National Youth Championship Final (Midland DC)(Race Rapid)(Qualifiers from district heats only)

4th September 2021

10 miles

Course MALLORY PARK

Startsheet

119 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 11:40 Bourne Wheelers Male Junior MJun 1st -
110 11:50 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun 2nd -
40 10:40 Team Bottrill Male Juvenile MJuv 3rd -
60 11:00 Bourne Wheelers Male Junior MJun 4th -
80 11:20 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 5th -
90 11:30 Bourne Wheelers Male Junior MJun 6th -
50 10:50 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile MJuv 7th -
20 10:20 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun 8th -
10 10:10 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 9th -
85 11:25 Team Bottrill Male Juvenile MJuv 10th -
65 11:05 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 11th -
5 10:05 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Junior MJun 12th -
70 11:10 Velo Club Venta Male Junior MJun 13th -
25 10:25 High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 14th -
35 10:35 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 15th -
30 10:30 Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 16th -
75 11:15 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Junior MJun 17th -
115 11:55 DRAG2ZERO Female Junior FJun 18th -
105 11:45 Dolan Ellesse Male Juvenile MJuv 19th -
55 10:55 Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 20th -
16 10:16 Welland Valley CC Male Junior MJun 21st -
95 11:35 Green Jersey CC Male Junior MJun 22nd -
56 10:56 Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 23rd -
41 10:41 East Kilbride Road Club Male Junior MJun 24th -
15 10:15 Bush Healthcare CRT Male Juvenile MJuv 25th -
101 11:41 North Devon Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 26th -
45 10:45 Edinburgh Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 27th -
106 11:46 Velo Club Venta Male Juvenile MJuv 28th -
21 10:21 Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv 29th -
96 11:36 Team Bottrill Female Junior FJun 30th -
111 11:51 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 31st -
31 10:31 Redditch Road & Path CC Male Junior MJun 32nd -
81 11:21 Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 33rd -
61 11:01 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv 34th -
71 11:11 Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv 35th -
46 10:46 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 36th -
51 10:51 Innovation Racing Male Junior MJun 37th -
116 11:56 Market Drayton Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 38th -
1 10:01 Beacon Wheelers Male Junior MJun 39th -
66 11:06 East Bradford CC Male Juvenile MJuv 40th -
91 11:31 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Junior MJun 41st -
86 11:26 Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv 42nd -
22 10:22 Velo Club Venta Male Juvenile MJuv 43rd -
6 10:06 Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv 44th -
11 10:11 Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile MJuv 45th -
72 11:12 Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 46th -
58 10:58 Essex Roads CC Male Juvenile MJuv 47th -
117 11:57 Edinburgh Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 48th -
2 10:02 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 49th -
7 10:07 Essex Roads CC Male Juvenile MJuv 50th -
67 11:07 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 51st -
42 10:42 Boston Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 52nd -
62 11:02 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Juvenile MJuv 53rd -
36 10:36 Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Male Junior MJun 54th -
12 10:12 Velo Club Venta Male Juvenile MJuv 55th -
113 11:53 VC Deal Male Juvenile MJuv 56th -
37 10:37 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 57th -
83 11:23 Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv 58th -
