Brighton Mitre CC

9th October 2021

Hill Climb - 0.95 miles

Course GH/92

Startsheet

46 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
33 11:33 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 11:37:11 1st 4:11
40 11:40 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 11:44:16 2nd 4:16
35 11:35 East London Velo Male Senior MSen 11:39:17 3rd 4:17
46 11:46 VC de Londres Male Espoir MEsp 11:50:18 4th 4:18
45 11:45 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:49:20 5th 4:20
41 11:41 LFGSS CC Male Senior MSen 11:45:22 6th 4:22
15 11:15 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 11:19:30 7th 4:30
20 11:20 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 11:24:37 8th 4:37
31 11:31 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 11:35:38 9th 4:38
34 11:34 Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 11:38:39 10th 4:39
26 11:26 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:30:39 11th 4:39
10 11:10 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:14:42 12th 4:42
42 11:42 Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 11:46:43 13th 4:43
6 11:06 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 11:10:48 14th 4:48
37 11:37 Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:41:57 15th 4:57
44 11:44 Racing Club Ravenna Male Senior MSen 11:49:00 16th 5:00
12 11:12 GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:17:01 17th 5:01
7 11:07 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 11:12:03 18th 5:03
24 11:24 Tri Surrey Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:29:11 19th 5:11
3 11:03 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 11:08:22 20th 5:22
23 11:23 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 11:28:23 21st 5:23
17 11:17 1904RT Female Senior FSen 11:22:33 22nd 5:33
43 11:43 Redhill CC Male Veteran MV 11:48:38 23rd 5:38
2 11:02 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:07:49 24th 5:49
9 11:09 Sussex Nomads CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 11:15:07 25th 6:07
18 11:18 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen 11:24:13 26th 6:13
14 11:14 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran FV 11:20:22 27th 6:22
4 11:04 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV 11:10:29 28th 6:29
30 11:30 Things That Male Senior MSen - -
16 11:16 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Female Senior FSen - -
19 11:19 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen - -
1 11:01 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - -
21 11:21 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
39 11:39 Sussex Nomads CC Male Veteran MV - -
36 11:36 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
5 11:05 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran MV - -
25 11:25 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen - -
32 11:32 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
38 11:38 Brighton Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -
27 11:27 Fareham Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen - -
29 11:29 Tuff Fitty Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -
22 11:22 Blazing Saddles Male Junior MJun - -
11 11:11 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen - -
13 11:13 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV - -
28 11:28 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV - -
8 11:08 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior MSen - -

Results

32 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Things That Male Senior MSen - 3:59.9 43
2nd
1
2nd
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 4:16 4:12.3 143
3rd
1
3rd
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 4:11 4:12.6 146
4th
2
4th
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:20 4:14.0 160
5th
1
5th
East London Velo Male Senior MSen 4:17 4:17.1 190
6th
1
6th
VC de Londres Male Espoir MEsp 4:18 4:17.6 196
7th
4
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV - 4:27.2 359
8th
5
8th
Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 4:43 4:29.6 401
9th
1
9th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 4:48 4:29.7 403
10th
2
10th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:42 4:30.2 411
11th
11th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior MSen - 4:30.7 420
12th
2
12th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 4:39 4:30.9 423
13th
5
13th
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 4:37 4:31.8 439
14th
14th
Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen - 4:38.7 531
15th
15th
Blazing Saddles Male Junior MJun - 4:43.0 584
16th
2
16th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 5:03 4:45.8 619
17th
6
17th
Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 4:39 4:50.3 674
18th
1
18th
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 4:52.9 706
19th
1
19th
GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 5:01 4:54.3 723
20th
1
20th
Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 4:57 5:05.2 848
21st
21st
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen - 5:08.3 883
22nd
22nd
Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Espoir MEsp - 5:13.3 938
23rd
23rd
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran MV - 5:16.1 968
24th
3
1st
1904RT Female Senior FSen 5:33 5:16.4 972
25th
1
24th
Tri Surrey Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 5:11 5:16.7 976
26th
2nd
Neighbourhood Brighton CC Female Senior FSen - 5:33.2 1133
27th
25th
Tuff Fitty Tri Club Male Senior MSen - 5:37.9 1194
28th
3rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 5:23 5:38.6 1203
29th
1
26th
Sussex Nomads CC Male Veteran MV - 5:41.7 1240
30th
1
27th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 5:49 5:44.2 1268
31st
4
28th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 5:22 5:47.5 1302
32nd
4th
Sussex Nomads CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 6:07 7:02.3 1565

Awards

Male
1st Things That 3:59.9
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 4:12.3
3rd Stolen Goat Race Team 4:12.6
Female
1st 1904RT 5:16.4
2nd Neighbourhood Brighton CC 5:33.2
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:38.6
Espoir Male
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 4:12.6
2nd VC de Londres 4:17.6
3rd Neighbourhood Brighton CC 5:13.3
Junior Male
1st Blazing Saddles 4:43.0
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 4:14.0
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 4:30.2
3rd Tri Surrey 5:16.7
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team TMC 4:52.9
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Stella 4:54.3
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:38.6
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 5:44.2
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sussex Nomads CC 7:02.3
B Category
1st Horsham Cycling 4:29.6
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 4:29.7
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 4:30.2
C Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 4:45.8
2nd GS Stella 4:54.3
3rd Kendal Cycle Club 5:05.2
D Category
1st 1904RT 5:16.4
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 5:38.6
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 5:44.2
E Category
1st Sussex Nomads CC 7:02.3
Handicap
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 0:18.3
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 0:17.2
3rd 1904RT 0:16.6
Team (Aggregate)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 4:27.2 13:43.2
4:30.2
4:45.8
2nd Neighbourhood Brighton CC 4:38.7 15:25.2
5:13.3
5:33.2
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 4:29.7 16:01.4
5:44.2
5:47.5
Team (Bidlake)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 4:27.2 4:45.8
4:30.2
4:45.8
2nd Neighbourhood Brighton CC 4:38.7 5:33.2
5:13.3
5:33.2
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 4:29.7 5:47.5
5:44.2
5:47.5