ECCA (Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

5th September 2021

25 miles

Course E9/25

Startsheet

35 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
10 09:10 Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:03:37 1st 53:37
30 09:30 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:24:26 2nd 54:26
20 09:20 Shaftesbury CC Male Senior MSen 10:14:53 3rd 54:53
25 09:25 CC Sudbury Male Junior MJun 10:20:37 4th 55:37
15 09:15 Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:11:36 5th 56:36
11 09:11 Cycling Club Hackney Male Senior MSen 10:07:55 6th 56:55
5 09:05 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:02:26 7th 57:26
35 09:35 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:32:31 8th 57:31
12 09:12 Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen 10:10:00 9th 58:00
32 09:32 East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:30:01 10th 58:01
34 09:34 Shaftesbury CC Male Senior MSen 10:32:05 11th 58:05
21 09:21 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:20:34 12th 59:34
7 09:07 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:06:57 13th 59:57
16 09:16 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:16:20 14th 1:00:20
17 09:17 Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:17:36 15th 1:00:36
6 09:06 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:06:46 16th 1:00:46
31 09:31 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:31:55 17th 1:00:55
23 09:23 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:24:07 18th 1:01:07
26 09:26 Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:27:17 19th 1:01:17
33 09:33 Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior MSen 10:34:34 20th 1:01:34
27 09:27 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:29:47 21st 1:02:47
13 09:13 Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:17:13 22nd 1:04:13
28 09:28 Ciclos Uno Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:32:13 22nd 1:04:13
18 09:18 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:22:25 24th 1:04:25
3 09:03 Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:07:50 25th 1:04:50
2 09:02 Athlon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:08:06 26th 1:06:06
22 09:22 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:28:18 27th 1:06:18
14 09:14 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:20:50 28th 1:06:50
29 09:29 Southend Wheelers Male Junior MJun 10:37:47 29th 1:08:47
8 09:08 Peterborough CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:18:31 30th 1:10:31
9 09:09 Shaftesbury CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:19:57 31st 1:10:57
1 09:01 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 10:24:00 32nd 1:23:00
19 09:19 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
4 09:04 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
24 09:24 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

28 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 53:37 53:36 344
2nd
2
2nd
CC Sudbury Male Junior MJun 55:37 53:39 353
3rd
3rd
Shaftesbury CC Male Senior MSen 54:53 54:47 517
4th
2
4th
5th
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:26 54:55 536 1:06:00 11:05
5th
5th
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen - 55:48 771
6th
1
6th
6th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 57:26 55:56 813 1:06:33 10:37
7th
1
7th
8th
Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:36 56:43 1076 1:07:07 10:24
8th
1
8th
7th
East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:01 56:45 1087 1:07:19 10:34
9th
1
9th
4th
Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 57:31 57:04 1209 1:08:10 11:06
10th
1
10th
9th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:34 57:50 1529 1:07:31 09:41
10th
4
10th
Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:00:36 57:50 1529
12th
2
12th
Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen 58:00 58:29 1793
13th
13th
14th
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 59:09 2074 1:06:33 07:24
14th
1
14th
12th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:57 59:13 2102 1:07:07 07:54
15th
1
15th
11th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:20 59:28 2210 1:07:31 08:03
16th
2
16th
10th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:55 59:36 2267 1:08:10 08:34
17th
3
17th
Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior MSen 1:01:34 59:55 2402
18th
1
18th
13th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:01:07 59:58 2424 1:07:31 07:33
19th
2
19th
1st
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:02:47 1:00:37 2728 1:12:15 11:38
20th
3
20th
17th
Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:01:17 1:00:53 2872 1:07:07 06:14
21st
5
21st
16th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:46 1:01:07 3002 1:07:31 06:24
22nd
1st
3rd
Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:04:50 1:03:27 4456 1:14:38 11:11
23rd
22nd
15th
Athlon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:06:06 1:03:52 4721 1:10:32 06:40
24th
2nd
2nd
Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:06:18 1:04:41 5221 1:16:18 11:37
25th
1
23rd
Southend Wheelers Male Junior MJun 1:08:47 1:05:12 5489
26th
1
24th
18th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:06:50 1:06:07 5892 1:06:44 00:37
27th
3rd
19th
Shaftesbury CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:10:57 1:12:51 7698 1:13:01 00:10
28th
25th
20th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:23:00 1:18:59 8171 1:17:04 -01:55

Awards

Male
1st Islington Cycling Club 53:36
2nd CC Sudbury 53:39
3rd Shaftesbury CC 54:47
Female
1st Maldon & District CC 1:03:27
2nd Easterley Road Club 1:04:41
3rd Shaftesbury CC 1:12:51
Junior Male
1st CC Sudbury 53:39
2nd Southend Wheelers 1:05:12
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Chelmer CC 54:55
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 55:56
3rd Southend Wheelers 59:09
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Shaftesbury CC 1:12:51
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Hart Performance Coaching 56:43
2nd East London Velo 56:45
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:50
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Easterley Road Club 57:04
2nd Shaftesbury CC 59:36
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Maldon & District CC 1:03:27
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Easterley Road Club 1:04:41
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Athlon CC 1:03:52
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Shaftesbury CC 1:00:37
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Essex Roads CC 1:18:59
Veteran (Standard)
1st Shaftesbury CC 11:38
2nd Easterley Road Club 11:37
3rd Maldon & District CC 11:11
B Category
1st East London Velo 56:45
2nd Islington Cycling Club 57:50
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:50
C Category
1st Shaftesbury CC 1:00:37
2nd Maldon & District CC 1:03:27
3rd Athlon CC 1:03:52
D Category
1st Southend Wheelers 1:05:12
2nd Shaftesbury CC 1:06:07
3rd Shaftesbury CC 1:12:51
E Category
1st Essex Roads CC 1:18:59
Handicap
1st Essex Roads CC 4:01
2nd Southend Wheelers 3:35
3rd Islington Cycling Club 2:46
Team (Aggregate)
1st Shaftesbury CC 54:47 2:53:28
59:13
59:28
2nd Shaftesbury CC 59:36 3:00:11
59:58
1:00:37
3rd Southend Wheelers 58:29 3:02:50
59:09
1:05:12
Team (Bidlake)
1st Shaftesbury CC 54:47 59:28
59:13
59:28
2nd Shaftesbury CC 59:36 1:00:37
59:58
1:00:37
3rd Southend Wheelers 58:29 1:05:12
59:09
1:05:12