Brighton Mitre CC

9th October 2021

Hill Climb

Course GH/94

Startsheet

33 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
9 14:39 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 14:48:01 1st 9:01
30 15:00 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 15:09:09 2nd 9:09
25 14:55 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:04:15 3rd 9:15
10 14:40 LFGSS CC Male Senior MSen 14:49:17 4th 9:17
20 14:50 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 14:59:29 5th 9:29
21 14:51 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 15:00:38 6th 9:38
23 14:53 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 15:02:39 7th 9:39
26 14:56 Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 15:05:40 8th 9:40
22 14:52 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:01:40 9th 9:40
13 14:43 Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 14:52:44 10th 9:44
11 14:41 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 14:50:50 11th 9:50
29 14:59 Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 15:08:57 12th 9:57
3 14:33 Precise Performance RT Male Senior MSen 14:42:58 13th 9:58
8 14:38 Adalta Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:47:59 14th 9:59
15 14:45 GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:55:01 15th 10:01
5 14:35 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 14:45:02 16th 10:02
18 14:48 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:58:03 17th 10:03
6 14:36 1904RT Female Senior FSen 14:46:03 18th 10:03
32 15:02 Redhill CC Male Veteran MV 15:12:04 19th 10:04
14 14:44 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:54:09 20th 10:09
4 14:34 Sussex Nomads CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:44:25 21st 10:25
7 14:37 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran FV 14:47:43 22nd 10:43
33 15:03 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV 15:13:52 23rd 10:52
28 14:58 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - -
27 14:57 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Female Senior FSen - -
17 14:47 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran MV - -
31 15:01 Brighton Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -
19 14:49 Audax UK Female Veteran FV - -
16 14:46 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen - -
24 14:54 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
2 14:32 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV - -
1 14:31 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV - -
12 14:42 Hub Velo Male Senior MSen - -

Results

23 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 9:01 8:03.6 184
2nd
2nd
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 9:09 8:05.5 196
3rd
3rd
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 9:15 8:20.2 279
4th
1
4th
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 9:38 8:29.8 362
5th
1
5th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 9:40 8:34.0 400
6th
6
6th
Precise Performance RT Male Senior MSen 9:58 8:35.5 413
7th
1
7th
Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 9:44 8:39.6 452
7th
7th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 9:50 8:39.6 452
9th
9th
Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen - 8:42.2 476
10th
10th
Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 9:40 8:47.9 533
11th
11th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 10:02 8:57.4 632
12th
2
12th
GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:01 9:03.2 692
13th
13th
Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 9:57 9:08.3 745
14th
10
14th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV - 9:08.8 750
15th
15th
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran MV - 9:17.3 837
16th
2
1st
1904RT Female Senior FSen 10:03 9:27.5 936
17th
2nd
Neighbourhood Brighton CC Female Senior FSen - 9:36.3 1016
18th
2
3rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:03 9:50.3 1130
19th
16th
Hub Velo Male Senior MSen - 10:19.9 1297
20th
17th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:09 10:30.5 1348
21st
18th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 10:35.5 1370
22nd
4th
Sussex Nomads CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:25 12:10.3 1559
23rd
5th
Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - 14:42.1 1657

Awards

Male
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 8:03.6
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 8:05.5
3rd HuntBikeWheels.com 8:20.2
Female
1st 1904RT 9:27.5
2nd Neighbourhood Brighton CC 9:36.3
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 9:50.3
Espoir Male
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 8:03.6
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 8:20.2
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 10:35.5
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Stella 9:03.2
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 9:50.3
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 10:30.5
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sussex Nomads CC 12:10.3
B Category
1st Woolwich CC 8:29.8
2nd Rapha Cycling Club 8:34.0
3rd Horsham Cycling 8:39.6
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 8:39.6
C Category
1st Precise Performance RT 8:35.5
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 8:57.4
3rd GS Stella 9:03.2
D Category
1st 1904RT 9:27.5
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 9:50.3
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 10:30.5
E Category
1st Sussex Nomads CC 12:10.3
Handicap
1st Precise Performance RT 1:22.5
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:10.4
3rd Woolwich CC 1:08.2
Team (Aggregate)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 8:57.4 32:48.3
9:08.8
14:42.1
Team (Bidlake)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 8:57.4 14:42.1
9:08.8
14:42.1