Bec CC

10th October 2021

Hill Climb - 0.4 miles

Course GH/31

Startsheet

92 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
92 15:32 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:33:52 1st 1:52
50 14:50 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 14:51:53 2nd 1:53
88 15:28 Team Brother UK Male Senior MSen 15:29:53 3rd 1:53
91 15:31 Parlay CC Male Senior MSen 15:32:54 4th 1:54
87 15:27 Kingud Factory Racing Male Senior MSen 15:28:57 5th 1:57
70 15:10 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:11:57 6th 1:57
75 15:15 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:16:59 7th 1:59
53 14:53 VC de Londres Male Juvenile MJuv 14:55:01 8th 2:01
49 14:49 Parlay CC Male Senior MSen 14:51:01 9th 2:01
67 15:07 Serpentine Running Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:09:03 10th 2:03
56 14:56 East London Velo Male Senior MSen 14:58:03 10th 2:03
78 15:18 Hub Velo Male Senior MSen 15:20:04 12th 2:04
85 15:25 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:27:07 13th 2:07
80 15:20 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:22:07 14th 2:07
44 14:44 University of Warwick Male Senior MSen 14:46:08 15th 2:08
81 15:21 1st Chard Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:23:08 16th 2:08
33 14:33 Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:35:08 16th 2:08
39 14:39 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen 14:41:09 18th 2:09
86 15:26 Reading CC Male Senior MSen 15:28:10 19th 2:10
84 15:24 Pankhurst Cycles Female Veteran FV 15:26:11 20th 2:11
48 14:48 Reading CC Male Senior MSen 14:50:12 21st 2:12
89 15:29 Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 15:31:12 22nd 2:12
47 14:47 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:49:16 23rd 2:16
22 14:22 Bigfoot CC Male Senior MSen 14:24:18 24th 2:18
45 14:45 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:47:19 25th 2:19
21 14:21 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 14:23:19 25th 2:19
83 15:23 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:25:21 27th 2:21
63 15:03 Team Watto Female Senior FSen 15:05:26 28th 2:26
72 15:12 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 15:14:27 29th 2:27
7 14:07 Cycling Club Hackney Male Junior MJun 14:09:31 30th 2:31
2 14:02 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp 14:04:32 31st 2:32
30 14:30 London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 14:32:32 32nd 2:32
36 14:36 VC 10 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:38:33 33rd 2:33
40 14:40 Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 14:42:33 34th 2:33
6 14:06 Adalta Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:08:34 35th 2:34
27 14:27 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Junior MJun 14:29:35 36th 2:35
18 14:18 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:20:35 37th 2:35
59 14:59 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 15:01:36 38th 2:36
12 14:12 Penge Cycle Club Female Juvenile FJuv 14:14:39 39th 2:39
43 14:43 Tri Surrey Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:45:40 40th 2:40
71 15:11 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:13:42 41st 2:42
11 14:11 Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Female Senior FSen 14:13:45 42nd 2:45
54 14:54 West Drayton MBC Female Veteran FV 14:56:53 43rd 2:53
42 14:42 BellaVelo cc Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:44:58 44th 2:58
8 14:08 Kingston Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 14:11:09 45th 3:09
37 14:37 Penge Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
4 14:04 Clapham Chasers Male Senior MSen - -
41 14:41 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
46 14:46 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - -
29 14:29 Bec CC Male Veteran MV - -
58 14:58 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
60 15:00 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - -
38 14:38 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen - -
1 14:01 Bec CC Male Senior MSen - -
26 14:26 Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -
61 15:01 Welland Valley CC Male Senior MSen - -
13 14:13 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Junior MJun - -
25 14:25 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Juvenile MJuv - -
3 14:03 Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - -
65 15:05 Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - -
32 14:32 Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - -
64 15:04 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran MV - -
5 14:05 Bigfoot CC Male Senior MSen - -
15 14:15 Horsham Cycling Female Veteran FV - -
77 15:17 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - -
9 14:09 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
52 14:52 Brixton Cycles Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
17 14:17 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
51 14:51 Woolwich CC Male Junior MJun - -
62 15:02 VC de Londres Male Senior MSen - -
24 14:24 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - -
55 14:55 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
23 14:23 Look Mum No Hands! Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
73 15:13 Penge Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
66 15:06 Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
57 14:57 CC Sudbury Male Junior MJun - -
90 15:30 AS Test Team Male Espoir MEsp - -
28 14:28 Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
82 15:22 Epsom CC Male Senior MSen - -
16 14:16 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen - -
68 15:08 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
35 14:35 CC London Female Senior FSen - -
76 15:16 Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - -
74 15:14 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - -
20 14:20 Bec CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
19 14:19 Westmead Team 88 Male Senior MSen - -
10 14:10 Forge London CC Male Veteran MV - -
79 15:19 LFGSS CC Male Senior MSen - -
31 14:31 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran MV - -
14 14:14 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - -
69 15:09 East London Velo Male Senior MSen - -
34 14:34 Hub Velo Male Senior MSen - -