53 10:53 Southend Wheelers Male Junior MJun 59th -
26 10:26 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Female Junior FJun 60th -
38 10:38 Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Junior MJun 61st -
64 11:04 Glasgow Riderz Male Juvenile MJuv 62nd -
33 10:33 Ilkley CC Female Junior FJun 63rd -
57 10:57 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Junior FJun 64th -
13 10:13 Thanet RC Female Junior FJun 65th -
88 11:28 Palmer Park Velo Female Junior FJun 66th -
107 11:47 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy Female Juvenile FJuv 67th -
108 11:48 Fenland Clarion CC Male Juvenile MJuv 68th -
44 10:44 Derwentside CC Male Juvenile MJuv 69th -
23 10:23 Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv 70th -
18 10:18 Beacon Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 71st -
103 11:43 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Juvenile MJuv 72nd -
73 11:13 Palmer Park Velo Female Junior FJun 73rd -
74 11:14 Woolwich CC Female Juvenile FJuv 74th -
94 11:34 Southend Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 75th -
24 10:24 Southend Wheelers Male Junior MJun 76th -
43 10:43 Palmer Park Velo Male Juvenile MJuv 77th -
78 11:18 Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv 78th -
93 11:33 East Bradford CC Female Junior FJun 79th -
27 10:27 Boston Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 80th -
8 10:08 Sarn Helen Club Male Juvenile MJuv 81st -
47 10:47 Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 82nd -
99 11:39 VC Deal Male Juvenile MJuv 83rd -
54 10:54 Harry Middleton CC Female Juvenile FJuv 84th -
68 11:08 Racing Metro 15 Female Juvenile FJuv 85th -
3 10:03 Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv 86th -
69 11:09 Thanet RC Female Juvenile FJuv 87th -
28 10:28 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 88th -
48 10:48 Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv 89th -
118 11:58 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Juvenile MJuv 90th -
84 11:24 Sportcity Velo Female Juvenile FJuv 91st -
14 10:14 Newbury Velo Female Juvenile FJuv 92nd -
119 11:59 Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 93rd -
39 10:39 Maldon & District CC Male Juvenile MJuv 94th -
109 11:49 Westmead Team 88 Male Juvenile MJuv 95th -
4 10:04 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 96th -
49 10:49 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 97th -
79 11:19 Iceni Velo Male Juvenile MJuv 98th -
89 11:29 Velo Club Venta Male Juvenile MJuv 99th -
63 11:03 Palmer Park Velo Male Juvenile MJuv - -
97 11:37 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Juvenile FJuv - -
102 11:42 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Junior MJun - -
92 11:32 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv - -
112 11:52 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Juvenile MJuv - -
77 11:17 Mid Devon CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
34 10:34 Derwentside CC Female Juvenile FJuv - -
104 11:44 Sotonia CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
19 10:19 Thanet RC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
9 10:09 Thanet RC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
87 11:27 Chester RC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
59 10:59 Mid Devon CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
29 10:29 Wokingham Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv - -
52 10:52 Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Junior MJun - -
76 11:16 Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
114 11:54 Flyte Racing Female Junior FJun - -
32 10:32 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv - -
82 11:22 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
17 10:17 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
98 11:38 Velo Club Venta Male Juvenile MJuv - -

