RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Juniors)(Antelope RT)

10th October 2021

11.7 miles

Course P/THRUXTON

Startsheet

59 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
41 09:20 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun 09:43:51 1st 23:21
39 09:19 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 09:43:25 2nd 23:55
33 09:16 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 09:40:42 3rd 24:12
29 09:14 Verulam CC Male Junior MJun 09:38:51 4th 24:21
40 09:20 Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Junior MJun 09:44:26 5th 24:26
36 09:18 Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 09:42:41 6th 24:41
31 09:15 Team HUUB Male Junior MJun 09:40:19 7th 24:49
27 09:13 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 09:38:35 8th 25:05
34 09:17 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 09:42:14 9th 25:14
32 09:16 Team Ohten Aveas Male Junior MJun 09:41:20 10th 25:20
37 09:18 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv 09:44:02 11th 25:32
26 09:13 High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 09:38:32 11th 25:32
35 09:17 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 09:43:14 13th 25:44
38 09:19 Velo Club Venta Male Junior MJun 09:44:54 14th 25:54
17 09:08 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 09:34:26 15th 25:56
59 09:29 DRAG2ZERO Female Junior FJun 09:55:40 16th 26:10
24 09:12 Lanark Race Team Male Junior MJun 09:38:16 17th 26:16
30 09:15 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Junior MJun 09:41:25 18th 26:25
21 09:10 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Junior MJun 09:36:59 19th 26:29
28 09:14 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Junior MJun 09:40:36 20th 26:36
19 09:09 Welwyn Whs Male Junior MJun 09:36:08 21st 26:38
16 09:08 Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 09:34:54 22nd 26:54
18 09:09 Corley Cycles RC Male Junior MJun 09:35:59 23rd 26:59
15 09:07 Velo Club Venta Male Juvenile MJuv 09:34:39 24th 27:09
22 09:11 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 09:38:16 25th 27:16
23 09:11 North Devon Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 09:38:58 26th 27:28
25 09:12 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 09:40:01 27th 27:31
14 09:07 Team Milton Keynes Male Junior MJun 09:34:41 28th 27:41
58 09:29 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv 09:56:55 29th 27:55
56 09:28 Liv AWOL Female Junior FJun 09:56:38 30th 28:38
9 09:04 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Junior MJun 09:33:10 31st 28:40
57 09:28 Avid Sport Female Junior FJun 09:57:21 32nd 28:51
8 09:04 Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 09:32:53 33rd 28:53
10 09:05 Leicester Forest CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:33:59 34th 28:59
20 09:10 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Junior MJun 09:39:13 35th 29:13
13 09:06 Birkenhead North End CC Male Junior MJun 09:36:26 36th 29:56
55 09:27 Kettering CC Female Junior FJun 09:58:24 37th 30:54
48 09:24 Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv 09:56:19 38th 32:19
52 09:26 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Junior FJun 09:58:19 38th 32:19
50 09:25 Palmer Park Velo Female Junior FJun 09:57:23 40th 32:23
6 09:03 High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:35:42 41st 32:42
43 09:21 Dorking Cycling Club Female Junior FJun 09:54:14 42nd 32:44
54 09:27 Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 09:59:57 43rd 32:57
49 09:24 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Juvenile FJuv 09:57:36 44th 33:06
7 09:03 Sotonia CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:36:42 45th 33:12
46 09:23 Newbury Velo Female Juvenile FJuv 09:58:32 46th 35:32
4 09:02 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Juvenile MJuv 09:38:28 47th 36:28
47 09:23 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Juvenile FJuv 10:00:04 48th 36:34
3 09:01 Colchester Rovers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:40:42 49th 39:12
2 09:01 Monmouth Tri Club Male Juvenile MJuv 09:40:16 50th 39:16
53 09:26 Lichfield City Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv - -
51 09:25 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv - -
45 09:22 Sotonia CC Female Juvenile FJuv - -
1 09:00 Antelope Racing Team Male Juvenile MJuv - -
11 09:05 ...a3crg Male Junior MJun - -
5 09:02 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
12 09:06 West Wight Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - -
44 09:22 Celtic Tri Female Juvenile FJuv - -
42 09:21 Southport CC Female Juvenile FJuv - -

