Addiscombe CC

31st July 2021

10 miles

Course G10/42

Startsheet

81 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 15:20 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 15:38:35 1st 18:35
65 15:05 G.S. Henley Male Senior MSen 15:25:07 2nd 20:07
50 14:50 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 15:10:08 3rd 20:08
60 15:00 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:20:26 4th 20:26
30 14:30 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Senior MSen 14:50:43 5th 20:43
45 14:45 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:05:44 6th 20:44
40 14:40 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:01:03 7th 21:03
75 15:15 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 15:36:05 8th 21:05
70 15:10 Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:31:06 9th 21:06
76 15:16 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 15:37:08 10th 21:08
20 14:20 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:41:10 11th 21:10
26 14:26 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 14:47:19 12th 21:19
15 14:15 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 14:36:23 13th 21:23
36 14:36 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:57:33 14th 21:33
46 14:46 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:07:34 15th 21:34
10 14:10 East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 14:31:34 15th 21:34
56 14:56 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 15:17:47 17th 21:47
66 15:06 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:27:52 18th 21:52
21 14:21 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 14:43:06 19th 22:06
35 14:35 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:57:20 20th 22:20
31 14:31 Bianchi Dama Female Senior FSen 14:53:24 21st 22:24
27 14:27 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:49:26 22nd 22:26
41 14:41 Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:03:27 23rd 22:27
16 14:16 West Kent RC Male Senior MSen 14:38:28 24th 22:28
71 15:11 Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:33:29 25th 22:29
32 14:32 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:54:31 26th 22:31
55 14:55 Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:17:36 27th 22:36
17 14:17 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:39:50 28th 22:50
25 14:25 trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:47:52 29th 22:52
58 14:58 Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen 15:20:55 30th 22:55
6 14:06 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:29:07 31st 23:07
61 15:01 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:24:15 32nd 23:15
67 15:07 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:30:16 33rd 23:16
51 14:51 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:14:23 34th 23:23
77 15:17 GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:40:30 35th 23:30
62 15:02 Clapham Chasers Female Senior FSen 15:25:36 36th 23:36
57 14:57 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:20:37 37th 23:37
63 15:03 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:26:39 38th 23:39
72 15:12 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:35:41 39th 23:41
12 14:12 East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:35:49 40th 23:49
52 14:52 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:15:51 41st 23:51
18 14:18 Endurance X Nature RC Male Senior MSen 14:42:01 42nd 24:01
48 14:48 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:12:04 43rd 24:04
37 14:37 Team LDN Female Senior FSen 15:01:10 44th 24:10
47 14:47 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:11:13 45th 24:13
11 14:11 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:35:21 46th 24:21
42 14:42 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:06:32 47th 24:32
43 14:43 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun 15:07:42 48th 24:42
7 14:07 Giant Camden Team Liv Female Senior FSen 14:31:45 49th 24:45
22 14:22 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:46:46 50th 24:46
9 14:09 South London Harriers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:33:51 51st 24:51
53 14:53 South London Harriers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:17:59 52nd 24:59
78 15:18 Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:43:06 53rd 25:06
2 14:02 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:27:08 54th 25:08
23 14:23 Tri Surrey Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:48:30 55th 25:30
73 15:13 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:38:55 56th 25:55
3 14:03 Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:29:06 57th 26:06
79 15:19 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 15:45:12 58th 26:12
74 15:14 Horsham Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:40:54 59th 26:54
59 14:59 C C C P Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:25:58 60th 26:58
13 14:13 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:40:07 61st 27:07
68 15:08 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:35:19 62nd 27:19
44 14:44 South London Harriers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:11:32 63rd 27:32
28 14:28 Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:55:49 64th 27:49
38 14:38 ...a3crg Female Senior FSen 15:06:34 65th 28:34
33 14:33 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 15:02:02 66th 29:02
19 14:19 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:48:55 67th 29:55
8 14:08 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:38:43 68th 30:43
54 14:54 GS Avanti Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:24:43 68th 30:43
64 15:04 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 75-79 FV75 15:36:05 70th 32:05
34 14:34 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 15:06:34 71st 32:34
1 14:01 Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 14:34:01 72nd 33:01
5 14:05 Endurance X Nature RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
24 14:24 Tri Surrey Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
29 14:29 South London Harriers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
39 14:39 Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - -
81 15:21 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
69 15:09 Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
4 14:04 Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
14 14:14 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
49 14:49 Endurance X Nature RC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

