Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

9th October 2021

10 miles

Course R10/17

Startsheet

72 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 15:00 Spirit Tifosi RT Male Espoir MEsp 15:19:29 1st 19:29
70 15:10 Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir MEsp 15:29:48 2nd 19:48
15 14:15 Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir MEsp 14:34:50 3rd 19:50
50 14:50 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:09:52 4th 19:52
45 14:45 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:05:01 5th 20:01
40 14:40 VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:00:05 6th 20:05
10 14:10 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 14:30:16 7th 20:16
65 15:05 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:25:23 8th 20:23
25 14:25 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Senior MSen 14:45:34 9th 20:34
41 14:41 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran MV 15:01:52 10th 20:52
31 14:31 Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur Female Espoir FEsp 14:52:01 11th 21:01
21 14:21 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 14:42:05 12th 21:05
55 14:55 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:16:09 13th 21:09
61 15:01 City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:22:18 14th 21:18
66 15:06 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:27:21 15th 21:21
56 14:56 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:17:24 16th 21:24
71 15:11 Velo Club Bristol Male Senior MSen 15:32:34 17th 21:34
26 14:26 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 14:47:36 18th 21:36
16 14:16 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 14:37:38 19th 21:38
35 14:35 Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:56:38 19th 21:38
51 14:51 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:12:42 21st 21:42
23 14:23 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:44:43 22nd 21:43
20 14:20 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:41:47 23rd 21:47
5 14:05 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Veteran MV 14:26:53 24th 21:53
32 14:32 Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:54:25 25th 22:25
36 14:36 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:58:53 26th 22:53
52 14:52 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:15:00 27th 23:00
2 14:02 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:25:02 28th 23:02
46 14:46 Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:09:17 29th 23:17
47 14:47 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:10:21 30th 23:21
7 14:07 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 14:30:21 30th 23:21
22 14:22 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:45:22 32nd 23:22
37 14:37 Velo Club Bristol Male Veteran MV 15:00:23 33rd 23:23
68 15:08 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:31:29 34th 23:29
63 15:03 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:26:30 35th 23:30
6 14:06 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:29:36 36th 23:36
67 15:07 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Junior MJun 15:30:36 36th 23:36
12 14:12 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:35:47 38th 23:47
27 14:27 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:50:48 39th 23:48
19 14:19 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:42:51 40th 23:51
13 14:13 Cardiff Jif Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:36:51 40th 23:51
57 14:57 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:21:04 42nd 24:04
62 15:02 Team Echelon Male Veteran MV 15:26:04 42nd 24:04
48 14:48 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:12:07 44th 24:07
38 14:38 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:02:10 45th 24:10
18 14:18 Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:42:14 46th 24:14
42 14:42 Hereford Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 15:06:22 47th 24:22
8 14:08 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:32:27 48th 24:27
28 14:28 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:52:37 49th 24:37
17 14:17 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:41:37 49th 24:37
44 14:44 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:08:39 51st 24:39
64 15:04 Team NBCC Male Veteran MV 15:28:54 52nd 24:54
58 14:58 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:23:01 53rd 25:01
43 14:43 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:08:02 54th 25:02
14 14:14 Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran MV 14:39:21 55th 25:21
4 14:04 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:29:24 56th 25:24
34 14:34 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:59:33 57th 25:33
24 14:24 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 14:49:54 58th 25:54
9 14:09 Port Talbot Whs CC Female Senior FSen 14:35:06 59th 26:06
54 14:54 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:20:43 60th 26:43
69 15:09 Velo Club Bristol Male Veteran MV 15:36:13 61st 27:13
39 14:39 Team Echelon Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 15:06:24 62nd 27:24
59 14:59 Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:28:01 63rd 29:01
29 14:29 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran MV 14:58:23 64th 29:23
49 14:49 Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 15:19:47 65th 30:47
33 14:33 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran MV 15:04:04 66th 31:04
1 14:01 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 14:32:13 67th 31:13
72 15:12 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran MV 15:45:30 68th 33:30
11 14:11 Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -
3 14:03 VeloSistas TT Team Female Veteran FV
53 14:53 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
30 14:30 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -

Results

55 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Spirit Tifosi RT Male Espoir MEsp 19:29 18:51 115
2nd
3
2nd
5th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:01 19:08 194 26:10 07:02
3rd
1
3rd
4th
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:52 19:20 268 26:41 07:21
4th
1
4th
Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir MEsp 19:50 19:24 285
5th
1
5th
3rd
VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:05 19:30 312 27:01 07:31
6th
4
6th
Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir MEsp 19:48 19:36 351
7th
7th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran MV 20:52 20:06 716
8th
1
8th
7th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:09 20:14 838 26:27 06:13
9th
1
1st
Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur Female Espoir FEsp 21:01 20:21 955
10th
10
9th
18th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:53 20:27 1062 26:14 05:47
11th
3
10th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 21:36 20:29 1099
12th
11th
12th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:24 20:31 1136 26:32 06:01
13th
2
12th
12th
Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:38 20:45 1412 26:46 06:01
14th
3
13th
20th
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:21 20:51 1536 26:23 05:32
15th
2
14th
Velo Club Bristol Male Senior MSen 21:34 20:58 1693
16th
15th
6th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:42 21:04 1842 27:18 06:14
17th
7
16th
17th
City Cycle Couriers RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:18 21:08 1947 26:56 05:48
18th
17th
7th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:47 21:11 2029 27:24 06:13
19th
2
18th
29th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:43 21:24 2403 26:19 04:55
20th
1
19th
25th
Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:25 21:28 2522 26:46 05:18
21st
7
20th
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Junior MJun 23:36 21:56 3335
22nd
8
21st
27th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:47 21:59 3417 27:07 05:08
23rd
2
22nd
21st
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:02 22:04 3560 27:30 05:26
24th
2
23rd
16th
Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:17 22:07 3648 27:58 05:51
25th
4
24th
32nd
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:36 22:30 4326 27:01 04:31
26th
2
25th
28th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:21 22:31 4354 27:30 04:59
27th
26th
30th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:34 4434 27:24 04:50
28th
1
27th
36th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:29 22:39 4559 26:41 04:02
29th
3
28th
9th
Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:22 22:40 4583 28:49 06:09
30th
5
29th
11th
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:04 22:43 4653 28:49 06:06
31st
14
30th
19th
Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:01 22:45 4699 28:22 05:37
32nd
2nd
14th
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:48 22:52 4856 28:52 06:00
33rd
9
31st
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 23:21 22:56 4944
33rd
5
31st
35th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:30 22:56 4944 27:01 04:05
35th
1
33rd
33rd
Cardiff Jif Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:51 22:59 5009 27:18 04:19
35th
7
33rd
1st
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 24:37 22:59 5009 30:35 07:36
37th
1
35th
37th
Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:14 23:02 5075 26:51 03:49
38th
5
36th
24th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:39 23:09 5223 28:30 05:21
39th
3
37th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 24:07 23:17 5385
40th
3
38th
31st
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:10 23:22 5484 28:06 04:44
41st
2
3rd
Hereford Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 24:22 23:26 5562
42nd
1
39th
25th
Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:37 23:31 5657 28:49 05:18
43rd
3
40th
34th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:27 23:42 5855 27:51 04:09
44th
2
41st
39th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:02 23:45 5907 27:18 03:33
45th
1
42nd
Team NBCC Male Veteran MV 24:54 24:00 6150
46th
1
43rd
15th
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:24 24:25 6511 30:20 05:55
47th
2
4th
10th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:54 24:31 6591 30:39 06:08
48th
3
44th
23rd
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:43 24:56 6906 30:20 05:24
49th
1
5th
Port Talbot Whs CC Female Senior FSen 26:06 24:58 6930
50th
2
6th
2nd
Team Echelon Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 27:24 25:15 7125 32:49 07:34
51st
3
45th
38th
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:33 25:22 7201 29:08 03:46
52nd
19
46th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 23:51 26:27 7752
53rd
7th
41st
Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 29:01 28:17 8071 31:06 02:49
54th
47th
40th
Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 30:47 28:22 8075 31:39 03:17
55th
48th
21st
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 31:13 28:48 8093 34:14 05:26

Awards

Male
1st Spirit Tifosi RT 18:51
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 19:08
3rd VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:20
Female
1st Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 20:21
2nd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:52
3rd Hereford Triathlon Club 23:26
Espoir Male
1st Spirit Tifosi RT 18:51
2nd Wales Racing Academy 19:24
3rd Wales Racing Academy 19:36
Espoir Female
1st Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 20:21
Junior Male
1st VMCC powered by Y Beic 21:56
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 19:08
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 20:27
3rd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 20:51
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:52
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:20
2nd Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:14
3rd Stratford Cycling Club 20:31
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VC Sevale (Malvern) 19:30
2nd City Cycle Couriers RT 21:08
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:59
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Team Swindon Cycles 21:04
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 21:11
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:04
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Kettering CC 22:07
2nd Stourbridge Velo 22:45
3rd Stratford Cycling Club 23:22
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 24:31
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 28:17
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Stourbridge Velo 22:40
2nd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:43
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:09
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Team Echelon 25:15
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 22:59
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 24:25
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 24:56
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Corinium Cycle Club 28:22
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Bath Cycling Club 28:48
Veteran (Standard)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 07:36
2nd VC Sevale (Malvern) 07:31
3rd VMCC powered by Y Beic 07:21
B Category
1st Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:14
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:29
3rd Stratford Cycling Club 20:31
C Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 20:27
2nd VMCC powered by Y Beic 21:56
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:59
D Category
1st Stourbridge Velo 22:45
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 22:59
3rd Bridgnorth Cycling Club 23:02
E Category
1st Team Echelon 25:15
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 28:17
3rd Corinium Cycle Club 28:22
Handicap
1st Bynea Cycling Club 2:26
2nd Bath Cycling Club 2:25
2nd Corinium Cycle Club 2:25
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 19:08 1:02:31
20:27
22:56
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:24 1:06:07
22:04
22:39
3rd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 20:51 1:06:13
22:30
22:52
Team (Bidlake)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:24 22:39
22:04
22:39
2nd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 20:51 22:52
22:30
22:52
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 19:08 22:56
20:27
22:56