Westerley Cycling Club

12th September 2021

25 miles

Course H25/2

Startsheet

47 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 07:40 Twickenham CC Male Veteran MV 08:30:11 1st 50:11
30 07:30 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 08:21:37 2nd 51:37
10 07:10 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:02:44 3rd 52:44
35 07:35 North Road CC Male Senior MSen 08:28:35 4th 53:35
32 07:32 Woking Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 08:25:40 5th 53:40
29 07:29 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 08:22:44 6th 53:44
15 07:15 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 08:09:19 7th 54:19
17 07:17 Socks4Watts Race Team Male Senior MSen 08:11:46 8th 54:46
26 07:26 Hillingdon Triathletes Male Senior MSen 08:20:50 9th 54:50
5 07:05 Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior MSen 08:00:42 10th 55:42
7 07:07 Paceline RT Male Veteran MV 08:02:48 11th 55:48
41 07:41 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:36:49 12th 55:49
20 07:20 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:16:09 13th 56:09
45 07:45 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:41:11 14th 56:11
16 07:16 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran MV 08:12:16 15th 56:16
46 07:46 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:42:17 16th 56:17
11 07:11 Weybridge Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:07:21 17th 56:21
36 07:36 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:32:30 18th 56:30
25 07:25 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:21:32 19th 56:32
21 07:21 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:18:33 20th 57:33
31 07:31 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:28:43 21st 57:43
33 07:33 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 08:31:27 22nd 58:27
6 07:06 London Phoenix CC Male Veteran MV 08:04:37 23rd 58:37
42 07:42 Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran MV 08:40:39 24th 58:39
47 07:47 Clapham Chasers Male Senior MSen 08:46:19 25th 59:19
3 07:03 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 08:02:25 26th 59:25
13 07:13 Look Mum No Hands! Male Veteran MV 08:12:36 27th 59:36
2 07:02 Precision Race Team Female Senior FSen 08:02:03 28th 1:00:03
27 07:27 Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:27:10 29th 1:00:10
23 07:23 Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:23:45 30th 1:00:45
37 07:37 Watford Velo Sport Male Veteran MV 08:38:01 31st 1:01:01
38 07:38 Icknield RC Male Senior MSen 08:39:06 32nd 1:01:06
22 07:22 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:24:03 33rd 1:02:03
12 07:12 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:15:00 34th 1:03:00
28 07:28 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:31:13 35th 1:03:13
8 07:08 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:11:29 36th 1:03:29
43 07:43 Newbury RC Male Veteran MV 08:47:40 37th 1:04:40
14 07:14 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:21:06 38th 1:07:06
44 07:44 Crabwood Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 08:51:44 39th 1:07:44
34 07:34 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:42:35 40th 1:08:35
24 07:24 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 08:34:41 41st 1:10:41
39 07:39 Westerley Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 08:50:25 42nd 1:11:25
9 07:09 Sydenham Whs Male Veteran MV 08:30:24 43rd 1:21:24
18 07:18 Ful-on Tri Male Senior MSen - -
1 07:01 Westerley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
19 07:19 Westerley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
4 07:04 VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran MV - -

