RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Women)(Max 360 riders)

31st October 2021

Hill Climb - 0.56 miles

Course OHC/1

Startsheet

69 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
297 10:28 CAMS Racing Female Espoir FEsp 1st -
299 10:29 Yorkshire Road Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2nd -
300 10:30 Pankhurst Cycles Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 3rd -
296 10:28 Team Brother UK Female Senior FSen 4th -
295 10:27 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 5th -
294 10:27 Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen 6th -
292 10:26 Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 7th -
293 10:26 Team Watto Female Senior FSen 8th -
290 10:25 Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Female Senior FSen 9th -
298 10:29 Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior FSen 10th -
288 10:24 CC London Female Senior FSen 11th -
291 10:25 Magspeed Racing Female Senior FSen 12th -
289 10:24 ASSOS Speed Club UK Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 13th -
286 10:23 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Senior FSen 14th -
280 10:20 Liv AWOL Female Espoir FEsp 15th -
284 10:22 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 16th -
283 10:21 Macclesfield Wheelers Female Veteran FV 17th -
279 10:19 Stolen Goat Race Team Female Espoir FEsp 18th -
285 10:22 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 19th -
276 10:18 Market Drayton Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 20th -
278 10:19 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Senior FSen 21st -
282 10:21 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 22nd -
274 10:17 Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 23rd -
269 10:14 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Veteran FV 24th -
271 10:15 Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Female Senior FSen 25th -
273 10:16 Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Espoir FEsp 26th -
268 10:14 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Senior FSen 27th -
267 10:13 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 28th -
266 10:13 Team Catenary Female Senior FSen 29th -
265 10:12 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 30th -
277 10:18 Matlock CC Female Espoir FEsp 31st -
263 10:11 CC London Female Senior FSen 32nd -
262 10:11 Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 33rd -
264 10:12 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Senior FSen 34th -
261 10:10 Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 35th -
258 10:09 Bella in Sella Racing Female Senior FSen 36th -
259 10:09 1st Chard Wheelers Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 37th -
257 10:08 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 38th -
260 10:10 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 39th -
254 10:07 Bury Clarion CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 40th -
255 10:07 BellaVelo cc Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 41st -
253 10:06 Penge Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 42nd -
256 10:08 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 43rd -
251 10:05 Kingston Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 44th -
246 10:03 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 45th -
250 10:05 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 46th -
252 10:06 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 47th -
249 10:04 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 48th -
248 10:04 Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 49th -
247 10:03 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Female Espoir FEsp 50th -
245 10:02 Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 51st -
234 09:57 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Espoir FEsp - -
232 09:56 Stratford Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
287 10:23 Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen Female Espoir FEsp - -
243 10:01 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Veteran FV - -
241 10:00 Team Watto Female Senior FSen - -
239 09:59 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Senior FSen - -
244 10:02 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Senior FSen - -
235 09:57 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - -
272 10:16 Saddleworth Clarion CC Female Senior FSen - -
238 09:59 AeroCoach Female Senior FSen - -
240 10:00 Liv AWOL Female Espoir FEsp - -
237 09:58 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Veteran FV - -
236 09:58 Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Espoir FEsp - -
242 10:01 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Female C3 FC3 - -
270 10:15 Loughborough Lightning / TRG Female Espoir FEsp - -
275 10:17 Glasgow Triathlon Club Female Junior FJun - -
281 10:20 Team LDN Female Senior FSen - -
233 09:56 CC London Female Senior FSen - -

