Sussex CA

25th July 2021

30 miles

Course G30/91

Startsheet

35 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
35 07:35 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:40:34 1st 1:05:34
30 07:30 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:35:47 2nd 1:05:47
25 07:25 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:32:11 3rd 1:07:11
10 07:10 Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:17:39 4th 1:07:39
31 07:31 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:38:56 5th 1:07:56
20 07:20 Team TMC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:28:06 6th 1:08:06
26 07:26 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 08:34:33 7th 1:08:33
15 07:15 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 08:23:36 8th 1:08:36
5 07:05 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:13:44 9th 1:08:44
11 07:11 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:21:48 10th 1:10:48
32 07:32 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:43:40 11th 1:11:40
17 07:17 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:29:06 12th 1:12:06
12 07:12 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:24:23 13th 1:12:23
27 07:27 Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:40:20 14th 1:13:20
21 07:21 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:34:37 15th 1:13:37
28 07:28 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:41:47 16th 1:13:47
6 07:06 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:20:45 17th 1:14:45
8 07:08 trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:23:18 18th 1:15:18
16 07:16 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:31:40 19th 1:15:40
33 07:33 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:49:31 20th 1:16:31
13 07:13 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:30:03 21st 1:17:03
22 07:22 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:39:20 22nd 1:17:20
14 07:14 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:32:01 23rd 1:18:01
7 07:07 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:25:02 24th 1:18:02
18 07:18 Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 08:36:27 25th 1:18:27
4 07:04 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:22:30 26th 1:18:30
34 07:34 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:52:49 27th 1:18:49
23 07:23 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:42:21 28th 1:19:21
19 07:19 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:40:39 29th 1:21:39
29 07:29 Brighton Excelsior CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:51:05 30th 1:22:05
24 07:24 Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:51:49 31st 1:27:49
9 07:09 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:38:05 32nd 1:29:05
1 07:01 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:30:46 33rd 1:29:46
3 07:03 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:37:45 34th 1:34:45
2 07:02 Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 08:46:57 35th 1:44:57

Results

22 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 1:05:34 1:03:07 237
2nd
4
2nd
1st
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:07:56 1:03:10 242 1:21:06 17:56
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:05:47 1:04:07 391 1:21:06 16:59
4th
4
4th
3rd
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:08:44 1:04:28 429 1:20:23 15:55
5th
2
5th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 1:07:11 1:04:55 484
6th
2
6th
5th
Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:07:39 1:05:45 603 1:20:51 15:06
7th
7th
4th
Team TMC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:08:06 1:05:58 637 1:21:51 15:53
8th
3
8th
Project 51 Male Senior MSen 1:08:33 1:07:39 959
9th
1
9th
6th
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:12:23 1:08:15 1096 1:21:06 12:51
10th
1
10th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 1:11:40 1:11:15 2007
11th
11th
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:13:47 1:11:44 2166 1:24:17 12:33
12th
1
12th
8th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:14:45 1:11:48 2188 1:22:24 10:36
13th
1
13th
9th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:13:37 1:13:26 2749 1:22:59 09:33
14th
14th
10th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:15:40 1:13:35 2800 1:22:24 08:49
15th
15th
12th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:17:03 1:15:31 3462 1:23:37 08:06
16th
16th
11th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:18:02 1:17:45 4200 1:26:13 08:28
17th
1st
Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 1:18:27 1:18:49 4522
18th
17th
14th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:21:39 1:24:39 6002 1:25:01 00:22
19th
1
18th
13th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:29:05 1:29:55 7040 1:30:18 00:23
20th
1
19th
16th
Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:27:49 1:32:07 7425 1:29:42 -02:25
21st
20th
15th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:29:46 1:32:31 7494 1:31:34 -00:57
22nd
21st
17th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:34:45 1:37:46 7962 1:27:06 -10:40

Awards

Male
1st Team TMC 1:03:07
2nd Gemini BC 1:03:10
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:07
Female
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:18:49
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:28
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Gemini BC 1:03:10
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:07
3rd Blazing Saddles 1:05:45
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team TMC 1:05:58
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 1:11:48
3rd Worthing Excelsior CC 1:13:26
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:11:44
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:31
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 1:17:45
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 1:24:39
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:37:46
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Redmon CC 1:29:55
2nd Morden CRC 1:32:07
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:32:31
Veteran (Standard)
1st Gemini BC 17:56
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 16:59
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 15:55
B Category
1st Team TMC 1:08:15
2nd Team TMC 1:11:15
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:11:44
C Category
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 1:13:35
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:31
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:17:45
D Category
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:24:39
2nd Morden CRC 1:32:07
E Category
1st Redmon CC 1:29:55
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:32:31
3rd Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:37:46
Handicap
1st Gemini BC 4:46
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 4:16
3rd Team TMC 4:08
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 1:03:07 3:14:00
1:04:55
1:05:58
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:28 3:31:43
1:11:44
1:15:31
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 1:03:07 1:05:58
1:04:55
1:05:58
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:28 1:15:31
1:11:44
1:15:31