Lea Valley CC (MM Slower than 22:40 LTS )(150 rider max across 3 events)

3rd July 2021

10 miles

Course E2/10

Startsheet

53 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 API-Metrow Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Hertfordshire Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 North Road CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 CC Ashwell Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Ciclos Uno Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 North Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
Res 00:00 Hainault RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Lea Valley CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Redbridge CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
Res 00:00 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Kettering CC Female Junior FJun - -
Res 00:00 Icknield RC Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp - -
Res 00:00 Harlow CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 GS Avanti Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 St Ives CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 - -
Res 00:00 ...a3crg Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Stourbridge CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -

Results

53 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
9th
Stourbridge CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:39 1592 26:10 05:31
2nd
1
2nd
Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 21:32 2838
3rd
1
3rd
13th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:46 3249 27:07 05:21
4th
2
1st
Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp - 21:59 3639
5th
19
4th
7th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 22:11 3989 27:51 05:40
6th
5th
17th
North Road CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:25 4360 27:18 04:53
7th
1
6th
24th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:30 4478 27:07 04:37
8th
1
7th
St Ives CC Male Senior MSen - 22:31 4501
8th
12
7th
2nd
Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 22:31 4501 29:08 06:37
8th
1
2nd
1st
Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 22:31 4501 29:23 06:52
11th
1
3rd
Icknield RC Female Senior FSen - 22:40 4703
12th
6
9th
26th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:42 4747 26:56 04:14
12th
1
9th
15th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:42 4747 27:44 05:02
14th
3
11th
20th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:51 4947 27:37 04:46
15th
4
12th
5th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 22:53 4991 28:39 05:46
16th
2
13th
16th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 22:54 5012 27:51 04:57
16th
1
13th
27th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:54 5012 27:07 04:13
18th
9
15th
27th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:59 5119 27:12 04:13
19th
3
16th
22nd
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:00 5140 27:44 04:44
20th
8
17th
6th
Hainault RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 23:04 5223 28:49 05:45
20th
12
17th
11th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 23:04 5223 28:30 05:26
22nd
19th
CC Ashwell Male Senior MSen - 23:05 5243
23rd
6
20th
8th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 23:12 5380 28:49 05:37
24th
2
21st
10th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 23:19 5508 28:49 05:30
25th
22nd
32nd
North Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:21 5542 27:12 03:51
26th
12
23rd
23rd
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 23:23 5576 28:06 04:43
27th
1
24th
31st
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:36 5789 27:30 03:54
28th
3
25th
3rd
API-Metrow Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 23:37 5805 29:42 06:05
29th
3
26th
Lea Valley CC Male Senior MSen - 23:42 5882
30th
9
27th
21st
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 23:45 5927 28:30 04:45
31st
2
4th
Kettering CC Female Junior FJun - 23:48 5971
31st
4
28th
19th
Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 23:48 5971 28:39 04:51
33rd
29th
35th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:49 5986 27:12 03:23
34th
3
30th
4th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 23:53 6044 29:54 06:01
35th
2
31st
12th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 23:54 6058 29:19 05:25
36th
5
32nd
29th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 23:55 6072 28:06 04:11
37th
7
33rd
17th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 23:56 6086 28:49 04:53
38th
34th
37th
GS Avanti Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:02 6169 27:01 02:59
39th
4
35th
39th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:13 6318 27:07 02:54
40th
2
36th
41st
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:28 6509 26:46 02:18
41st
1
37th
36th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:30 6536 27:44 03:14
42nd
16
38th
34th
Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 24:48 6751 28:30 03:42
43rd
6
39th
33rd
Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 24:52 6799 28:39 03:47
44th
2
40th
40th
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:06 6959 27:58 02:52
45th
2
41st
38th
Harlow CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:11 7016 28:06 02:55
46th
5
5th
30th
Redbridge CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 25:17 7083 29:18 04:01
47th
12
42nd
42nd
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:19 7105 27:24 02:05
48th
43rd
25th
Ciclos Uno Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 25:27 7191 29:42 04:15
49th
4
44th
43rd
Hertfordshire Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:30 7223 27:30 02:00
50th
2
45th
45th
Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 26:24 7550 27:44 01:20
51st
46th
14th
A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 - 26:32 7600 31:39 05:07
52nd
2
6th
...a3crg Female Senior FSen - 26:59 7747
53rd
47th
44th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 29:22 7936 30:49 01:27

Awards

Male
1st Stourbridge CC 20:39
2nd Ronde Cycling Club 21:32
3rd Team Bottrill 21:46
Female
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 21:59
2nd Maldon & District CC 22:31
3rd Icknield RC 22:40
Espoir Female
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 21:59
Junior Female
1st Kettering CC 23:48
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Stourbridge CC 20:39
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:28
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Redbridge CC 25:17
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Bottrill 21:46
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:30
3rd San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 22:42
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Maldon & District CC 22:31
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st North Road CC 22:25
2nd West Kent RC 22:42
3rd Fenland Clarion CC 22:51
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Shaftesbury CC 22:11
2nd Diss & District CC 22:54
3rd Chelmer CC 23:23
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Chronos RT 22:31
2nd Hitchin Nomads CC 22:53
3rd CC Ashwell 23:04
3rd Hainault RC 23:04
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st API-Metrow 23:37
2nd North Shropshire Wheelers 23:53
3rd Redmon CC 23:54
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 29:22
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st A5 Rangers CC 26:32
Veteran (Standard)
1st Maldon & District CC 06:52
2nd Chronos RT 06:37
3rd API-Metrow 06:05
B Category
1st Stourbridge CC 20:39
C Category
1st Ronde Cycling Club 21:32
2nd Team Bottrill 21:46
3rd Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 21:59
D Category
1st Shaftesbury CC 22:11
2nd Chronos RT 22:31
3rd San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 22:42
E Category
1st Hartlepool CC 24:52
2nd Ciclos Uno 25:27
3rd Welwyn Whs 26:24
Team (Aggregate)
1st Chronos RT 22:31 1:08:44
22:54
23:19
Team (Bidlake)
1st Chronos RT 22:31 23:19
22:54
23:19