Sussex CA

2nd May 2021

25 miles

Course G25/93

Startsheet

87 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 07:50 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:42:42 1st 52:42
40 07:40 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 08:32:44 2nd 52:44
80 08:20 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 09:12:55 3rd 52:55
30 07:30 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:22:58 4th 52:58
90 08:30 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:23:50 5th 53:50
85 08:25 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:18:52 6th 53:52
45 07:45 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 08:38:59 7th 53:59
75 08:15 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 09:09:08 8th 54:08
51 07:51 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun 08:45:24 9th 54:24
20 07:20 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 08:14:33 10th 54:33
60 08:00 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:55:20 11th 55:20
10 07:10 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:05:38 12th 55:38
52 07:52 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 08:47:42 13th 55:42
5 07:05 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 08:00:58 14th 55:58
61 08:01 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:57:03 15th 56:03
55 07:55 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:51:12 16th 56:12
62 08:02 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 08:58:55 17th 56:55
15 07:15 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:12:05 18th 57:05
41 07:41 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:38:09 19th 57:09
46 07:46 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 08:43:27 20th 57:27
4 07:04 Team TMC Male Veteran MV 08:01:46 21st 57:46
47 07:47 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV 08:44:47 22nd 57:47
72 08:12 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:10:33 23rd 58:33
31 07:31 trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:30:17 24th 59:17
23 07:23 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:22:24 25th 59:24
37 07:37 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV 08:36:32 26th 59:32
7 07:07 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Senior MSen 08:06:32 26th 59:32
77 08:17 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:16:35 28th 59:35
25 07:25 Team TMC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:24:41 29th 59:41
66 08:06 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:05:44 30th 59:44
56 07:56 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:56:12 31st 1:00:12
76 08:16 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:16:17 32nd 1:00:17
48 07:48 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:48:27 33rd 1:00:27
71 08:11 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:11:38 34th 1:00:38
26 07:26 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:26:40 35th 1:00:40
36 07:36 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior MSen 08:36:42 36th 1:00:42
53 07:53 VC de Londres Male Espoir MEsp 08:53:50 37th 1:00:50
6 07:06 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV 08:07:23 38th 1:01:23
73 08:13 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:14:25 39th 1:01:25
12 07:12 trainSharp Male Veteran MV 08:13:29 40th 1:01:29
67 08:07 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:09:12 41st 1:02:12
89 08:29 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran MV 09:31:33 42nd 1:02:33
21 07:21 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:23:40 43rd 1:02:40
17 07:17 GS Stella Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:19:56 44th 1:02:56
54 07:54 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran MV 08:57:02 45th 1:03:02
27 07:27 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:30:05 46th 1:03:05
86 08:26 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:29:10 47th 1:03:10
64 08:04 Les Filles Racing Team Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:07:19 48th 1:03:19
38 07:38 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV 08:41:56 49th 1:03:56
82 08:22 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:25:59 50th 1:03:59
78 08:18 Gravesend CC Male Veteran MV 09:22:06 51st 1:04:06
18 07:18 Brighton Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV 08:22:10 52nd 1:04:10
24 07:24 Horsham Cycling Female Senior FSen 08:28:30 53rd 1:04:30
34 07:34 Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 08:38:33 54th 1:04:33
68 08:08 London Frontrunners Female Veteran FV 09:12:36 55th 1:04:36
28 07:28 Brighton Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 08:32:39 56th 1:04:39
59 07:59 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 09:03:48 57th 1:04:48
44 07:44 BellaVelo cc Female Senior FSen 08:48:57 58th 1:04:57
29 07:29 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:34:27 59th 1:05:27
79 08:19 Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 09:24:40 60th 1:05:40
74 08:14 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:20:09 61st 1:06:09
13 07:13 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV 08:19:30 62nd 1:06:30
49 07:49 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 08:55:57 63rd 1:06:57
32 07:32 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:40:54 64th 1:08:54
58 07:58 Brighton Excelsior CC Female Veteran FV 09:07:21 65th 1:09:21
39 07:39 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV 08:48:42 66th 1:09:42
33 07:33 Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:43:51 67th 1:10:51
9 07:09 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran MV 08:19:52 68th 1:10:52
69 08:09 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:21:16 69th 1:12:16
19 07:19 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:34:36 70th 1:15:36
42 07:42 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Veteran MV - -
11 07:11 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV - -
43 07:43 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - -
87 08:27 trainSharp Male Veteran MV - -
83 08:23 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen - -
70 08:10 Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
35 07:35 trainSharp Male Veteran MV - -
88 08:28 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV - -
8 07:08 Team TMC Male Veteran MV - -
63 08:03 Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
57 07:57 Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
14 07:14 GS Stella Male Veteran MV - -
65 08:05 Newbury RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
22 07:22 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
16 07:16 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV - -
81 08:21 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
84 08:24 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