Results

77 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun - 20:23 737
2nd
4
2nd
High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun - 20:34 861
3rd
2
3rd
Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun - 20:47 1040
4th
3
4th
Bourne Wheelers Male Junior MJun - 20:52 1113
4th
1
4th
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun - 20:52 1113
6th
4
6th
Bourne Wheelers Male Junior MJun - 21:04 1285
7th
1
7th
Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 21:21 1611
8th
1
8th
Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun - 21:41 2016
9th
8
9th
Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 21:42 2036
10th
6
10th
Velo Club Venta Male Juvenile MJuv - 21:50 2207
11th
8
11th
Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:07 2585
12th
1
12th
Welland Valley CC Male Junior MJun - 22:13 2721
13th
3
13th
Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:15 2767
13th
2
13th
Edinburgh Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:15 2767
15th
5
15th
Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:22 2927
16th
16th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:24 2972
17th
7
17th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Junior MJun - 22:28 3063
18th
18th
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:41 3375
19th
5
19th
Innovation Racing Male Junior MJun - 22:50 3606
20th
20th
Redditch Road & Path CC Male Junior MJun - 22:52 3658
21st
5
21st
North Devon Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:54 3711
22nd
8
22nd
Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:58 3816
23rd
23rd
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Junior MJun - 22:59 3843
24th
6
24th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 23:03 3949
25th
25th
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Male Junior MJun - 23:06 4028
26th
26th
Palmer Park Velo Male Juvenile MJuv - 23:07 4054
27th
9
27th
Bush Healthcare CRT Male Juvenile MJuv - 23:11 4159
28th
28th
Market Drayton Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 23:13 4211
29th
3
29th
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 23:22 4438
30th
30th
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Junior MJun - 23:27 4560
31st
31st
Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv - 23:30 4633
32nd
3
32nd
East Bradford CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 23:47 5087
33rd
22
33rd
Palmer Park Velo Male Juvenile MJuv - 23:49 5143
34th
22
1st
East Bradford CC Female Junior FJun - 24:11 5722
35th
1
34th
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:12 5748
35th
2
34th
Boston Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:12 5748
37th
1
36th
Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Male Junior MJun - 24:15 5818
38th
5
37th
Essex Roads CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:17 5862
39th
11
38th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:21 5943
40th
6
39th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:27 6053
41st
20
40th
Wheal Velocity Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:30 6105
42nd
2
2nd
Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv - 24:32 6138
43rd
8
41st
Essex Roads CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:38 6234
44th
3rd
Team RL 360 I.O.M. Female Juvenile FJuv - 24:45 6337
45th
42nd
Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:48 6379
46th
3
43rd
Fenland Clarion CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:50 6407
46th
4th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Junior FJun - 24:50 6407
48th
8
44th
Southend Wheelers Male Junior MJun - 24:58 6515
49th
6
45th
Southend Wheelers Male Junior MJun - 25:05 6608
50th
46th
Derwentside CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:24 6820
51st
10
47th
VC Deal Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:36 6943
51st
4
47th
Southend Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:36 6943
53rd
8
5th
Ilkley CC Female Junior FJun - 25:37 6954
54th
7
6th
Palmer Park Velo Female Junior FJun - 25:58 7156
55th
4
49th
Boston Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:59 7166
56th
8
7th
Liverpool Century Cycling Academy Female Juvenile FJuv - 26:01 7186
57th
50th
Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:03 7205
57th
8
50th
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:03 7205
59th
14
52nd
Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Junior MJun - 26:05 7224
60th
53rd
Sotonia CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:11 7280
61st
2
54th
VC Deal Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:29 7438
62nd
7
8th
Palmer Park Velo Female Junior FJun - 26:35 7490
63rd
5
9th
Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv - 26:38 7516
64th
11
10th
Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv - 26:39 7517
65th
1
11th
Thanet RC Female Juvenile FJuv - 26:43 7518
66th
2
12th
Harry Middleton CC Female Juvenile FJuv - 26:53 7519
67th
4
55th
Westmead Team 88 Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:57 7520
68th
13th
Wokingham Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv - 26:58 7521
69th
5
56th
Mid Devon CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 27:08 7539
70th
7
14th
Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile FJuv - 27:11 7556
71st
1
15th
Sportcity Velo Female Juvenile FJuv - 27:19 7599
72nd
1
57th
Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun - 27:48 7740
73rd
58th
Thanet RC Male Juvenile MJuv - 28:03 7802
73rd
16th
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv - 28:03 7802
75th
17
17th
Woolwich CC Female Juvenile FJuv - 28:22 7869
76th
18th
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv - 29:58 7996
77th
59th
Chester RC Male Juvenile MJuv - 40:01 8213

Awards

Male
1st Team Bottrill 20:23
2nd High Wycombe CC 20:34
3rd Team Bottrill 20:47
Female
1st East Bradford CC 24:11
2nd Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 24:32
3rd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 24:45
Junior Male
1st Team Bottrill 20:23
2nd High Wycombe CC 20:34
3rd Team Bottrill 20:47
Junior Female
1st East Bradford CC 24:11
2nd Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:50
3rd Ilkley CC 25:37
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 21:21
2nd Otley CC 21:42
3rd Velo Club Venta 21:50
Juvenile Female
1st Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 24:32
2nd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 24:45
3rd Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 26:01
B Category
1st High Wycombe CC 20:34
2nd Team Bottrill 20:47
3rd Bourne Wheelers 21:21
C Category
1st Velo Culture 22:07
2nd Otley CC 22:22
3rd Innovation Racing 22:50
D Category
1st Palmer Park Velo 23:49
2nd East Bradford CC 24:11
3rd Boston Wheelers CC 24:12
3rd Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 24:12
E Category
1st Wheal Velocity 24:30
2nd Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:03
3rd Matlock CC 26:38
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 20:23 1:02:51
20:47
21:41
2nd Bourne Wheelers 20:52 1:03:17
21:04
21:21
3rd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 22:41 1:08:46
22:59
23:06
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bourne Wheelers 20:52 21:21
21:04
21:21
2nd Team Bottrill 20:23 21:41
20:47
21:41
3rd Team RL 360 I.O.M. 22:41 23:06
22:59
23:06