Essex Roads CC

10th July 2021

10.2 miles

Course E1/10A

Startsheet

46 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 08:40 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 09:01:10 1st 21:10
45 08:45 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 09:06:52 2nd 21:52
10 08:10 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:32:22 3rd 22:22
1 08:01 Backpedal Male Senior MSen 08:23:30 4th 22:30
15 08:15 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:37:31 5th 22:31
25 08:25 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:47:34 6th 22:34
20 08:20 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:42:35 7th 22:35
30 08:30 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:52:38 8th 22:38
16 08:16 Team LDN Male Senior MSen 08:38:39 9th 22:39
36 08:36 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:58:47 10th 22:47
41 08:41 North Road CC Male Senior MSen 09:03:54 11th 22:54
21 08:21 Bishop's Stortford CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:44:01 12th 23:01
35 08:35 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:58:25 13th 23:25
31 08:31 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:54:44 14th 23:44
11 08:11 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:35:00 15th 24:00
5 08:05 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:29:15 16th 24:15
46 08:46 Cambridge CC Male Junior MJun 09:10:45 17th 24:45
23 08:23 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:48:42 18th 25:42
42 08:42 Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:07:53 19th 25:53
37 08:37 Audax UK Male Senior MSen 09:02:54 20th 25:54
6 08:06 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:31:59 21st 25:59
38 08:38 Redbridge CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:04:04 22nd 26:04
47 08:47 Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 09:13:18 23rd 26:18
32 08:32 API-Metrow Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:58:49 24th 26:49
8 08:08 Southend Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:35:08 25th 27:08
34 08:34 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 09:01:11 26th 27:11
3 08:03 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 08:31:06 27th 28:06
4 08:04 Lea Valley CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:32:07 28th 28:07
2 08:02 Hertfordshire Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:30:16 29th 28:16
18 08:18 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:46:18 30th 28:18
44 08:44 CC London Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:12:36 31st 28:36
13 08:13 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:41:43 32nd 28:43
27 08:27 Braintree Velo CRC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:55:47 33rd 28:47
43 08:43 Harlow CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:11:47 33rd 28:47
28 08:28 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:56:54 35th 28:54
29 08:29 Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:58:24 36th 29:24
19 08:19 Crest CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:48:50 37th 29:50
33 08:33 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:05:13 38th 32:13
17 08:17 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:49:19 39th 32:19
9 08:09 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:45:34 40th 36:34
7 08:07 Sheppey Velo Male Senior MSen - -
12 08:12 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
22 08:22 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp - -
26 08:26 East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
39 08:39 Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior FSen - -
14 08:14 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -

Results

32 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp - 21:46 371
2nd
2nd
2nd
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:31 22:38 897 27:18 04:40
3rd
3rd
1st
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:34 22:40 920 28:40 06:00
3rd
3
3rd
North Road CC Male Senior MSen 22:54 22:40 920
5th
1
5th
7th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:35 22:45 979 26:46 04:01
6th
1
6th
6th
Bishop's Stortford CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:01 22:47 1034 26:50 04:03
7th
2
7th
4th
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:47 22:55 1256 27:08 04:13
8th
8th
3rd
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:44 23:22 1975 27:40 04:18
9th
1
9th
8th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:15 23:35 2304 27:13 03:38
10th
10th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 23:40 2428
11th
1
11th
Cambridge CC Male Junior MJun 24:45 23:45 2550
12th
2
12th
11th
Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:00 24:05 3020 27:08 03:03
13th
2
13th
9th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:59 25:30 4764 28:40 03:10
14th
14th
16th
East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 25:32 4800 27:13 01:41
14th
3
14th
15th
Redbridge CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:04 25:32 4800 27:29 01:57
16th
2
16th
14th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:42 25:40 4943 27:40 02:00
17th
2
1st
5th
Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:53 25:47 5072 29:59 04:12
18th
17th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 26:18 26:07 5430
19th
2nd
Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior FSen - 26:58 6250
20th
3rd
10th
Southend Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 27:08 27:05 6347 30:11 03:06
21st
18th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 28:06 27:27 6624
22nd
2
19th
19th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:18 27:31 6667 27:57 00:26
23rd
5
20th
12th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:54 27:47 6814 30:18 02:31
24th
2
4th
17th
Lea Valley CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 28:07 27:55 6890 29:22 01:27
25th
2
5th
13th
Braintree Velo CRC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:47 28:06 6998 30:11 02:05
26th
3
21st
22nd
Hertfordshire Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:16 28:36 7261 28:04 -00:32
26th
1
21st
20th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:43 28:36 7261 28:17 -00:19
28th
2
23rd
23rd
Harlow CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:47 29:21 7581 28:40 -00:41
29th
6th
18th
Crest CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 29:50 30:08 7829 30:37 00:29
30th
24th
21st
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 32:19 30:31 7917 30:06 -00:25
31st
25th
25th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 36:34 31:02 8000 28:40 -02:22
32nd
26th
24th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 33:00 8284 30:57 -02:03

Awards

Male
1st Richardsons-Trek RT 21:46
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:38
3rd North Road CC 22:40
3rd Team Bottrill 22:40
Female
1st Maldon & District CC 25:47
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 26:58
3rd Southend Wheelers 27:05
Espoir Male
1st Richardsons-Trek RT 21:46
Junior Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 23:40
2nd Cambridge CC 23:45
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Essex Roads CC 22:45
2nd Bishop's Stortford CC 22:47
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Lea Valley CC 27:55
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:38
2nd Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 22:55
3rd Essex Roads CC 23:35
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Southend Wheelers 23:22
2nd Redbridge CC 25:32
3rd Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 25:40
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Maldon & District CC 25:47
2nd Southend Wheelers 27:05
3rd Braintree Velo CRC 28:06
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 27:31
2nd Hertfordshire Whs 28:36
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 28:36
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Crest CC 30:08
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 22:40
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:30
3rd Harlow CC 29:21
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 27:47
2nd CC Sudbury 30:31
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Essex Roads CC 33:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 06:00
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 04:40
3rd Southend Wheelers 04:18
B Category
1st North Road CC 22:40
2nd Bishop's Stortford CC 22:47
3rd Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 22:55
C Category
1st Cambridge CC 23:45
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:30
3rd Redbridge CC 25:32
D Category
1st Southend Wheelers 27:05
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:27
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:31
E Category
1st Crest CC 30:08
2nd CC Sudbury 30:31
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 31:02
Handicap
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 5:32
2nd CC Sudbury 1:48
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:07
Team (Aggregate)
1st Essex Roads CC 22:45 1:19:20
23:35
33:00
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:27 1:22:45
27:31
27:47
Team (Bidlake)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 27:27 27:47
27:31
27:47
2nd Essex Roads CC 22:45 33:00
23:35
33:00