63 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 18:35 17:53 7
2nd
1
2nd
G.S. Henley Male Senior MSen 20:07 19:37 168
3rd
1
3rd
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Senior MSen 20:43 19:44 205
4th
2
4th
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 20:08 19:56 279
5th
2
5th
Project 51 Male Senior MSen 21:19 20:37 667
6th
3
6th
3rd
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:34 20:44 751 26:36 05:52
7th
2
7th
2nd
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:10 20:46 776 27:07 06:21
7th
1
7th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:03 20:46 776 27:44 06:58
9th
1
9th
Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 21:23 20:56 908
10th
3
1st
Bianchi Dama Female Senior FSen 22:24 21:16 1208
11th
1
2nd
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 21:47 21:20 1273
12th
10th
5th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:20 21:31 1455 26:46 05:15
13th
2
11th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 22:06 21:47 1730
14th
12th
Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 22:29 21:59 1938
15th
3
13th
4th
trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:52 22:01 1973 27:18 05:17
16th
10
14th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 23:39 22:03 2010
17th
15th
14th
Endurance X Nature RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:05 2048 26:06 04:01
18th
16th
13th
South London Harriers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:12 2186 26:14 04:02
19th
1
17th
11th
Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:36 22:15 2246 26:32 04:17
20th
1
18th
17th
Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:50 22:16 2266 26:10 03:54
21st
4
19th
7th
GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:30 22:18 2305 26:51 04:33
22nd
5
20th
15th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:31 22:19 2324 26:19 04:00
23rd
3
3rd
Clapham Chasers Female Senior FSen 23:36 22:23 2399
24th
14
21st
VC de Londres Male Junior MJun 24:42 22:32 2555
25th
2
22nd
23rd
Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:16 22:34 2589 26:06 03:32
26th
5
23rd
19th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:07 22:35 2605 26:19 03:44
27th
24th
10th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:37 22:43 2735 27:12 04:29
28th
3
25th
9th
Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:51 22:58 2978 27:30 04:32
29th
26th
12th
Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:00 3011 27:12 04:12
30th
10
4th
Giant Camden Team Liv Female Senior FSen 24:45 23:07 3131
31st
1
27th
24th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:41 23:16 3295 26:41 03:25
32nd
1
28th
21st
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:04 23:24 3448 27:01 03:37
33rd
4
29th
6th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:21 23:26 3486 28:13 04:47
34th
11
30th
22nd
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:15 23:28 3524 27:01 03:33
35th
31st
26th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:29 3544 26:32 03:03
36th
9
32nd
20th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:06 23:34 3640 27:12 03:38
37th
11
33rd
28th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:23 23:40 3758 26:27 02:47
37th
5
33rd
16th
East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:49 23:40 3758 27:37 03:57
39th
35th
18th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:46 23:49 3940 27:37 03:48
40th
3
5th
Team LDN Female Senior FSen 24:10 24:15 4489
41st
1
36th
27th
South London Harriers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:51 24:16 4510 27:12 02:56
42nd
7
37th
Endurance X Nature RC Male Senior MSen 24:01 24:18 4553
43rd
38th
33rd
South London Harriers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:59 24:29 4788 26:41 02:12
44th
2
39th
34th
Tri Surrey Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:30 24:31 4831 26:14 01:43
45th
1
40th
30th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:08 24:37 4959 26:56 02:19
46th
41st
31st
Tri Surrey Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:38 4980 26:56 02:18
47th
10
42nd
7th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:13 24:46 5149 29:19 04:33
48th
43rd
Endurance X Nature RC Male Senior MSen - 25:10 5620
49th
4
44th
32nd
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:07 25:21 5816 27:37 02:16
50th
4
45th
39th
South London Harriers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 27:32 25:26 5901 26:10 00:44
51st
2
46th
36th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:55 25:30 5968 27:07 01:37
52nd
1
47th
35th
C C C P Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:58 25:37 6080 27:18 01:41
53rd
48th
Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - 26:11 6568
54th
1
49th
29th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:19 26:23 6717 28:49 02:26
55th
3
50th
37th
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 29:55 27:35 7423 29:08 01:33
56th
51st
38th
Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 27:36 7431 28:58 01:22
57th
1
52nd
25th
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 29:02 28:45 7893 31:58 03:13
58th
1
6th
...a3crg Female Senior FSen 28:34 28:47 7905
59th
7
53rd
41st
Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:49 28:48 7910 29:19 00:31
60th
7th
39th
Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 30:43 30:52 7988 31:36 00:44
61st
1
8th
43rd
Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 32:34 33:18 8079 32:10 -01:08
62nd
1
9th
42nd
Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 75-79 FV75 32:05 33:22 8081 33:52 00:30
63rd
54th
44th
Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 33:01 39:00 8292 34:43 -04:17

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 17:53
2nd G.S. Henley 19:37
3rd Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 19:44
Female
1st Bianchi Dama 21:16
2nd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 21:20
3rd Clapham Chasers 22:23
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 22:32
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Endurance X Nature RC 22:05
2nd South London Harriers 22:12
3rd Pearson Cycling Club 22:16
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Addiscombe CC 20:44
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:31
3rd Teddington and Turing Velo 22:15
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Festival Road Club 20:46
2nd GS Stella 22:18
3rd 34 Nomads CC 22:43
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 20:46
2nd trainSharp 22:01
3rd Pearson Cycling Club 22:58
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 23:26
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Farnborough & Camberley CC 26:23
2nd Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:35
3rd Old Portlians CC 27:36
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Serpentine Running Club 30:52
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 24:46
2nd Morden CRC 28:48
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Serpentine Running Club 33:18
Veteran Female (75 - 79)
1st Serpentine Running Club 33:22
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Festival Road Club 28:45
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Sydenham Whs 39:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 06:58
2nd Festival Road Club 06:21
3rd Addiscombe CC 05:52
B Category
1st Bianchi Dama 21:16
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:31
3rd Addiscombe CC 21:47
C Category
1st Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:03
2nd VC de Londres 22:32
3rd Pearson Cycling Club 22:58
D Category
1st Tri Surrey 24:31
2nd Oxted Cycle Club 25:21
3rd South London Harriers 25:26
E Category
1st Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:35
2nd Festival Road Club 28:45
3rd ...a3crg 28:47
Handicap
1st Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2:20
2nd VC de Londres 2:10
3rd South London Harriers 2:06
Team (Aggregate)
1st Addiscombe CC 20:44 1:06:00
21:47
23:29
2nd South London Harriers 22:12 1:10:57
24:16
24:29
3rd Endurance X Nature RC 22:05 1:11:33
24:18
25:10
Team (Bidlake)
1st Addiscombe CC 20:44 23:29
21:47
23:29
2nd South London Harriers 22:12 24:29
24:16
24:29
3rd Endurance X Nature RC 22:05 25:10
24:18
25:10