Barnesbury CC (80 riders)

7th July 2021

10 miles

Course M102B

Startsheet

81 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 19:55 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 20:14:41 1st 19:41
80 20:05 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 20:25:08 2nd 20:08
50 19:35 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 19:55:17 3rd 20:17
60 19:45 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 20:05:22 4th 20:22
40 19:25 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 19:45:48 5th 20:48
55 19:40 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 20:00:55 6th 20:55
75 20:00 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 20:21:06 7th 21:06
35 19:20 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 19:41:06 7th 21:06
30 19:15 Protech Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:36:07 9th 21:07
65 19:50 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:11:07 9th 21:07
45 19:30 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 19:51:12 11th 21:12
12 18:57 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 19:18:17 12th 21:17
61 19:46 Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 20:07:17 12th 21:17
15 19:00 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 19:21:19 14th 21:19
71 19:56 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:17:20 15th 21:20
20 19:05 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:26:23 16th 21:23
16 19:01 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 19:22:48 17th 21:48
43 19:28 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 19:49:51 18th 21:51
31 19:16 Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 19:37:52 19th 21:52
10 18:55 Beacon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:16:56 20th 21:56
57 19:42 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 20:04:02 21st 22:02
25 19:10 Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:32:02 21st 22:02
5 18:50 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:12:07 23rd 22:07
41 19:26 Velo Culture Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:48:20 24th 22:20
36 19:21 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:43:20 24th 22:20
66 19:51 Vector Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:13:24 26th 22:24
11 18:56 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 19:18:25 27th 22:25
42 19:27 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 19:49:29 28th 22:29
56 19:41 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:03:32 29th 22:32
37 19:22 Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 19:44:33 30th 22:33
6 18:51 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:13:40 31st 22:40
21 19:06 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 19:28:40 31st 22:40
22 19:07 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 19:29:42 33rd 22:42
26 19:11 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:33:50 34th 22:50
27 19:12 Team Kirkley Cycles Female Senior FSen 19:34:52 35th 22:52
52 19:37 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:59:58 36th 22:58
73 19:58 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:21:00 37th 23:00
77 20:02 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:25:02 38th 23:02
76 20:01 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:24:03 39th 23:03
17 19:02 Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 19:25:12 40th 23:12
2 18:47 Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:10:15 41st 23:15
32 19:17 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:40:16 42nd 23:16
62 19:47 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:10:37 43rd 23:37
23 19:08 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 19:31:49 44th 23:49
72 19:57 Hadrian R.T Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:20:51 45th 23:51
46 19:31 Hadrian R.T Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:54:54 46th 23:54
47 19:32 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:55:54 46th 23:54
63 19:48 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:12:00 48th 24:00
68 19:53 Sub Rosa Female Senior FSen 20:17:19 49th 24:19
33 19:18 Vector Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:42:26 50th 24:26
7 18:52 Protech Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:16:29 51st 24:29
44 19:29 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 19:53:41 52nd 24:41
13 18:58 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:22:46 53rd 24:46
28 19:13 Reifen Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 19:37:55 54th 24:55
29 19:14 Derwentside CC Female Junior FJun 19:38:56 55th 24:56
3 18:48 Flyte Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:12:57 56th 24:57
69 19:54 VO2MAX Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:19:00 57th 25:00
38 19:23 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 19:48:07 58th 25:07
58 19:43 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:08:08 59th 25:08
53 19:38 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 20:03:22 60th 25:22
1 18:46 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:11:42 61st 25:42
78 20:03 Sub Rosa Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 20:28:44 62nd 25:44
18 19:03 Vector Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 19:28:52 63rd 25:52
67 19:52 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:18:04 64th 26:04
79 20:04 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:30:18 65th 26:18
34 19:19 Velo Culture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 19:45:35 66th 26:35
24 19:09 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 19:35:57 67th 26:57
74 19:59 Gosforth RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 20:26:03 68th 27:03
4 18:49 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:16:24 69th 27:24
19 19:04 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 19:31:33 70th 27:33
54 19:39 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 20:06:48 71st 27:48
59 19:44 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 20:11:52 72nd 27:52
8 18:53 North Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:22:01 73rd 29:01
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 00:29:47 74th 29:47
9 18:54 North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 19:25:01 75th 31:01
51 19:36 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
39 19:24 Durham University Cycling Club Female Espoir FEsp - -
64 19:49 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
14 18:59 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
48 19:33 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
49 19:34 Alnwick Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

