...a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (Time Trial Bikes)(Women)

4th May 2021

11.85 miles

Course P917

Startsheet

20 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
135 19:37 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 20:03:40 1st 26:10
105 19:22 Storey Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 19:48:43 2nd 26:13
108 19:24 ...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 19:50:35 3rd 26:35
132 19:36 Liv AWOL Female Espoir FEsp 20:03:00 4th 27:00
129 19:34 Storey Racing Female Espoir FEsp 20:01:39 5th 27:09
134 19:37 Liv AWOL Female Espoir FEsp 20:04:21 6th 27:21
107 19:23 DRAG2ZERO Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 19:51:30 7th 28:00
99 19:19 ...a3crg Female Veteran FV 19:47:38 8th 28:08
102 19:21 ...a3crg Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 19:49:15 9th 28:15
96 19:18 Southdown Velo Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 19:46:43 10th 28:43
130 19:35 Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Female Espoir FEsp 20:03:52 11th 28:52
133 19:36 ...a3crg Female Senior FSen 20:05:53 12th 29:23
101 19:20 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 19:50:02 13th 29:32
103 19:21 RT PODA Female Veteran FV - -
97 19:18 GS Mossa Female Veteran FV - -
100 19:20 Petersfield Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV - -
104 19:22 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
131 19:35 Velo Club Venta Female Senior FSen - -
98 19:19 Worthing Excelsior CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
106 19:23 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Veteran FV - -

Results

17 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Storey Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 26:13 26:04 1106 34:10 08:06
2nd
2nd
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 26:10 26:09 1155
3rd
2
3rd
Storey Racing Female Espoir FEsp 27:09 26:23 1292
4th
4th
Liv AWOL Female Espoir FEsp 27:00 27:01 1688
5th
1
5th
Liv AWOL Female Espoir FEsp 27:21 27:14 1878
6th
3
6th
2nd
...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:35 27:40 2318 35:07 07:27
7th
4
7th
Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Female Espoir FEsp 28:52 28:50 3620
8th
1
8th
5th
...a3crg Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 28:15 28:59 3760 33:53 04:54
9th
2
9th
3rd
DRAG2ZERO Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 28:00 29:11 3940 34:27 05:16
10th
2
10th
...a3crg Female Veteran FV 28:08 29:18 4042
11th
2
11th
4th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 29:32 30:14 4787 35:14 05:00
12th
12th
6th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 30:16 4813 34:40 04:24
13th
2
13th
7th
Southdown Velo Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 28:43 30:51 5247 34:27 03:36
14th
1
14th
...a3crg Female Senior FSen 29:23 31:17 5557
15th
15th
GS Mossa Female Veteran FV - 32:33 6356
16th
16th
Petersfield Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV - 33:49 7035
17th
17th
8th
Worthing Excelsior CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 33:50 7044 36:04 02:14

Awards

Female
1st Storey Racing 26:04
2nd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 26:09
3rd Storey Racing 26:23
Espoir Female
1st Storey Racing 26:23
2nd Liv AWOL 27:01
3rd Liv AWOL 27:14
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Storey Racing 26:04
2nd ...a3crg 28:59
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 29:11
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 30:16
3rd Southdown Velo 30:51
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st ...a3crg 27:40
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 30:14
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Worthing Excelsior CC 33:50
Veteran (Standard)
1st Storey Racing 08:06
2nd ...a3crg 07:27
3rd DRAG2ZERO 05:16
B Category
1st Storey Racing 26:04
2nd The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 26:09
3rd Storey Racing 26:23
C Category
1st Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 28:50
2nd ...a3crg 28:59
3rd DRAG2ZERO 29:11
D Category
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 30:14
2nd ...a3crg 31:17
Handicap
1st Storey Racing 0:46
2nd Storey Racing 0:09
3rd Liv AWOL 0:07
Team (Aggregate)
1st ...a3crg 27:40 1:25:57
28:59
29:18
Team (Bidlake)
1st ...a3crg 27:40 29:18
28:59
29:18