Aylesbury CC

8th August 2021

10 miles

Course HCC202

Startsheet

30 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
45 10:45 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen 1st -
35 10:35 Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior MSen 2nd -
30 10:30 London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 3rd -
46 10:46 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen 4th -
40 10:40 Hub Velo Male Senior MSen 5th -
26 10:26 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 6th -
25 10:25 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 7th -
20 10:20 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 8th -
41 10:41 Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 9th -
21 10:21 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 10th -
28 10:28 Les Filles Racing Team Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 11th -
38 10:38 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12th -
27 10:27 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Junior MJun 13th -
32 10:32 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 14th -
42 10:42 Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15th -
17 10:17 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16th -
22 10:22 Verulam CC Male Senior MSen 17th -
23 10:23 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 18th -
44 10:44 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19th -
16 10:16 Aylesbury CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 20th -
18 10:18 Verulam CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 21st -
43 10:43 Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 22nd -
33 10:33 Aylesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
19 10:19 Aylesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
31 10:31 Spirit Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
29 10:29 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
24 10:24 Army Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
34 10:34 Team Terminator Female Senior FSen - -
36 10:36 Python RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
37 10:37 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

19 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen - 20:06 93
2nd
1
2nd
London Dynamo Male Senior MSen - 20:44 217
3rd
1
3rd
Primera-Teamjobs Male Senior MSen - 20:52 263
4th
2
4th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen - 21:17 455
5th
5th
2nd
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:27 553 27:18 05:51
6th
6th
Spirit Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 21:58 934
7th
2
7th
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen - 22:11 1125
8th
8th
5th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:13 2395 27:44 04:31
9th
9th
4th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 24:13 3874 28:49 04:36
10th
1
1st
1st
Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 24:42 4567 30:47 06:05
11th
2
10th
Verulam CC Male Senior MSen - 24:55 4831
12th
2
2nd
3rd
Les Filles Racing Team Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 24:56 4850 30:01 05:05
13th
11th
8th
Aylesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:10 5112 26:51 01:41
14th
1
12th
9th
Bossard Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:48 5762 27:18 01:30
15th
13th
9th
Bossard Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 26:36 6407 28:06 01:30
16th
14th
7th
Aylesbury CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 26:50 6567 30:07 03:17
17th
3rd
6th
Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 - 28:22 7287 32:36 04:14
18th
15th
11th
Aylesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 30:28 8003 27:01 -03:27
19th
16th
12th
Army Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 31:56 8200 26:19 -05:37

Awards

Male
1st UpShift Nutrition Race Team 20:06
2nd London Dynamo 20:44
3rd Primera-Teamjobs 20:52
Female
1st Team Milton Keynes 24:42
2nd Les Filles Racing Team 24:56
3rd Willesden CC 28:22
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Army Cycling 31:56
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Aylesbury CC 25:10
2nd Aylesbury CC 30:28
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Twickenham CC 21:27
2nd Verulam CC 23:13
3rd Bossard Whs 25:48
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Les Filles Racing Team 24:56
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Bossard Whs 26:36
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Team Milton Keynes 24:42
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Kingston Wheelers CC 24:13
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Aylesbury CC 26:50
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Willesden CC 28:22
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Milton Keynes 06:05
2nd Twickenham CC 05:51
3rd Les Filles Racing Team 05:05
B Category
1st Verulam CC 23:13
C Category
1st Team Milton Keynes 24:42
2nd Les Filles Racing Team 24:56
3rd Bossard Whs 25:48
D Category
1st Verulam CC 24:55
2nd Bossard Whs 26:36
3rd Aylesbury CC 26:50
Team (Aggregate)
1st Aylesbury CC 25:10 1:22:28
26:50
30:28
Team (Bidlake)
1st Aylesbury CC 25:10 30:28
26:50
30:28