Results

59 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
Pankhurst Cycles Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 4:00.4 164
2nd
2nd
Yorkshire Road Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 4:01.8 173
3rd
1
3rd
Team Brother UK Female Senior FSen - 4:13.5 256
4th
3
4th
CAMS Racing Female Espoir FEsp - 4:14.1 261
5th
1
5th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen - 4:24.3 350
6th
1
6th
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen - 4:28.1 384
7th
7th
Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 4:36.1 462
8th
4
8th
ASSOS Speed Club UK Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 4:42.5 523
9th
6
9th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 4:43.3 530
10th
4
10th
Liv AWOL Female Espoir FEsp - 4:45.4 550
11th
8
11th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 4:48.4 577
12th
4
12th
Team Boompods Female Senior FSen - 4:48.7 580
13th
13th
Saddleworth Clarion CC Female Senior FSen - 4:48.8 581
14th
5
14th
Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Female Senior FSen - 4:51.6 607
15th
5
15th
Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior FSen - 4:52.8 618
16th
4
16th
Magspeed Racing Female Senior FSen - 4:54.8 637
17th
2
17th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Senior FSen - 5:07.2 751
18th
14
18th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Senior FSen - 5:09.7 774
19th
4
19th
Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Female Senior FSen - 5:10.2 778
20th
20th
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Senior FSen - 5:16.1 830
21st
21st
Loughborough Lightning / TRG Female Espoir FEsp - 5:17.0 838
22nd
22nd
Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Senior FSen - 5:17.9 846
23rd
2
23rd
Market Drayton Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 5:18.3 849
24th
16
24th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 5:19.3 858
25th
18
25th
Penge Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 5:20.8 871
26th
9
26th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Senior FSen - 5:24.4 900
27th
9
27th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 5:24.9 904
28th
4
28th
Avid Sport Female Senior FSen - 5:26.5 917
29th
29th
Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Espoir FEsp - 5:26.7 919
30th
30th
Glasgow Triathlon Club Female Junior FJun - 5:29.6 942
31st
3
31st
Matlock CC Female Espoir FEsp - 5:34.0 976
32nd
1
32nd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - 5:34.6 981
33rd
4
33rd
Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Espoir FEsp - 5:36.0 991
34th
10
34th
BellaVelo cc Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 5:38.9 1012
35th
8
35th
Bury Clarion CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 5:42.5 1038
36th
36th
Stratford Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 5:43.3 1044
37th
5
37th
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - 5:47.0 1069
38th
7
38th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Senior FSen - 5:47.1 1070
39th
3
39th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 5:49.6 1086
40th
40th
Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Espoir FEsp - 5:55.0 1121
41st
1
41st
1st Chard Wheelers Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 6:01.5 1160
42nd
8
42nd
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 6:03.0 1169
43rd
9
43rd
Team Catenary Female Senior FSen - 6:04.0 1175
44th
44th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - 6:04.9 1180
45th
7
45th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 6:12.1 1219
46th
4
46th
Bella in Sella Racing Female Senior FSen - 6:21.0 1262
47th
3
47th
Kingston Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen - 6:21.4 1264
48th
5
48th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 6:25.7 1283
49th
5
49th
Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - 6:27.4 1290
50th
50th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Female C3 FC3 - 6:32.2 1310
51st
51st
Liv AWOL Female Espoir FEsp - 6:39.6 1337
52nd
12
52nd
CC London Female Senior FSen - 7:14.5 1419
53rd
12
53rd
Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 7:14.6 1419
54th
54th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Veteran FV - 7:20.1 1429
55th
3
55th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 7:28.4 1443
56th
23
56th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Veteran FV - 8:14.2 1493
57th
57th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Veteran FV - 8:16.8 1496
58th
1
58th
Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 9:23.0 1538
59th
36
59th
CC London Female Senior FSen - 10:17.3 1561

Awards

Female
1st Pankhurst Cycles 4:00.4
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 4:01.8
3rd Team Brother UK 4:13.5
Espoir Female
1st CAMS Racing 4:14.1
2nd Liv AWOL 4:45.4
3rd Loughborough Lightning / TRG 5:17.0
Junior Female
1st Glasgow Triathlon Club 5:29.6
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Pankhurst Cycles 4:00.4
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 4:01.8
3rd ASSOS Speed Club UK 4:42.5
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Sheffield Triathlon Club 5:24.9
2nd Stratford Cycling Club 5:43.3
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Blaydon CC 4:48.4
2nd BellaVelo cc 5:38.9
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 7:28.4
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st 1st Chard Wheelers 6:01.5
B Category
1st Team Brother UK 4:13.5
2nd Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:24.3
3rd Team Bottrill 4:28.1
C Category
1st ASSOS Speed Club UK 4:42.5
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 4:43.3
3rd Liv AWOL 4:45.4
D Category
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 5:09.7
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 5:19.3
3rd Penge Cycle Club 5:20.8
E Category
1st Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club 6:27.4
2nd Beeston Cycling Club 9:23.0
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 4:43.3 15:52.2
5:19.3
5:49.6
2nd Blaydon CC 4:48.4 17:17.1
6:03.0
6:25.7
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 5:34.6 18:59.6
6:04.9
7:20.1
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 4:43.3 5:49.6
5:19.3
5:49.6
2nd Blaydon CC 4:48.4 6:25.7
6:03.0
6:25.7
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 5:34.6 7:20.1
6:04.9
7:20.1