Results

75 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
AS Test Team Male Espoir MEsp - 1:45.5 14
2nd
2
2nd
Team Brother UK Male Senior MSen 1:53 1:46.7 16
3rd
3rd
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 1:53 1:50.8 25
4th
2
4th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 1:52 1:54.5 45
5th
3
5th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:59 1:55.3 52
6th
6th
Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen - 1:56.5 62
7th
7th
CC Sudbury Male Junior MJun - 1:57.4 70
8th
2
8th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 1:57 1:57.6 72
9th
9th
VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - 1:57.9 75
10th
9
10th
Reading CC Male Senior MSen 2:10 2:01.1 106
11th
11th
Parlay CC Male Senior MSen 2:01 2:01.4 110
12th
3
12th
Kingud Factory Racing Male Senior MSen 1:57 2:01.8 114
13th
1
13th
Hub Velo Male Senior MSen 2:04 2:02.3 119
14th
14th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Junior MJun - 2:03.6 134
15th
4
15th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Senior MSen 2:08 2:03.8 136
16th
6
16th
Reading CC Male Senior MSen 2:12 2:03.9 137
16th
16th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 2:03.9 137
18th
4
18th
VC de Londres Male Juvenile MJuv 2:01 2:05.2 153
19th
2
19th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 2:07 2:06.2 165
20th
2
20th
University of Warwick Male Senior MSen 2:08 2:08.6 195
21st
2
21st
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:07 2:08.8 198
22nd
22nd
Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 2:09.9 213
23rd
7
23rd
Serpentine Running Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:03 2:11.0 228
24th
7
24th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 2:27 2:13.0 256
25th
1
25th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 2:12 2:13.4 262
26th
26th
Bec CC Male Senior MSen - 2:13.7 267
27th
3
27th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen 2:09 2:14.6 281
28th
28th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran MV - 2:15.3 292
29th
2
29th
Pure Motion Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 2:08 2:16.2 308
30th
30th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 2:16.3 310
31st
31st
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:16.9 322
32nd
1
32nd
Bigfoot CC Male Senior MSen 2:18 2:17.2 328
33rd
1
33rd
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 2:21 2:17.9 343
34th
34th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 2:18.4 354
35th
35th
Bigfoot CC Male Senior MSen - 2:20.8 410
36th
2
1st
Team Watto Female Senior FSen 2:26 2:21.1 418
37th
4
36th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:16 2:21.6 431
38th
37th
Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - 2:22.7 459
39th
4
38th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:19 2:23.9 490
40th
39th
Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - 2:24.3 501
41st
40th
Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - 2:24.5 506
42nd
41st
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Juvenile MJuv - 2:25.0 519
43rd
42nd
VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - 2:26.5 557
44th
43rd
Woolwich CC Male Junior MJun - 2:26.6 560
45th
8
44th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 2:36 2:31.3 666
46th
1
45th
London Fields Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 2:32 2:31.7 674
47th
46th
Westmead Team 88 Male Senior MSen - 2:32.5 687
48th
5
47th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Junior MJun 2:35 2:32.6 689
49th
48th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen - 2:32.8 692
50th
3
49th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:35 2:35.1 727
51st
50th
Welland Valley CC Male Senior MSen - 2:35.5 733
52nd
1
51st
VC 10 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:33 2:35.6 735
53rd
52nd
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - 2:35.8 739
54th
5
53rd
Cycling Club Hackney Male Junior MJun 2:31 2:35.9 741
55th
1
54th
Adalta Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 2:34 2:36.2 746
56th
55th
Brixton Cycles Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:36.8 758
57th
56th
Bec CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:37.2 765
58th
57th
Epsom CC Male Senior MSen - 2:37.5 771
59th
58th
Penge Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 2:42.8 873
60th
6
59th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp 2:32 2:43.6 889
61st
6
60th
Hub Velo Male Senior MSen - 2:45.5 928
62nd
2
61st
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:42 2:46.2 942
63rd
62nd
Penge Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 2:46.8 955
64th
63rd
Tri Surrey Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:40 2:46.9 957
65th
7
64th
Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 2:33 2:50.0 1024
66th
3
2nd
CC London Female Senior FSen - 2:51.4 1056
67th
65th
Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior MSen - 2:53.9 1113
68th
66th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:54.6 1129
68th
3rd
Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 2:54.6 1129
70th
1
4th
Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Female Senior FSen 2:45 2:54.9 1136
71st
1
5th
Horsham Cycling Female Veteran FV - 3:01.8 1301
72nd
6th
Look Mum No Hands! Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 3:06.3 1414
73rd
2
7th
BellaVelo cc Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:58 3:10.9 1534
74th
8th
Kingston Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 3:09 3:14.1 1621
75th
67th
Bec CC Male Veteran MV - 3:23.2 1634

