Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

25th July 2021

30 miles

Course R30/7

Startsheet

64 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
68 10:08 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:07:01 1st 59:01
70 10:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 11:10:23 2nd 1:00:23
64 10:04 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:05:06 3rd 1:01:06
63 10:03 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:05:02 4th 1:02:02
69 10:09 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 11:11:25 5th 1:02:25
62 10:02 Cardiff Jif Male Senior MSen 11:04:41 6th 1:02:41
57 09:57 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:00:07 7th 1:03:07
61 10:01 Newport Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 11:04:12 8th 1:03:12
65 10:05 Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:08:25 9th 1:03:25
66 10:06 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:09:35 10th 1:03:35
59 09:59 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 11:02:41 11th 1:03:41
67 10:07 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 11:11:05 12th 1:04:05
58 09:58 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:03:45 13th 1:05:45
45 09:45 Newbury Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:51:07 14th 1:06:07
56 09:56 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:02:08 15th 1:06:08
7 09:07 ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:13:56 16th 1:06:56
51 09:51 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:58:06 17th 1:07:06
44 09:44 Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:51:48 18th 1:07:48
49 09:49 Team Brother UK Female Senior FSen 10:56:55 19th 1:07:55
37 09:37 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:45:55 20th 1:08:55
34 09:34 Haverfordwest Hornets Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:43:32 21st 1:09:32
52 09:52 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:01:43 22nd 1:09:43
42 09:42 Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:52:05 23rd 1:10:05
39 09:39 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 10:49:32 24th 1:10:32
46 09:46 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:56:48 25th 1:10:48
50 09:50 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:00:49 26th 1:10:49
12 09:12 Bristol CX Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:23:14 27th 1:11:14
54 09:54 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:05:35 28th 1:11:35
14 09:14 Ludlow Brewery Race Team Female Senior FSen 10:25:37 29th 1:11:37
53 09:53 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:04:40 30th 1:11:40
48 09:48 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:00:04 31st 1:12:04
55 09:55 Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:07:15 32nd 1:12:15
43 09:43 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:56:07 33rd 1:13:07
17 09:17 Reading CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:30:21 34th 1:13:21
19 09:19 Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:32:29 35th 1:13:29
36 09:36 Cardiff Jif Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:49:31 36th 1:13:31
35 09:35 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:48:46 37th 1:13:46
4 09:04 Newport Phoenix CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:18:17 38th 1:14:17
18 09:18 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:32:27 39th 1:14:27
11 09:11 Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:25:33 40th 1:14:33
47 09:47 Saint Piran Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11:02:00 41st 1:15:00
41 09:41 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:56:35 42nd 1:15:35
33 09:33 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:48:48 43rd 1:15:48
6 09:06 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:22:07 44th 1:16:07
29 09:29 Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 10:45:52 45th 1:16:52
26 09:26 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:43:43 46th 1:17:43
30 09:30 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 10:48:01 47th 1:18:01
25 09:25 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:43:28 48th 1:18:28
21 09:21 Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 10:39:46 49th 1:18:46
20 09:20 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 10:39:42 50th 1:19:42
13 09:13 Vive Le Velo Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:32:53 51st 1:19:53
23 09:23 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 10:43:22 52nd 1:20:22
15 09:15 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:37:14 53rd 1:22:14
27 09:27 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 10:51:25 54th 1:24:25
16 09:16 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 10:45:40 55th 1:29:40
10 09:10 Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 10:44:35 56th 1:34:35
8 09:08 Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 10:42:49 57th 1:34:49
5 09:05 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 10:41:19 58th 1:36:19
31 09:31 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Senior MSen - -
40 09:40 VeloSistas TT Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50
38 09:38 Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
22 09:22 Bristol Road Club Male Senior MSen - -
24 09:24 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
9 09:09 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

