Rutland CC

28th August 2021

10 miles

Course O10/1

Startsheet

63 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 15:00 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:20:54 1st 20:54
54 14:54 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:15:07 2nd 21:07
62 15:02 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:23:11 3rd 21:11
59 14:59 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:20:13 4th 21:13
61 15:01 Swift Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:22:19 5th 21:19
58 14:58 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:19:22 6th 21:22
57 14:57 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:18:37 7th 21:37
52 14:52 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:13:40 8th 21:40
56 14:56 Team Sheffield Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:17:57 9th 21:57
46 14:46 Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 15:08:06 10th 22:06
48 14:48 Cliff Pratt Racing Male Senior MSen 15:10:10 11th 22:10
53 14:53 Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:15:10 11th 22:10
14 14:14 Peak Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:36:26 13th 22:26
47 14:47 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:09:51 14th 22:51
51 14:51 Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 15:13:52 15th 22:52
50 14:50 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:13:22 16th 23:22
36 14:36 trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:59:22 16th 23:22
39 14:39 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:02:22 16th 23:22
40 14:40 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:03:29 19th 23:29
41 14:41 Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp 15:04:31 20th 23:31
45 14:45 Rockingham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:08:37 21st 23:37
44 14:44 Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:07:40 22nd 23:40
49 14:49 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:12:47 23rd 23:47
43 14:43 Team Sportslab Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:06:49 24th 23:49
42 14:42 Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:05:52 25th 23:52
38 14:38 Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:02:03 26th 24:03
25 14:25 VTTA (North Midlands) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:49:04 27th 24:04
24 14:24 Parentini Test Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:48:10 28th 24:10
33 14:33 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:57:28 29th 24:28
34 14:34 Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:58:29 30th 24:29
63 15:03 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:27:30 31st 24:30
11 14:11 Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:35:31 32nd 24:31
26 14:26 Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 14:50:31 32nd 24:31
29 14:29 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:53:35 34th 24:35
32 14:32 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:56:38 35th 24:38
37 14:37 Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:01:45 36th 24:45
20 14:20 Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:44:46 37th 24:46
31 14:31 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:55:49 38th 24:49
13 14:13 VTTA (North Midlands) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:37:55 39th 24:55
30 14:30 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:55:12 40th 25:12
28 14:28 DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Female Espoir FEsp 14:53:40 41st 25:40
12 14:12 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:37:47 42nd 25:47
35 14:35 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:00:48 43rd 25:48
15 14:15 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:41:02 44th 26:02
22 14:22 Otley CC Male Senior MSen 14:48:09 45th 26:09
16 14:16 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:42:13 46th 26:13
18 14:18 Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:44:17 47th 26:17
55 14:55 VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:21:19 48th 26:19
19 14:19 East Lancashire RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:45:39 49th 26:39
21 14:21 Calder Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:48:10 50th 27:10
27 14:27 Selby CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:54:12 51st 27:12
1 14:01 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:28:21 52nd 27:21
10 14:10 Swift Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:37:22 53rd 27:22
23 14:23 Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:50:28 54th 27:28
8 14:08 VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:35:32 55th 27:32
9 14:09 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:36:33 56th 27:33
17 14:17 Swift Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:45:05 57th 28:05
7 14:07 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:35:21 58th 28:21
6 14:06 Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:34:31 59th 28:31
5 14:05 Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:33:33 60th 28:33
4 14:04 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 14:35:12 61st 31:12
3 14:03 Leamington C & AC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:34:47 62nd 31:47
2 14:02 Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 14:36:17 63rd 34:17

