Addiscombe CC

16th May 2021

25 miles

Course G25/49

Startsheet

41 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
49 07:49 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:44:20 1st 55:20
46 07:46 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:42:47 2nd 56:47
43 07:43 London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 08:40:32 3rd 57:32
48 07:48 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:46:03 4th 58:03
42 07:42 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:40:24 5th 58:24
47 07:47 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:45:28 6th 58:28
27 07:27 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 08:25:46 7th 58:46
50 07:50 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 08:49:30 8th 59:30
45 07:45 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 08:45:00 9th 1:00:00
29 07:29 Surrey Hills Cycleworks Male Senior MSen 08:29:05 10th 1:00:05
25 07:25 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:25:41 11th 1:00:41
34 07:34 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:36:12 12th 1:02:12
38 07:38 Brighton Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:40:13 13th 1:02:13
35 07:35 Optima Racing Team Male Senior MSen 08:37:21 14th 1:02:21
44 07:44 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:47:05 15th 1:03:05
36 07:36 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:39:18 16th 1:03:18
41 07:41 Surrey Hills Cycleworks Male Senior MSen 08:44:41 17th 1:03:41
37 07:37 Eagle Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:40:54 18th 1:03:54
39 07:39 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:43:00 19th 1:04:00
21 07:21 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 08:25:31 20th 1:04:31
32 07:32 Penge Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:36:43 21st 1:04:43
20 07:20 Surrey Hills Cycleworks Male Senior MSen 08:24:55 22nd 1:04:55
26 07:26 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran MV 08:31:15 23rd 1:05:15
40 07:40 ...a3crg Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 08:45:40 24th 1:05:40
16 07:16 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:21:52 25th 1:05:52
18 07:18 Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:24:19 26th 1:06:19
24 07:24 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:31:14 27th 1:07:14
30 07:30 Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:37:21 28th 1:07:21
19 07:19 trainSharp Male Veteran MV 08:26:40 29th 1:07:40
12 07:12 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 08:20:08 30th 1:08:08
17 07:17 South London Harriers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:25:12 31st 1:08:12
23 07:23 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:32:56 32nd 1:09:56
14 07:14 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 08:24:58 33rd 1:10:58
11 07:11 South London Harriers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:24:20 34th 1:13:20
22 07:22 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:35:45 35th 1:13:45
15 07:15 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:34:58 36th 1:19:58
13 07:13 VO2 Maximum RT Female Senior FSen 08:41:13 37th 1:28:13
31 07:31 South London Harriers Male Veteran MV - -
10 07:10 South London Harriers Female Veteran FV - -
33 07:33 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - -
28 07:28 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

25 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 57:32 56:54 247
2nd
1
2nd
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 58:03 57:33 352
3rd
2
3rd
1st
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:20 57:59 421 1:07:19 09:20
4th
1
4th
2nd
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:28 58:32 489 1:07:43 09:11
5th
1
5th
4th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:24 1:01:26 1116 1:07:19 05:53
6th
6th
Surrey Hills Cycleworks Male Senior MSen 1:00:05 1:02:53 1585
7th
1
7th
7th
Brighton Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:02:13 1:03:27 1898 1:06:00 02:33
8th
1
8th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 1:03:18 1:04:22 2474
9th
1
9th
8th
Eagle Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:03:54 1:05:13 3052 1:07:19 02:06
10th
10th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - 1:05:18 3110
11th
2
11th
6th
Penge Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:04:43 1:05:24 3180 1:08:10 02:46
12th
12th
5th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:04:00 1:05:27 3215 1:08:23 02:56
13th
3
13th
9th
Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:06:19 1:06:08 3569 1:07:07 00:59
14th
5
14th
10th
South London Harriers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:08:12 1:06:53 3914 1:07:31 00:38
15th
15th
14th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:05:52 1:08:06 4411 1:06:55 -01:11
16th
2
16th
12th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:07:21 1:08:37 4594 1:08:10 -00:27
17th
4
17th
South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 1:10:58 1:08:43 4627
18th
1
18th
11th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:07:14 1:08:48 4655 1:08:23 -00:25
19th
11
19th
15th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:12 1:09:04 4742 1:07:07 -01:57
20th
6
1st
3rd
...a3crg Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:05:40 1:10:25 5165 1:17:39 07:14
21st
1
20th
13th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:09:56 1:11:26 5467 1:10:32 -00:54
22nd
21st
18th
South London Harriers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:13:20 1:16:22 6835 1:10:32 -05:50
23rd
22nd
16th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:13:45 1:17:07 7024 1:13:03 -04:04
24th
23rd
17th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:19:58 1:19:31 7547 1:15:23 -04:08
25th
2nd
VO2 Maximum RT Female Senior FSen 1:28:13 1:29:31 8223

Awards

Male
1st London Dynamo 56:54
2nd Addiscombe CC 57:33
3rd Crawley Wheelers 57:59
Female
1st ...a3crg 1:10:25
2nd VO2 Maximum RT 1:29:31
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Brighton Triathlon Club 1:03:27
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Crawley Wheelers 57:59
2nd Team TMC 58:32
3rd Addiscombe CC 1:01:26
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Penge Cycle Club 1:05:24
2nd Brighton Excelsior CC 1:05:27
3rd Epsom CC 1:08:37
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:11:26
2nd South London Harriers 1:16:22
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st ...a3crg 1:10:25
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:17:07
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:31
Veteran (Standard)
1st Crawley Wheelers 09:20
2nd Team TMC 09:11
3rd ...a3crg 07:14
B Category
1st Surrey Hills Cycleworks 1:02:53
2nd Brighton Triathlon Club 1:03:27
3rd Addiscombe CC 1:04:22
C Category
1st Penge Cycle Club 1:05:24
2nd Virtual Cycling Club 1:06:08
3rd Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:08:06
D Category
1st South London Harriers 1:06:53
2nd South London Harriers 1:08:43
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:11:26
E Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:31
2nd VO2 Maximum RT 1:29:31
Handicap
1st South London Harriers 2:15
2nd South London Harriers 1:19
3rd London Dynamo 0:38
Team (Aggregate)
1st Addiscombe CC 57:33 3:03:21
1:01:26
1:04:22
2nd South London Harriers 1:06:53 3:31:58
1:08:43
1:16:22
Team (Bidlake)
1st Addiscombe CC 57:33 1:04:22
1:01:26
1:04:22
2nd South London Harriers 1:06:53 1:16:22
1:08:43
1:16:22