Tyneside Vagabonds CC (inc N&DCA 100 Mile Champs)

5th September 2021

100 miles

Course M100/10

Startsheet

36 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 07:40 Darlington Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:34:38 1st 3:54:38
38 07:38 GS Metro Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:35:58 2nd 3:57:58
36 07:36 Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:36:15 3rd 4:00:15
32 07:32 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:34:53 4th 4:02:53
34 07:34 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 11:39:26 5th 4:05:26
30 07:30 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:36:36 6th 4:06:36
28 07:28 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 11:36:54 7th 4:08:54
26 07:26 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:38:37 8th 4:12:37
21 07:21 TricentralUk Male Senior MSen 11:41:40 9th 4:20:40
23 07:23 SVTTA Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:43:56 10th 4:20:56
19 07:19 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 11:44:21 11th 4:25:21
16 07:16 Manilla Cycling Male Junior MJun 11:42:52 12th 4:26:52
27 07:27 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:57:32 13th 4:30:32
14 07:14 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:45:02 14th 4:31:02
39 07:39 Alnwick Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 12:12:36 15th 4:33:36
37 07:37 Southport CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 12:12:16 16th 4:35:16
33 07:33 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:09:05 17th 4:36:05
31 07:31 North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Senior MSen 12:07:20 18th 4:36:20
35 07:35 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 12:20:16 19th 4:45:16
25 07:25 Ribble Valley C&RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 12:11:22 20th 4:46:22
18 07:18 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12:05:12 21st 4:47:12
29 07:29 Sub Rosa Female Senior FSen 12:17:53 22nd 4:48:53
22 07:22 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:10:55 23rd 4:48:55
12 07:12 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:01:35 24th 4:49:35
17 07:17 Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior MSen 12:06:54 25th 4:49:54
20 07:20 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 12:10:11 26th 4:50:11
24 07:24 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 12:16:38 27th 4:52:38
15 07:15 Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 12:10:51 28th 4:55:51
13 07:13 Protech Velo Male Senior MSen 12:22:16 29th 5:09:16
11 07:11 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:28:45 30th 5:17:45
10 07:10 Border City Whs CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 12:42:49 31st 5:32:49
9 07:09 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 12:50:50 32nd 5:41:50
8 07:08 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 13:20:17 33rd 6:12:17
7 07:07 Durham Triathlon Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 13:36:33 34th 6:29:33
5 07:05 Manilla Cycling Male Senior MSen - -
6 07:06 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Female Senior FSen - -

Results

26 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Darlington Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 3:54:38 3:48:08 426 4:39:47 51:39
2nd
1
2nd
2nd
Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:00:15 3:50:13 515 4:39:47 49:34
3rd
1
3rd
3rd
GS Metro Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 3:57:58 3:52:13 582 4:40:38 48:25
4th
4th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 4:02:53 3:55:14 697
5th
1
5th
4th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4:12:37 4:03:30 1467 4:48:02 44:32
6th
1
6th
GS Metro Male Senior MSen 4:05:26 4:04:38 1584
7th
7th
TricentralUk Male Senior MSen 4:20:40 4:12:42 2407
8th
4
8th
Alnwick Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 4:33:36 4:14:29 2590
9th
1
9th
7th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:30:32 4:20:12 3195 4:40:38 20:26
10th
2
10th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 4:25:21 4:22:06 3387
11th
11th
9th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:31:02 4:28:10 4016 4:41:29 13:19
12th
3
12th
Manilla Cycling Male Junior MJun 4:26:52 4:32:41 4487
13th
3
13th
10th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:48:55 4:35:59 4802 4:49:04 13:05
14th
4
14th
8th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:49:35 4:38:46 5034 4:53:34 14:48
15th
6
15th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 4:52:38 4:39:59 5127
16th
2
16th
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 4:45:16 4:40:35 5173
17th
2
17th
5th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 4:47:12 4:42:30 5316 5:04:55 22:25
18th
1
1st
Sub Rosa Female Senior FSen 4:48:53 4:47:45 5684
19th
6
18th
6th
Southport CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 4:35:16 4:47:52 5693 5:10:16 22:24
20th
3
19th
13th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 5:17:45 5:12:06 6980 4:47:01 -25:05
21st
2
20th
Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior MSen 4:49:54 5:19:57 7352
22nd
2
21st
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 4:50:11 5:23:07 7495
23rd
1
22nd
Protech Velo Male Senior MSen 5:09:16 5:25:04 7581
24th
2nd
12th
Border City Whs CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 5:32:49 5:27:38 7582 5:17:42 -09:56
25th
23rd
11th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 5:41:50 5:35:44 7583 5:26:06 -09:38
26th
24th
14th
Durham Triathlon Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 6:29:33 6:44:00 8390 5:57:38 -46:22

Awards

Male
1st Darlington Cycling Club 3:48:08
2nd Auchencrow Thistle CC 3:50:13
3rd GS Metro 3:52:13
Female
1st Sub Rosa 4:47:45
2nd Border City Whs CC 5:27:38
Junior Male
1st Manilla Cycling 4:32:41
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Darlington Cycling Club 3:48:08
2nd Auchencrow Thistle CC 3:50:13
3rd GS Metro 3:52:13
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Velo Culture 4:03:30
2nd Derwentside CC 5:12:06
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Zeus CRT 4:35:59
2nd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:38:46
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Border City Whs CC 5:27:38
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:42:30
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Southport CC 4:47:52
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Derwentside CC 5:35:44
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Durham Triathlon Club 6:44:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st Darlington Cycling Club 51:39
2nd Auchencrow Thistle CC 49:34
3rd GS Metro 48:25
B Category
1st Velo Culture 4:03:30
2nd TricentralUk 4:12:42
3rd Reifen Racing 4:22:06
C Category
1st Alnwick Cycling Club 4:14:29
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 4:20:12
3rd Barnesbury CC 4:28:10
D Category
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:38:46
2nd Blaydon CC 4:39:59
3rd Sub Rosa 4:47:45
E Category
1st Derwentside CC 5:35:44
2nd Durham Triathlon Club 6:44:00
Handicap
1st Alnwick Cycling Club 19:07
2nd Zeus CRT 12:56
3rd Blaydon CC 12:39