RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Junior Men)(Max 360 riders)

31st October 2021

Hill Climb - 0.56 miles

Course OHC/1

Startsheet

55 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 08:25 Halesowen A&CC Male Junior MJun 1st -
46 08:23 CC Sudbury Male Junior MJun 2nd -
44 08:22 High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 3rd -
41 08:20 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Junior MJun 4th -
33 08:16 Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Junior MJun 5th -
49 08:24 VC de Londres Male Juvenile MJuv 6th -
45 08:22 Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 7th -
43 08:21 St Austell Whs CC Male Junior MJun 8th -
26 08:13 Whitby Whs Male Junior MJun 9th -
24 08:12 Guide Cycling Male Junior MJun 10th -
47 08:23 Leicester Forest CC Male Junior MJun 11th -
48 08:24 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile MJuv 12th -
23 08:11 V C Meudon Male Junior MJun 13th -
21 08:10 Rhyl CC Male Junior MJun 14th -
Res 00:00 Rhyl CC Male Juvenile MJuv 15th -
19 08:09 V C Meudon Male Junior MJun 16th -
20 08:10 Clifton CC York Male Junior MJun 17th -
18 08:09 North Midland Youth Squad Male Juvenile MJuv 18th -
17 08:08 Bristol Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 19th -
36 08:18 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Junior MJun 20th -
7 08:03 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 21st -
6 08:03 Wheal Velocity Male Junior MJun 22nd -
15 08:07 Solihull CC Male Junior MJun 23rd -
14 08:07 Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Juvenile MJuv 24th -
35 08:17 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 25th -
13 08:06 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 26th -
12 08:06 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 27th -
34 08:17 Innovation Racing Male Junior MJun 28th -
10 08:05 Manchester Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 29th -
11 08:05 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun 30th -
9 08:04 Wheal Velocity Male Junior MJun 31st -
8 08:04 Bristol Road Club Male Junior MJun 32nd -
16 08:08 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 33rd -
Res 00:00 Welland Valley CC Male Junior MJun 34th -
22 08:11 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 35th -
5 08:02 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 36th -
4 08:02 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Juvenile MJuv 37th -
3 08:01 North Midland Youth Squad Male Juvenile MJuv 38th -
27 08:13 Essex Roads CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
37 08:18 Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Male Junior MJun - -
31 08:15 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Junior MJun - -
52 08:26 Webbs 1902 CC Male Junior MJun - -
30 08:15 Welwyn Whs Male Junior MJun - -
51 08:25 Verulam CC Male Junior MJun - -
1 08:00 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Junior MJun - -
40 08:20 Solihull CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
42 08:21 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun - -
25 08:12 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun - -
28 08:14 D2D Sheffield RT Male Juvenile MJuv - -
39 08:19 Matlock CC Male Junior MJun - -
2 08:01 Calder Clarion Male Junior MJun - -
32 08:16 High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Rugby Velo Male Juvenile MJuv - -
29 08:14 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
38 08:19 East Kilbride Road Club Male Junior MJun - -

Results

49 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Halesowen A&CC Male Junior MJun - 3:26.6 24
2nd
2nd
Webbs 1902 CC Male Junior MJun - 3:31.3 35
3rd
3rd
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun - 3:32.2 39
4th
6
4th
Whitby Whs Male Junior MJun - 3:36.0 48
5th
5th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Junior MJun - 3:45.4 85
6th
2
6th
High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun - 3:47.3 94
7th
7
7th
V C Meudon Male Junior MJun - 3:47.6 95
8th
5
8th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile MJuv - 3:50.1 107
9th
3
9th
Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Junior MJun - 3:52.7 121
10th
5
10th
Rhyl CC Male Junior MJun - 3:53.0 122
11th
4
11th
VC de Londres Male Juvenile MJuv - 3:55.6 136
12th
12th
Welwyn Whs Male Junior MJun - 3:57.2 145
13th
4
13th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 3:58.0 150
14th
1
14th
Leicester Forest CC Male Junior MJun - 3:58.1 150
15th
10
15th
Solihull CC Male Junior MJun - 4:00.3 164
16th
16th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 4:02.2 176
17th
5
17th
Bristol Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:02.5 177
18th
3
18th
North Midland Youth Squad Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:04.6 191
19th
19th
Matlock CC Male Junior MJun - 4:06.9 207
20th
1
20th
Clifton CC York Male Junior MJun - 4:07.5 211
21st
7
21st
Guide Cycling Male Junior MJun - 4:07.8 213
22nd
22nd
Calder Clarion Male Junior MJun - 4:08.8 221
23rd
13
23rd
Wheal Velocity Male Junior MJun - 4:11.1 238
24th
11
24th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun - 4:12.5 248
25th
25th
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Junior MJun - 4:12.6 249
26th
13
26th
St Austell Whs CC Male Junior MJun - 4:12.9 251
27th
6
27th
Innovation Racing Male Junior MJun - 4:13.3 255
28th
28th
East Kilbride Road Club Male Junior MJun - 4:13.5 256
29th
29th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Junior MJun - 4:18.9 302
30th
1
30th
Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:22.9 337
31st
2
31st
Wheal Velocity Male Junior MJun - 4:23.2 340
32nd
10
32nd
Rhyl CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:26.5 369
32nd
4
32nd
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:26.5 369
34th
2
34th
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:29.7 399
35th
35th
High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:30.3 405
36th
36th
D2D Sheffield RT Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:33.8 439
37th
1
37th
Manchester Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:34.4 445
38th
3
38th
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:34.6 447
39th
39th
Essex Roads CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:41.2 511
40th
14
40th
V C Meudon Male Junior MJun - 4:44.2 538
41st
4
41st
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:45.7 552
42nd
42nd
Solihull CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 4:48.5 578
43rd
3
43rd
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 5:04.1 723
44th
1
44th
Welland Valley CC Male Junior MJun - 5:09.9 776
45th
45th
Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Male Junior MJun - 5:14.4 816
46th
1
46th
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 5:17.2 840
47th
3
47th
Bristol Road Club Male Junior MJun - 5:20.5 868
48th
48th
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 6:18.8 1252
49th
49th
North Midland Youth Squad Male Juvenile MJuv - 6:40.9 1342

Awards

Male
1st Halesowen A&CC 3:26.6
2nd Webbs 1902 CC 3:31.3
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 3:32.2
Junior Male
1st Halesowen A&CC 3:26.6
2nd Webbs 1902 CC 3:31.3
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 3:32.2
Juvenile Male
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 3:50.1
2nd VC de Londres 3:55.6
3rd Beeston Cycling Club 3:58.0
B Category
1st Solihull CC 4:00.3
2nd Bristol Road Club 4:02.5
3rd North Midland Youth Squad 4:04.6
C Category
1st Matlock CC 5:04.1
2nd Welland Valley CC 5:09.9
3rd Matlock CC 5:17.2
D Category
1st Matlock CC 6:18.8
2nd North Midland Youth Squad 6:40.9
Team (Aggregate)
1st Matlock CC 4:06.9 13:03.1
4:26.5
4:29.7
2nd Matlock CC 5:04.1 16:40.1
5:17.2
6:18.8
Team (Bidlake)
1st Matlock CC 4:06.9 4:29.7
4:26.5
4:29.7
2nd Matlock CC 5:04.1 6:18.8
5:17.2
6:18.8