Awards

Male
1st AS Test Team 1:45.5
2nd Team Brother UK 1:46.7
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:50.8
Female
1st Team Watto 2:21.1
2nd CC London 2:51.4
3rd Rapha Cycling Club 2:54.6
Espoir Male
1st AS Test Team 1:45.5
2nd Kingston Wheelers CC 2:43.6
Junior Male
1st CC Sudbury 1:57.4
2nd VC de Londres 1:57.9
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:03.6
Juvenile Male
1st VC de Londres 2:05.2
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:25.0
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Woolwich CC 1:55.3
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 2:08.8
3rd Serpentine Running Club 2:11.0
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Look Mum No Hands! 3:06.3
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:21.6
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:23.9
3rd Brixton Cycles Club 2:36.8
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VC 10 2:35.6
2nd 34 Nomads CC 2:54.6
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st BellaVelo cc 3:10.9
B Category
1st Reading CC 2:01.1
2nd Reading CC 2:03.9
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 2:13.0
C Category
1st Addiscombe CC 2:31.3
2nd London Fields Triathlon Club 2:31.7
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 2:32.6
D Category
1st BellaVelo cc 3:10.9
E Category
1st Kingston Wheelers CC 3:14.1
Handicap
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 0:14.0
2nd Reading CC 0:08.1
2nd Reading CC 0:08.9
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:50.8 5:42.9
1:54.5
1:57.6
2nd VC de Londres 1:57.9 6:29.6
2:05.2
2:26.5
3rd Rapha Cycling Club 2:03.9 6:30.1
2:09.9
2:16.3
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:50.8 1:57.6
1:54.5
1:57.6
2nd Rapha Cycling Club 2:03.9 2:16.3
2:09.9
2:16.3
3rd Bigfoot CC 2:15.3 2:20.8
2:17.2
2:20.8