Results

34 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 51:37 50:30 369
2nd
2nd
2nd
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 52:44 52:37 828 1:06:55 14:18
3rd
3rd
Woking Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 53:40 53:31 1137
4th
5
4th
5th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 56:09 54:08 1385 1:06:00 11:52
5th
1
1st
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 54:19 54:15 1435
6th
5th
Hillingdon Triathletes Male Senior MSen 54:50 54:23 1494
7th
2
6th
Socks4Watts Race Team Male Senior MSen 54:46 54:28 1531
8th
6
7th
1st
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 56:32 54:32 1561 1:09:23 14:51
9th
1
8th
3rd
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 56:11 55:16 1919 1:09:07 13:51
10th
5
9th
4th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:33 55:23 1980 1:07:43 12:20
11th
10th
9th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 56:17 55:41 2140 1:06:22 10:41
12th
4
11th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 58:27 55:59 2301
13th
12th
6th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:30 56:08 2389 1:07:56 11:48
14th
6
13th
7th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:49 56:10 2409 1:07:56 11:46
15th
3
14th
8th
Weybridge Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:21 56:21 2519 1:07:31 11:10
16th
9
15th
Paceline RT Male Veteran MV 55:48 56:34 2644
17th
16th
Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran MV 58:39 57:28 3233
18th
3
17th
Icknield RC Male Senior MSen 1:01:06 58:34 3976
19th
18th
11th
Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:10 59:13 4350 1:08:10 08:57
20th
19th
10th
Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:45 59:32 4506 1:09:23 09:51
21st
20th
Ful-on Tri Male Senior MSen - 1:00:21 4875
22nd
21st
Westerley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:00:43 5027
23rd
22nd
Westerley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:01:08 5194
24th
3
2nd
Precision Race Team Female Senior FSen 1:00:03 1:01:19 5265
25th
1
23rd
13th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:03:00 1:02:47 5830 1:11:11 08:24
26th
1
24th
12th
Bossard Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:02:03 1:02:59 5909 1:11:53 08:54
27th
25th
VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran MV - 1:03:11 5987
28th
2
26th
Newbury RC Male Veteran MV 1:04:40 1:03:12 5993
29th
1
27th
16th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:29 1:03:20 6043 1:08:52 05:32
30th
1
28th
17th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:13 1:03:28 6091 1:08:23 04:55
31st
29th
19th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:07:06 1:04:26 6411 1:08:52 04:26
32nd
30th
18th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:08:35 1:10:21 7639 1:14:52 04:31
33rd
1
3rd
15th
Westerley Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:11:25 1:10:22 7641 1:17:39 07:17
34th
1
31st
14th
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:10:41 1:13:53 7708 1:21:21 07:28

Awards

Male
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 50:30
2nd 34 Nomads CC 52:37
3rd Woking Cycle Club 53:31
Female
1st Team Bottrill 54:15
2nd Precision Race Team 1:01:19
3rd Westerley Cycling Club 1:10:22
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Maidenhead & District CC 54:08
2nd Hounslow & District Whs 55:41
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st 34 Nomads CC 52:37
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 55:23
3rd Weybridge Wheelers 56:21
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Royal Air Force Cycling Association 56:08
2nd Hounslow & District Whs 56:10
3rd Hart Evolution Race Team 59:13
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Twickenham CC 54:32
2nd Team Swindon Cycles 55:16
3rd Welwyn Whs 59:32
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:47
2nd Bossard Whs 1:02:59
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Westerley Cycling Club 1:10:22
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Redmon CC 1:10:21
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Festival Road Club 1:13:53
Veteran (Standard)
1st Twickenham CC 14:51
2nd 34 Nomads CC 14:18
3rd Team Swindon Cycles 13:51
B Category
1st Maidenhead & District CC 54:08
2nd Team Bottrill 54:15
3rd Hillingdon Triathletes 54:23
C Category
1st Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 55:59
2nd Hart Evolution Race Team 57:28
3rd Icknield RC 58:34
D Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:47
2nd Newbury RC 1:03:12
3rd Addiscombe CC 1:03:20
E Category
1st Westerley Cycling Club 1:10:22
2nd Festival Road Club 1:13:53
Handicap
1st Hounslow & District Whs 2:40
2nd Icknield RC 2:32
3rd Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:28
Team (Aggregate)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 55:41 2:56:17
56:10
1:04:26
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 55:23 2:57:14
1:00:43
1:01:08
Team (Bidlake)
1st Westerley Cycling Club 55:23 1:01:08
1:00:43
1:01:08
2nd Hounslow & District Whs 55:41 1:04:26
56:10
1:04:26