65 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 19:41 19:15 204
2nd
2
2nd
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 20:22 19:41 386
3rd
1
3rd
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 20:08 19:45 420
4th
1
4th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 20:48 19:51 483
5th
2
5th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 20:17 20:03 596
6th
8
6th
2nd
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:23 20:08 664 26:36 06:28
7th
1
7th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 20:55 20:09 678
8th
8th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 21:06 20:24 896
9th
9th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 21:06 20:32 1021
10th
10th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 21:19 20:38 1119
11th
11th
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 21:12 20:43 1202
12th
12th
Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 21:17 20:44 1219
13th
6
13th
6th
Beacon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:56 20:47 1271 26:14 05:27
13th
2
13th
5th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:20 20:47 1271 26:46 05:59
15th
8
15th
3rd
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:07 20:50 1323 27:12 06:22
16th
3
16th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 21:17 21:08 1648
17th
3
17th
1st
Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:02 21:10 1685 28:06 06:56
18th
18th
Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 21:52 21:29 2063
19th
2
19th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 21:51 21:31 2104
20th
1
20th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 22:02 21:45 2403
20th
7
20th
Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 22:33 21:45 2403
22nd
7
22nd
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 22:40 21:50 2513
23rd
5
23rd
8th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:40 21:58 2689 26:51 04:53
24th
2
24th
4th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:07 21:59 2712 28:06 06:07
25th
1
25th
14th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:20 22:00 2734 26:14 04:14
26th
3
26th
10th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:20 22:09 2949 26:51 04:42
27th
5
27th
11th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:16 22:14 3073 26:46 04:32
28th
5
28th
7th
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:58 22:16 3122 27:24 05:08
29th
2
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Female Senior FSen 22:52 22:17 3147
30th
4
29th
17th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:32 22:22 3268 26:14 03:52
31st
7
30th
15th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:15 22:23 3292 26:19 03:56
32nd
5
31st
12th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:03 22:26 3364 26:51 04:25
33rd
3
32nd
Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 23:12 22:27 3388
34th
18
33rd
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 21:48 22:34 3565
35th
10
34th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 22:25 22:39 3696
36th
6
35th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 22:42 22:41 3750
37th
3
36th
13th
Hadrian R.T Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:51 22:45 3858 27:07 04:22
38th
4
37th
20th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:00 22:55 4130 26:19 03:24
39th
3
38th
9th
Hadrian R.T Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:54 22:57 4185 27:44 04:47
40th
3
39th
19th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:00 23:22 4811 27:07 03:45
41st
6
40th
25th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:46 23:33 5049 26:36 03:03
42nd
3
41st
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 23:49 23:40 5196
43rd
2
42nd
21st
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:54 23:44 5278 27:07 03:23
44th
5
2nd
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 25:07 23:45 5299
45th
1
43rd
18th
Protech Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:29 23:47 5339 27:37 03:50
46th
11
44th
27th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:02 23:53 5459 26:51 02:58
47th
3
3rd
Sub Rosa Female Senior FSen 24:19 23:59 5577
48th
2
45th
30th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:08 24:10 5783 26:51 02:41
49th
4
46th
33rd
Vector Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:26 24:28 6099 26:32 02:04
50th
1
47th
29th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:42 24:50 6445 27:37 02:47
51st
3
48th
34th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:04 25:16 6802 26:41 01:25
52nd
1
4th
21st
Vector Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 25:52 25:24 6901 28:47 03:23
53rd
2
49th
25th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 25:27 6937 28:30 03:03
54th
6
5th
Derwentside CC Female Junior FJun 24:56 25:28 6948
55th
2
6th
16th
Velo Culture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:35 25:30 6972 29:23 03:53
56th
4
7th
24th
Sub Rosa Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 25:44 25:34 7017 28:47 03:13
57th
1
8th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 26:57 25:42 7104
58th
4
9th
28th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 27:33 25:56 7246 28:52 02:56
59th
3
50th
35th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:18 26:02 7305 27:12 01:10
60th
1
51st
32nd
Gosforth RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:03 26:11 7391 28:30 02:19
61st
52nd
37th
Alnwick Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 26:20 7473 26:36 00:16
62nd
2
53rd
23rd
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:52 26:23 7499 29:42 03:19
63rd
2
54th
36th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 27:24 26:36 7610 27:01 00:25
64th
2
10th
31st
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 27:48 26:59 7787 29:29 02:30
65th
11th
38th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 31:01 30:31 8086 30:23 -00:08

Awards

Male
1st Derwentside CC 19:15
2nd Vector Racing 19:41
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 19:45
Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 22:17
2nd Blaydon CC 23:45
3rd Sub Rosa 23:59
Junior Female
1st Derwentside CC 25:28
Juvenile Male
1st Velo Culture 21:29
2nd Velo Culture 22:27
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Beacon Wheelers 20:47
2nd Velo Culture 22:00
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 22:22
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Vector Racing 25:24
2nd Sub Rosa 25:34
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 25:56
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Velo Culture 20:08
2nd Velo Culture 20:47
3rd Derwentside CC 22:14
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Metro 20:50
2nd Blaydon CC 21:58
3rd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:09
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Velo Culture 25:30
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 26:59
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:16
2nd Hadrian R.T 22:57
3rd Protech Velo 23:47
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st North Shields Polytechnic Club 30:31
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Velo Culture 21:10
2nd Team Bottrill 21:59
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:27
2nd Gosforth RC 26:11
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Derwentside CC 26:23
Veteran (Standard)
1st Velo Culture 06:56
2nd Velo Culture 06:28
3rd GS Metro 06:22
B Category
1st Velo Culture 20:08
2nd Barnesbury CC 20:38
3rd Army Cycling 20:43
C Category
1st Allen Valley Velo 21:50
2nd Derwentside CC 22:14
3rd Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:16
D Category
1st Barnesbury CC 23:33
2nd Blaydon CC 23:45
3rd Protech Velo 23:47
E Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 25:42
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 25:56
3rd Gosforth RC 26:11
Handicap
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 1:37
2nd Derwentside CC 1:29
3rd Blaydon CC 1:22
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 19:45 59:39
19:51
20:03
2nd Velo Culture 20:08 1:01:39
20:44
20:47
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 20:32 1:03:25
21:08
21:45
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 19:45 20:03
19:51
20:03
2nd Velo Culture 20:08 20:47
20:44
20:47
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 20:32 21:45
21:08
21:45