41 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 1:00:23 57:26 87
2nd
1
2nd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 59:01 58:24 135
3rd
3rd
3rd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:02:02 1:00:44 441 1:19:43 18:59
4th
2
4th
1st
Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:03:35 1:01:36 552 1:25:48 24:12
5th
1
5th
2nd
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:03:07 1:01:43 567 1:21:06 19:23
6th
1
6th
4th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:03:25 1:02:12 662 1:21:06 18:54
7th
3
7th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen 1:07:48 1:03:46 1072
8th
1
8th
10th
Newbury Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:06:07 1:04:46 1383 1:21:36 16:50
9th
9th
Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:05:05 1488
10th
1
10th
18th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:06:08 1:05:23 1591 1:20:51 15:28
11th
1
11th
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:07:06 1:05:49 1743 1:22:24 16:35
12th
1st
Team Brother UK Female Senior FSen 1:07:55 1:06:21 1946
13th
12th
19th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:08:55 1:07:02 2232 1:22:24 15:22
14th
1
13th
11th
Haverfordwest Hornets Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:09:32 1:08:24 2843 1:25:01 16:37
15th
1
14th
8th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:09:43 1:08:31 2895 1:25:24 16:53
16th
15th
28th
Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:10:05 1:08:45 2998 1:21:36 12:51
17th
16th
Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 1:10:32 1:09:12 3215
18th
17th
5th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:10:48 1:09:20 3284 1:27:06 17:46
19th
1
18th
24th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:11:35 1:09:29 3363 1:23:18 13:49
20th
1
19th
23rd
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:10:49 1:10:03 3641 1:23:57 13:54
21st
1
20th
20th
Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:12:15 1:11:02 4069 1:25:48 14:46
22nd
1
21st
30th
Bristol CX Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:11:14 1:11:05 4091 1:21:36 10:31
23rd
22nd
Bristol Road Club Male Senior MSen - 1:11:07 4105
24th
2
23rd
22nd
Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:13:29 1:11:25 4233 1:25:24 13:59
25th
2
24th
29th
Cardiff Jif Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:13:31 1:12:13 4567 1:23:18 11:05
26th
5
25th
16th
Saint Piran Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:15:00 1:12:17 4594 1:28:05 15:48
27th
3
26th
21st
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:13:07 1:13:20 5016 1:28:05 14:45
28th
3
2nd
15th
Reading CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:13:21 1:13:23 5036 1:29:20 15:57
29th
3rd
14th
Newport Phoenix CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:14:17 1:13:56 5251 1:29:55 15:59
30th
4th
13th
VeloSistas TT Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:14:30 1:30:33 16:03
31st
1
27th
32nd
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:14:27 1:15:45 5892 1:25:48 10:03
32nd
5th
6th
Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:16:52 1:16:21 6075 1:34:03 17:42
33rd
28th
9th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 1:16:52 6226 1:33:44 16:52
34th
1
6th
7th
Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:18:46 1:16:56 6245 1:34:31 17:35
35th
1
29th
33rd
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:18:28 1:17:06 6293 1:27:06 10:00
36th
2
30th
17th
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:20:22 1:17:24 6376 1:32:59 15:35
37th
7th
27th
Vive Le Velo Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:19:53 1:18:13 6592 1:31:14 13:01
38th
2
8th
25th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:19:42 1:19:52 6984 1:33:36 13:44
39th
31st
31st
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:29:40 1:28:07 8147 1:38:13 10:06
40th
1
32nd
26th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 1:36:19 1:32:24 8248 1:45:40 13:16
41st
1
33rd
34th
Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:34:35 1:36:10 8280 1:37:13 01:03

Awards

Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 57:26
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 58:24
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:44
Female
1st Team Brother UK 1:06:21
2nd Reading CC 1:13:23
3rd Newport Phoenix CC 1:13:56
Junior Male
1st Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:09:12
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:44
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:01:43
2nd Team Echelon 1:02:12
3rd Newbury Velo 1:04:46
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Reading CC 1:13:23
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:49
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:02
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Newport Phoenix CC 1:13:56
2nd VeloSistas TT Team 1:14:30
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:29
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:10:03
3rd Cardiff Jif 1:12:13
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Vive Le Velo 1:18:13
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Sheffrec CC 1:01:36
2nd Haverfordwest Hornets 1:08:24
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:08:31
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bush Healthcare CRT 1:16:21
2nd Bush Healthcare CRT 1:16:56
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:19:52
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:09:20
2nd Saint Piran 1:12:17
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:13:20
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:16:52
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 1:17:24
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:28:07
2nd Corinium Cycle Club 1:36:10
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Bath Cycling Club 1:32:24
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sheffrec CC 24:12
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 19:23
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 18:59
B Category
1st Team Swindon Cycles 1:03:46
2nd Newbury Velo 1:04:46
3rd Stratford Cycling Club 1:05:23
C Category
1st Monmouthshire Wheelers 1:08:45
2nd Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:09:12
3rd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:09:20
D Category
1st Saint Piran 1:12:17
2nd Bush Healthcare CRT 1:16:21
3rd Bush Healthcare CRT 1:16:56
E Category
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:28:07
2nd Bath Cycling Club 1:32:24
3rd Corinium Cycle Club 1:36:10
Handicap
1st Team Swindon Cycles 4:02
2nd Bath Cycling Club 3:55
3rd Frome and District Wheelers 2:58
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:49 3:35:10
1:09:29
1:19:52
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:49 1:19:52
1:09:29
1:19:52