Sussex CA

2nd October 2021

Hill Climb - 0.95 miles

Course GH/92

Startsheet

71 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
67 11:07 Parlay CC Male Senior MSen 11:11:13 1st 4:13
68 11:08 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 11:12:17 2nd 4:17
51 10:51 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen 10:55:18 3rd 4:18
71 11:11 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:15:20 4th 4:20
55 10:55 University of Warwick Male Senior MSen 10:59:21 5th 4:21
69 11:09 LFGSS CC Male Senior MSen 11:13:22 6th 4:22
45 10:45 Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:49:22 7th 4:22
70 11:10 High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 11:14:22 8th 4:22
58 10:58 Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Espoir MEsp 11:02:26 9th 4:26
65 11:05 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 11:09:31 10th 4:31
41 10:41 Bigfoot CC Male Senior MSen 10:45:36 11th 4:36
64 11:04 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 11:08:38 12th 4:38
44 10:44 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:48:40 13th 4:40
63 11:03 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 11:07:43 14th 4:43
50 10:50 Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 10:54:45 15th 4:45
43 10:43 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 10:47:48 16th 4:48
47 10:47 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran MV 10:51:57 17th 4:57
40 10:40 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Senior MSen 10:44:58 18th 4:58
66 11:06 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV 11:10:58 19th 4:58
42 10:42 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:46:59 20th 4:59
56 10:56 GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:01:01 21st 5:01
38 10:38 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 10:43:03 22nd 5:03
49 10:49 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 10:54:03 23rd 5:03
54 10:54 Team TMC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:59:07 24th 5:07
52 10:52 Tri Surrey Male Veteran MV 10:57:11 25th 5:11
46 10:46 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 10:51:18 26th 5:18
22 10:22 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:27:24 27th 5:24
37 10:37 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:42:49 28th 5:49
24 10:24 Penge Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:29:53 29th 5:53
19 10:19 Sussex Nomads CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:25:07 30th 6:07
15 10:15 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran FV 10:21:22 31st 6:22
20 10:20 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Female Senior FSen - -
29 10:29 Kent Velo Youth Male Juvenile MJuv - -
2 10:02 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
34 10:34 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen - -
32 10:32 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
21 10:21 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - -
17 10:17 Horsham Cycling Female Veteran FV - -
14 10:14 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
23 10:23 Stolen Goat Race Team Female Espoir FEsp - -
7 10:07 Sussex Nomads CC Male Veteran MV - -
59 10:59 trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
27 10:27 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
8 10:08 Team TMC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
4 10:04 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
11 10:11 Team TMC Male Senior MSen - -
31 10:31 Sussex Nomads CC Male Veteran MV - -
16 10:16 Sussex Nomads CC Female Veteran FV - -
3 10:03 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Veteran MV - -
1 10:01 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
6 10:06 Team TMC Male Veteran MV - -
39 10:39 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
5 10:05 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran MV - -
30 10:30 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
53 10:53 Adalta Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
26 10:26 Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior FSen - -
10 10:10 Team TMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
35 10:35 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen - -
13 10:13 Audax UK Female Veteran FV - -
33 10:33 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen - -
36 10:36 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV - -
18 10:18 Brighton Excelsior CC Female Veteran FV - -
12 10:12 Sussex Nomads CC Male Veteran MV - -
61 11:01 East London Velo Male Senior MSen - -
62 11:02 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV - -
48 10:48 Team TMC Male Veteran MV - -
25 10:25 Stolen Goat Race Team Female Senior FSen - -
9 10:09 Hub Velo Male Senior MSen - -
57 10:57 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
60 11:00 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
28 10:28 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

