Brighton Mitre CC (TT Bikes)

24th October 2021

25 miles

Course G25/49

Startsheet

26 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 10:20 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 11:16:37 1st 56:37
25 10:25 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:21:57 2nd 56:57
10 10:10 Festival Road Club Male Veteran MV 11:07:37 3rd 57:37
15 10:15 ...a3crg Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:13:37 4th 58:37
5 10:05 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:05:48 5th 1:00:48
18 10:18 Chichester City Riders Male Senior MSen 11:19:09 6th 1:01:09
11 10:11 trainSharp Male Veteran MV 11:12:11 7th 1:01:11
13 10:13 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:15:06 8th 1:02:06
16 10:16 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 11:19:04 9th 1:03:04
26 10:26 CC London Male Veteran MV 11:29:54 10th 1:03:54
12 10:12 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 11:15:55 11th 1:03:55
17 10:17 Tooting BC Male Veteran MV 11:20:56 12th 1:03:56
6 10:06 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:10:03 13th 1:04:03
23 10:23 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 11:28:11 14th 1:05:11
22 10:22 East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:27:34 15th 1:05:34
8 10:08 CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:13:38 16th 1:05:38
21 10:21 NAUT Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:26:44 17th 1:05:44
19 10:19 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:27:31 18th 1:08:31
14 10:14 Team TMC Male Veteran MV 11:22:56 19th 1:08:56
24 10:24 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11:33:25 20th 1:09:25
3 10:03 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:14:43 21st 1:11:43
7 10:07 ...a3crg Male Veteran MV 11:19:09 22nd 1:12:09
9 10:09 JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:27:14 23rd 1:18:14
1 10:01 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:19:37 24th 1:18:37
4 10:04 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:23:02 25th 1:19:02
2 10:02 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 11:21:42 26th 1:19:42

Results

17 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 56:57 56:01 193 1:06:44 10:43
2nd
2nd
2nd
...a3crg Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58:37 1:00:14 1134 1:10:32 10:18
3rd
3rd
3rd
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:48 1:00:27 1188 1:09:39 09:12
4th
4th
4th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:06 1:00:56 1311 1:09:56 09:00
5th
1
5th
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 1:03:55 1:04:04 2238
6th
1
6th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 1:03:04 1:04:27 2366
7th
7th
8th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:04:03 1:05:53 2866 1:07:07 01:14
8th
1
8th
6th
CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:05:38 1:06:52 3225 1:11:31 04:39
9th
1
9th
9th
NAUT Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:05:44 1:06:58 3267 1:07:56 00:58
10th
2
10th
7th
East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:05:34 1:07:04 3312 1:09:56 02:52
11th
11th
5th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:08:31 1:10:02 4884 1:15:23 05:21
12th
2
1st
11th
JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:18:14 1:12:31 6056 1:12:24 -00:07
13th
12th
13th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:11:43 1:13:07 6284 1:10:32 -02:35
14th
2
13th
10th
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:09:25 1:13:10 6301 1:13:55 00:45
15th
2
2nd
12th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:19:42 1:16:51 7274 1:14:38 -02:13
16th
1
14th
14th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:18:37 1:20:58 7630 1:15:55 -05:03
17th
1
15th
15th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:19:02 1:24:15 7882 1:14:52 -09:23

Awards

Male
1st Brighton Mitre CC 56:01
2nd ...a3crg 1:00:14
3rd VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:00:27
Female
1st JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:12:31
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:16:51
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 56:01
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:12:31
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:53
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st NAUT Cycling 1:06:58
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:16:51
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:00:27
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:56
3rd East Grinstead CC 1:07:04
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st ...a3crg 1:00:14
2nd CC Moncontour 1:06:52
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:13:07
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hampshire Road Club 1:13:10
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:02
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:20:58
3rd Redmon CC 1:24:15
Veteran (Standard)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 10:43
2nd ...a3crg 10:18
3rd VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 09:12
B Category
1st VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:00:27
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:56
3rd trainSharp 1:04:04
C Category
1st CC Moncontour 1:06:52
2nd NAUT Cycling 1:06:58
3rd East Grinstead CC 1:07:04
D Category
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:13:07
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:20:58
E Category
1st JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:12:31
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:16:51
3rd Redmon CC 1:24:15
Handicap
1st JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 5:43
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:51
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:10
Team (Aggregate)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 56:01 3:01:24
1:00:56
1:04:27
Team (Bidlake)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 56:01 1:04:27
1:00:56
1:04:27