handicap
1st Derwentside CC 12:06
2nd Blaydon CC 7:42
3rd Reifen Racing 7:20
Team (Aggregate)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:47:05 5:28:42
1:50:48
1:50:49
2nd Blaydon CC 1:52:16 5:42:50
1:53:15
1:57:19
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:51:54 5:45:19
1:54:52
1:58:33
Team (Bidlake)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:47:05 1:50:49
1:50:48
1:50:49
2nd Reifen Racing 1:54:17 1:56:13
1:55:25
1:56:13
3rd Blaydon CC 1:52:16 1:57:19
1:53:15
1:57:19