51 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
8
1st
Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Espoir MEsp 4:26 4:14.6 85
2nd
5
2nd
High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 4:22 4:15.7 95
3rd
2
3rd
Parlay CC Male Senior MSen 4:13 4:16.7 105
4th
4th
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:20 4:19.7 132
5th
3
5th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 4:17 4:21.8 154
6th
3
6th
East London Velo Male Senior MSen - 4:23.7 173
7th
3
7th
Project 51 Male Senior MSen 4:31 4:31.8 241
8th
8th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen 4:18 4:36.6 285
9th
2
9th
Bigfoot CC Male Senior MSen 4:36 4:37.8 296
10th
8
10th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 5:03 4:38.7 304
11th
5
11th
Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 4:22 4:39.6 316
12th
2
12th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 4:48 4:40.7 331
13th
8
13th
LFGSS CC Male Senior MSen 4:22 4:44.5 379
14th
14th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 4:43 4:47.1 413
15th
2
15th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 4:40 4:47.3 416
16th
16th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV - 4:48.7 435
17th
17th
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - 4:49.3 443
18th
18th
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran MV 4:57 4:50.8 464
19th
19th
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 4:55.3 527
20th
3
20th
Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 4:45 5:00.0 593
21st
21st
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - 5:04.9 661
22nd
2
22nd
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:59 5:08.5 708
23rd
2
23rd
GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 5:01 5:10.4 731
24th
24th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 5:15.3 793
25th
25th
Team TMC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 5:07 5:16.9 814
26th
26th
Team TMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 5:21.1 869
27th
27th
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran MV - 5:21.4 873
28th
1st
Stolen Goat Race Team Female Espoir FEsp - 5:21.8 879
29th
2
28th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 5:03 5:22.6 889
30th
29th
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Veteran MV - 5:27.2 952
31st
30th
trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 5:27.4 955
32nd
31st
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - 5:37.1 1080
33rd
2nd
Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior FSen - 5:40.8 1125
34th
3rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 5:24 5:42.1 1140
35th
32nd
Kent Velo Youth Male Juvenile MJuv - 5:47.2 1194
36th
33rd
Sussex Nomads CC Male Veteran MV - 5:48.8 1210
37th
34th
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 5:52.9 1248
38th
35th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 5:53.4 1253
39th
36th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 5:49 5:58.8 1296
40th
37th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 6:00.4 1308
40th
1
4th
Penge Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 5:53 6:00.4 1308
42nd
38th
Sussex Nomads CC Male Veteran MV - 6:01.7 1318
43rd
39th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 6:02.3 1322
44th
5th
Horsham Cycling Female Veteran FV - 6:13.7 1388
45th
6th
Stolen Goat Race Team Female Senior FSen - 6:15.5 1397
46th
40th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen - 6:16.7 1403
47th
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 6:20.7 1422
48th
41st
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV - 6:22.1 1429
49th
8th
Sussex Nomads CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 6:07 7:26.6 1540
50th
42nd
Team TMC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 7:29.6 1544
51st
9th
Sussex Nomads CC Female Veteran FV - 10:12.8 1595

Awards

Male
1st Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 4:14.6
2nd High Wycombe CC 4:15.7
3rd Parlay CC 4:16.7
Female
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 5:21.8
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 5:40.8
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:42.1
Espoir Male
1st Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 4:14.6
Espoir Female
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 5:21.8
Junior Male
1st High Wycombe CC 4:15.7
Juvenile Male
1st Kent Velo Youth 5:47.2
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 4:19.7
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 5:08.5
3rd Team TMC 5:21.1
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Penge Cycle Club 6:00.4
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team TMC 4:55.3
2nd Team TMC 5:52.9
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 6:20.7
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Stella 5:10.4
2nd Team TMC 5:16.9
3rd trainSharp 5:27.4
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:42.1
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Worthing Excelsior CC 5:15.3
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 5:58.8
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 6:00.4
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sussex Nomads CC 7:26.6
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Team TMC 7:29.6
B Category
1st Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 4:14.6
2nd Project 51 4:31.8
3rd Bigfoot CC 4:37.8
C Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 4:38.7
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 4:50.8
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 5:08.5
D Category
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:42.1
E Category
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 5:58.8
2nd Penge Cycle Club 6:00.4
3rd Sussex Nomads CC 7:26.6
Handicap
1st Brighton Mitre CC 0:24.3
2nd Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 0:11.4
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 0:07.3
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 4:47.1 14:59.3
4:55.3
5:16.9
2nd Stolen Goat Race Team 4:49.3 15:16.0
5:04.9
5:21.8
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 4:38.7 15:27.8
4:48.7
6:00.4
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 4:47.1 5:16.9
4:55.3
5:16.9
2nd Stolen Goat Race Team 4:49.3 5:21.8
5:04.9
5:21.8
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 4:40.7 5:58.8
5:40.8
5:58.8