65 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
5
1st
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun 54:24 51:53 182
2nd
2
2nd
1st
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 53:50 52:20 240 1:07:19 14:59
3rd
1
3rd
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 52:55 52:25 251
4th
1
4th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 52:42 52:34 273
5th
4
5th
2nd
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 52:58 52:46 305 1:07:19 14:33
6th
1
6th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 54:08 54:03 507
7th
5
7th
7th
Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 54:47 700 1:07:07 12:20
8th
3
8th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 55:42 55:02 772
9th
9th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 55:20 55:05 786
10th
5
10th
5th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53:52 55:08 801 1:08:52 13:44
10th
3
10th
9th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 56:03 55:08 801 1:06:32 11:24
12th
2
12th
6th
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:38 55:10 811 1:07:43 12:33
12th
4
12th
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 54:33 55:10 811
14th
4
14th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV 57:47 55:15 836
15th
1
15th
8th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:12 56:13 1148 1:08:23 12:10
16th
1
16th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 57:09 56:17 1171
17th
2
17th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 57:27 56:33 1266
18th
18th
15th
Newbury RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 57:44 1744 1:07:07 09:23
19th
13
19th
VC de Londres Male Espoir MEsp 1:00:50 57:50 1786
20th
3
20th
14th
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:05 57:58 1844 1:07:43 09:45
21st
6
21st
Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Senior MSen 59:32 58:23 2021
22nd
2
1st
4th
trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 59:17 58:24 2028 1:12:24 14:00
23rd
3
22nd
11th
Team TMC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 59:41 58:34 2099 1:09:07 10:33
24th
23rd
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV - 58:42 2157
25th
4
24th
16th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:35 58:51 2227 1:07:56 09:05
26th
4
25th
20th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 59:44 59:16 2432 1:06:44 07:28
27th
1
26th
12th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 59:24 59:17 2441 1:09:39 10:22
28th
4
27th
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 55:58 59:34 2576
29th
10
28th
18th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:12 59:47 2670 1:07:31 07:44
29th
5
28th
17th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:40 59:47 2670 1:08:37 08:50
31st
8
30th
10th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58:33 59:48 2677 1:10:32 10:44
32nd
31st
21st
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:17 59:53 2710 1:06:55 07:02
33rd
4
32nd
19th
Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 59:58 2743 1:07:31 07:33
34th
17
33rd
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 56:55 1:01:08 3194
35th
4
34th
21st
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:12 1:01:21 3276 1:08:23 07:02
36th
11
2nd
3rd
Les Filles Racing Team Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:03:19 1:01:32 3345 1:15:42 14:10
37th
9
35th
trainSharp Male Veteran MV - 1:01:36 3371
38th
3
36th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran MV 1:02:33 1:01:42 3409
39th
17
37th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV - 1:01:47 3440
40th
4
38th
23rd
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:38 1:01:56 3497 1:08:23 06:27
41st
1
39th
25th
South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:02:10 3587 1:08:23 06:13
42nd
4
40th
26th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:25 1:02:15 3618 1:08:10 05:55
43rd
41st
Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 1:02:38 3763
44th
2
42nd
24th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:10 1:02:41 3782 1:09:07 06:26
45th
5
43rd
27th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:59 1:04:10 4332 1:09:56 05:46
46th
10
44th
28th
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:27 1:04:21 4400 1:09:23 05:02
47th
4
3rd
Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 1:04:33 1:04:50 4576
48th
4
45th
31st
GS Stella Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:56 1:04:57 4619 1:06:55 01:58
49th
6
46th
13th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:02:40 1:05:12 4709 1:15:23 10:11
50th
1
47th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV 1:03:56 1:05:33 4834
51st
6
48th
33rd
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:03:05 1:05:41 4881 1:06:11 00:30
52nd
49th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV - 1:06:20 5105
53rd
1
4th
Brighton Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 1:04:39 1:06:23 5123
54th
50th
Team TMC Male Veteran MV - 1:06:36 5197
55th
2
51st
32nd
Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:05:27 1:06:43 5236 1:07:19 00:36
56th
5th
BellaVelo cc Female Senior FSen 1:04:57 1:06:49 5269
57th
2
6th
Brighton Excelsior CC Female Veteran FV 1:09:21 1:07:28 5471
58th
52nd
29th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:06:09 1:07:42 5541 1:10:32 02:50
59th
53rd
37th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:10:52 6445 1:08:37 -02:15
60th
3
54th
30th
Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:10:51 1:11:36 6637 1:14:23 02:47
61st
55th
35th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:08:54 1:12:06 6765 1:11:53 -00:13
62nd
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV 1:09:42 1:12:50 6944
63rd
1
56th
36th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:12:16 1:15:15 7449 1:14:23 -00:52
64th
1
57th
34th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:15:36 1:15:35 7518 1:15:23 -00:12
65th
10
8th
Horsham Cycling Female Senior FSen 1:04:30 1:31:30 7519

Awards

Male
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:53
2nd Crawley Wheelers 52:20
3rd trainSharp 52:25
Female
1st trainSharp 58:24
2nd Les Filles Racing Team 1:01:32
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:50
Espoir Male
1st VC de Londres 57:50
Junior Male
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:53
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Bigfoot CC 55:08
2nd Elite Cycling 59:16
3rd Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:05:41
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st trainSharp 58:24
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Crawley Wheelers 52:20
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 52:46
3rd Blazing Saddles 54:47
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 55:08
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:13
3rd 7Oaks Tri Club 58:51
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Team TMC 58:34
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 59:17
3rd Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:41
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Les Filles Racing Team 1:01:32
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 59:48
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:42
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:06
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:12
2nd Morden CRC 1:11:36
3rd Redmon CC 1:15:15
Veteran (Standard)
1st Crawley Wheelers 14:59
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 14:33
3rd Les Filles Racing Team 14:10
B Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 55:15
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:13
3rd Team TMC 56:17
C Category
1st Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47
1st Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47
3rd Balcombe Cycle Club 59:58
D Category
1st Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:06:43
2nd BellaVelo cc 1:06:49
3rd Brighton Excelsior CC 1:07:28
E Category
1st Redmon CC 1:15:15
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:35
Handicap
1st VC de Londres 3:00
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 2:32
3rd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 2:31
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 52:34 2:41:47
54:03
55:10
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 55:15 2:51:05
56:33
59:17
3rd trainSharp 52:25 2:52:25
58:24
1:01:36
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 52:34 55:10
54:03
55:10
2nd Team TMC 56:17 58:34
57:58
58:34
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 55:15 59:17
56:33
59:17