Results

43 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun 23:21 23:23 210
2nd
1
2nd
Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Junior MJun 24:26 23:55 395
3rd
1
3rd
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 23:55 24:08 486
4th
3
4th
High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 25:32 24:10 501
5th
3
5th
Velo Club Venta Male Junior MJun 25:54 24:14 532
6th
1
6th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 25:14 24:24 611
7th
1
7th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Junior MJun 25:20 24:43 776
8th
4
8th
Team HUUB Male Junior MJun 24:49 25:04 984
9th
1st
DRAG2ZERO Female Junior FJun 26:10 25:31 1282
10th
5
9th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 27:16 25:36 1341
11th
1
10th
Lanark Race Team Male Junior MJun 26:16 25:45 1452
12th
8
11th
Welwyn Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 28:53 25:47 1477
13th
1
12th
Velo Club Venta Male Juvenile MJuv 27:09 26:07 1737
14th
2
13th
Welwyn Whs Male Junior MJun 26:38 26:31 2070
15th
4
14th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Junior MJun 26:36 26:34 2114
16th
1
15th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 27:31 26:46 2293
16th
15th
North Devon Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 27:28 26:46 2293
18th
3
17th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Junior MJun 29:13 27:29 2973
19th
6
18th
Corley Cycles RC Male Junior MJun 26:59 27:33 3041
20th
2
19th
Team Milton Keynes Male Junior MJun 27:41 27:49 3322
21st
2
2nd
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv 27:55 27:55 3429
22nd
20th
Birkenhead North End CC Male Junior MJun 29:56 28:34 4102
23rd
21st
West Wight Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 28:52 4382
24th
22nd
...a3crg Male Junior MJun - 28:53 4398
25th
1
3rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Junior FJun 32:19 29:50 5266
26th
1
4th
Kettering CC Female Junior FJun 30:54 30:16 5637
27th
2
23rd
High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv 32:42 30:17 5650
28th
5th
Lichfield City Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv - 30:22 5719
29th
6th
Palmer Park Velo Female Junior FJun 32:23 30:33 5865
30th
2
7th
Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv 32:19 31:21 6434
31st
3
24th
Sotonia CC Male Juvenile MJuv 33:12 31:25 6475
32nd
8th
Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 32:57 31:47 6695
33rd
4
9th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Juvenile FJuv 36:34 32:32 7106
34th
10th
Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv - 32:34 7123
35th
1
11th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Juvenile FJuv 33:06 32:44 7210
36th
12th
Newbury Velo Female Juvenile FJuv 35:32 33:33 7556
37th
25th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Juvenile MJuv 36:28 33:43 7621
38th
6
13th
Dorking Cycling Club Female Junior FJun 32:44 33:53 7683
39th
26th
Antelope Racing Team Male Juvenile MJuv - 34:03 7742
40th
27th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 39:12 34:37 7922
41st
14th
Celtic Tri Female Juvenile FJuv - 41:51 8164
42nd
28th
Monmouth Tri Club Male Juvenile MJuv 39:16 41:55 8165
43rd
15th
Southport CC Female Juvenile FJuv - 53:17 8287

Awards

Male
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 23:23
2nd Nopinz Motip Race Team 23:55
3rd WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 24:08
Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 25:31
2nd Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:55
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:50
Junior Male
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 23:23
2nd Nopinz Motip Race Team 23:55
3rd High Wycombe CC 24:10
Junior Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 25:31
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:50
3rd Kettering CC 30:16
Juvenile Male
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 24:08
2nd Welwyn Whs 25:47
3rd Velo Club Venta 26:07
Juvenile Female
1st Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:55
2nd Lichfield City Cycling Club 30:22
3rd Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 31:21
B Category
1st Velo Club Venta 24:14
2nd DRAG2ZERO 25:31
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 25:36
C Category
1st Welwyn Whs 25:47
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 27:29
3rd Team Milton Keynes 27:49
D Category
1st Birkenhead North End CC 28:34
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:50
3rd Kettering CC 30:16
E Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 32:32
2nd Newbury Velo 33:33
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 33:43
Handicap
1st Colchester Rovers CC 4:35
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:02
3rd Welwyn Whs 3:06
Team (Aggregate)
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 24:08 1:17:28
26:34
26:46
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:50 1:35:06
32:32
32:44
Team (Bidlake)
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 24:08 26:46
26:34
26:46
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:50 32:44
32:32
32:44