City Cycle Couriers RT

10th October 2021

Hill Climb - 0.64 miles

Course S/JENNYCLIFF

Startsheet

43 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
43 10:43 Okehampton CC Male Senior MSen 10:45:30 1st 2:30
39 10:39 Cycle Sport South Hams Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:41:37 2nd 2:37
41 10:41 St Austell Whs CC Male Junior MJun 10:43:39 3rd 2:39
40 10:40 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior MSen 10:42:44 4th 2:44
29 10:29 Wheal Velocity Male Junior MJun 10:31:48 5th 2:48
38 10:38 Kibosh Male Senior MSen 10:40:48 6th 2:48
35 10:35 Alltrax Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:37:50 7th 2:50
37 10:37 Team DCP Male Senior MSen 10:39:52 8th 2:52
34 10:34 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran MV 10:36:54 9th 2:54
22 10:22 Wheal Velocity Male Junior MJun 10:24:59 10th 2:59
20 10:20 Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:23:00 11th 3:00
21 10:21 Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv 10:24:00 12th 3:00
17 10:17 Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 10:20:03 13th 3:03
11 10:11 Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 10:14:03 13th 3:03
18 10:18 YOGI Cycling Male Senior MSen 10:21:05 15th 3:05
30 10:30 Duchy Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:33:07 16th 3:07
28 10:28 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Senior MSen 10:31:39 17th 3:39
8 10:08 Penzance Wheelers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:11:43 18th 3:43
1 10:01 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:04:54 19th 3:54
5 10:05 Plymouth Corinthian CC Female Senior FSen 10:08:54 20th 3:54
6 10:06 Exeter Triathlon Club Female Espoir FEsp 10:09:58 21st 3:58
3 10:03 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:07:06 22nd 4:06
23 10:23 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
14 10:14 Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran MV - -
2 10:02 Male Senior MSen - -
32 10:32 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Veteran MV - -
16 10:16 Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
24 10:24 Essa Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
42 10:42 Kibosh Male Senior MSen - -
15 10:15 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Junior MJun - -
31 10:31 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen - -
9 10:09 Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -
25 10:25 Penzance Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
26 10:26 Exeter Whs CC Male Junior MJun - -
27 10:27 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior MSen - -
7 10:07 Truro CC Female Senior FSen - -
10 10:10 Penzance Wheelers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
33 10:33 Duchy Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
36 10:36 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran MV - -
12 10:12 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran MV - -
4 10:04 Alltrax Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
13 10:13 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
19 10:19 Cycle Sport South Hams Male Juvenile MJuv - -

Results

37 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Okehampton CC Male Senior MSen 2:30 2:21.6 67
2nd
2nd
St Austell Whs CC Male Junior MJun 2:39 2:24.2 103
3rd
3rd
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen - 2:24.9 111
4th
4th
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran MV - 2:33.3 297
5th
1
5th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior MSen 2:44 2:33.6 303
6th
1
6th
Cycle Sport South Hams Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:37 2:36.8 384
7th
3
7th
Team DCP Male Senior MSen 2:52 2:41.2 494
8th
8th
Kibosh Male Senior MSen 2:48 2:41.8 509
9th
3
9th
Wheal Velocity Male Junior MJun 2:59 2:43.4 553
10th
10th
Duchy Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:45.2 596
11th
11th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir MEsp - 2:46.0 615
12th
3
12th
Wheal Velocity Male Junior MJun 2:48 2:46.3 622
13th
2
13th
Alltrax Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:50 2:51.1 721
14th
2
14th
Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv 3:00 2:52.0 738
15th
4
15th
YOGI Cycling Male Senior MSen 3:05 2:53.4 764
16th
2
16th
Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 3:03 2:57.2 834
17th
4
17th
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran MV 2:54 3:00.3 890
18th
1
1st
Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 3:03 3:05.5 978
19th
18th
Male Senior MSen - 3:08.9 1035
20th
2
19th
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Senior MSen 3:39 3:10.3 1058
21st
20th
Duchy Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 3:07 3:11.5 1078
22nd
21st
Cycle Sport South Hams Male Juvenile MJuv - 3:16.3 1155
23rd
22nd
Exeter Whs CC Male Junior MJun - 3:16.6 1162
24th
2nd
Penzance Wheelers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 3:18.3 1201
25th
6
23rd
Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 3:00 3:18.6 1207
26th
24th
Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 3:26.5 1361
27th
3rd
Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 3:27.1 1372
28th
25th
Penzance Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 3:30.0 1423
29th
26th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Junior MJun - 3:36.0 1513
30th
4th
Penzance Wheelers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 3:43 3:36.4 1518
31st
5th
Truro CC Female Senior FSen - 3:45.9 1622
32nd
27th
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 3:54 4:13.7 1775
33rd
28th
Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran MV - 4:19.0 1799
34th
29th
Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 4:21.9 1811
35th
30th
Alltrax Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 4:38.7 1844
36th
31st
Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior MSen - 5:22.5 1893
37th
32nd
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 4:06 6:17.2 1919

Awards

Male
1st Okehampton CC 2:21.6
2nd St Austell Whs CC 2:24.2
3rd Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:24.9
Female
1st Avid Sport 3:05.5
2nd Penzance Wheelers CC 3:18.3
3rd Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 3:27.1
Espoir Male
1st Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:46.0
Junior Male
1st St Austell Whs CC 2:24.2
2nd Wheal Velocity 2:43.4
3rd Wheal Velocity 2:46.3
Juvenile Male
1st Wheal Velocity 2:52.0
2nd Cycle Sport South Hams 3:16.3
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Penzance Wheelers CC 3:18.3
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Cycle Sport South Hams 2:36.8
2nd Duchy Velo 2:45.2
3rd Alltrax 2:51.1
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Penzance Wheelers CC 3:36.4
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Penzance Wheelers CC 3:30.0
2nd Tavistock Whs CC 4:21.9
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Tavistock Whs CC 3:18.6
2nd 3:26.5
3rd City Cycle Couriers RT 6:17.2
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st City Cycle Couriers RT 4:13.7
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Alltrax 4:38.7
B Category
1st St Austell Whs CC 2:24.2
2nd Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:33.6
3rd Team DCP 2:41.2
C Category
1st Wheal Velocity 2:43.4
2nd Wheal Velocity 2:52.0
3rd YOGI Cycling 2:53.4
E Category
1st City Cycle Couriers RT 3:10.3
2nd Penzance Wheelers CC 3:36.4
Handicap
1st City Cycle Couriers RT 0:28.7
2nd Wheal Velocity 0:15.6
3rd St Austell Whs CC 0:14.8
Team (Aggregate)
1st Wheal Velocity 2:43.4 8:21.7
2:46.3
2:52.0
2nd City Cycle Couriers RT 2:33.3 8:43.9
3:00.3
3:10.3
3rd Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:33.6 8:55.6
2:46.0
3:36.0
Team (Bidlake)
1st Wheal Velocity 2:43.4 2:52.0
2:46.3
2:52.0
2nd City Cycle Couriers RT 2:33.3 3:10.3
3:00.3
3:10.3
3rd Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:33.6 3:36.0
2:46.0
3:36.0