Results

49 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
7th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:54 20:34 418 26:14 05:40
2nd
2nd
2nd
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:07 20:48 574 27:12 06:24
3rd
3rd
12th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:19 20:59 695 26:19 05:20
4th
3
4th
6th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:37 21:04 734 26:51 05:47
5th
3
5th
9th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:40 21:10 812 26:41 05:31
6th
6th
5th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:22 21:11 828 27:01 05:50
7th
3
7th
1st
Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:13 21:12 844 28:06 06:54
8th
3
8th
11th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:11 21:15 895 26:36 05:21
9th
9th
Cliff Pratt Racing Male Senior MSen 22:10 21:17 930
10th
10th
Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 22:06 21:34 1248
11th
11th
4th
Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:10 21:38 1321 27:30 05:52
12th
1
12th
Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 22:52 21:44 1433
13th
1
13th
10th
Peak Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:26 21:49 1527 27:18 05:29
14th
2
14th
8th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:22 22:08 1889 27:44 05:36
15th
15th
16th
trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:22 22:44 2603 26:41 03:57
16th
1
16th
22nd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:29 22:54 2809 26:27 03:33
17th
3
17th
14th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:22 22:57 2872 27:44 04:47
18th
10
18th
25th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:35 23:01 2956 26:32 03:31
19th
2
19th
19th
Team Sportslab Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:49 23:10 3148 27:01 03:51
20th
2
1st
Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp 23:31 23:17 3302
21st
2
20th
20th
Rockingham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:37 23:33 3674 27:18 03:45
22nd
2
21st
17th
Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:40 23:48 4032 27:44 03:56
23rd
22nd
15th
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:28 23:51 4103 28:22 04:31
24th
2
23rd
22nd
Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:52 23:57 4243 27:30 03:33
25th
24th
3rd
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 24:30 24:09 4514 30:20 06:11
26th
4
25th
28th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:49 24:12 4581 27:01 02:49
27th
5
26th
21st
Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:12 24:14 4628 27:58 03:44
28th
1
27th
22nd
Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:46 24:18 4724 27:51 03:33
29th
2
28th
Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 24:31 24:21 4797
30th
4
29th
30th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:31 24:29 4985 27:07 02:38
31st
30th
27th
VTTA (North Midlands) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:55 24:32 5049 27:37 03:05
32nd
3
31st
Otley CC Male Senior MSen 26:09 24:47 5360
33rd
9
32nd
36th
Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:29 24:57 5565 27:01 02:04
34th
3
33rd
37th
Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:17 25:11 5844 26:32 01:21
35th
3
34th
39th
VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:19 25:17 5959 26:32 01:15
36th
35th
31st
Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:13 25:23 6072 27:51 02:28
37th
4
36th
34th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:48 25:50 6522 27:58 02:08
38th
1
37th
32nd
East Lancashire RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:39 26:24 6974 28:39 02:15
38th
4
2nd
13th
Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 26:02 26:24 6974 31:15 04:51
40th
1
38th
18th
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:21 26:25 6985 30:20 03:55
41st
4
39th
38th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:05 26:27 7009 27:44 01:17
42nd
2
40th
41st
Selby CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 27:12 26:31 7055 27:01 00:30
43rd
41st
33rd
Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:28 26:40 7155 28:49 02:09
44th
3
42nd
35th
Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 28:31 26:52 7281 28:58 02:06
45th
1
43rd
40th
VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:32 27:11 7465 28:06 00:55
46th
4
3rd
29th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 27:22 27:13 7484 29:54 02:41
47th
1
44th
26th
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:21 27:26 7598 30:35 03:09
48th
4th
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 31:12 28:30 8031
49th
45th
42nd
Leamington C & AC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 31:47 31:12 8058 30:35 -00:37

Awards

Male
1st Team Bottrill 20:34
2nd Mapperley CC 20:48
3rd Swift Racing 20:59
Female
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:17
2nd Sherwood CC 26:24
3rd Swift Racing 27:13
Espoir Female
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:17
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 28:30
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 20:34
2nd Swift Racing 20:59
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Mapperley CC 21:10
2nd Team Bottrill 21:15
3rd trainSharp 22:44
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Mapperley CC 20:48
2nd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:04
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:11
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Moda Racing Team 21:38
2nd Peak Road Club 21:49
3rd Selby CC 22:08
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Swift Racing 27:13
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Sheffrec CC 21:12
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 23:51
3rd Hull Thursday RC 24:14
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st East Lancashire RC 26:24
2nd Cheshire Roads Club 26:40
3rd Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 26:52
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Sherwood CC 26:24
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:09
2nd Rutland Cycling Club 26:25
3rd Huddersfield RC 27:26
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sheffrec CC 06:54
2nd Mapperley CC 06:24
3rd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 06:11
B Category
1st Cliff Pratt Racing 21:17
2nd Hull Thursday RC 21:34
3rd Moda Racing Team 21:38
C Category
1st VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:01
2nd Team Sportslab 23:10
3rd Elmsall Road Club 23:48
D Category
1st Hull Thursday RC 24:14
2nd Otley CC 24:47
3rd Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 25:11
E Category
1st Swift Racing 26:27
2nd Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 26:52
3rd Huddersfield RC 27:26
Handicap
1st Holmfirth C C 2:42
2nd Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 1:39
3rd Swift Racing 1:38
Team (Aggregate)
1st Hull Thursday RC 21:34 1:10:09
24:14
24:21
2nd Swift Racing 20:59 1:11:55
24:29
26:27
3rd Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:57 1:13:12
24:18
24:57
Team (Bidlake)
1st Hull Thursday RC 21:34 24:21
24:14
24:21
2nd Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:57 24:57
24:18
24:57
3rd Sherwood CC 24:12 26:24
25:50
26:24