ECCA (Women)(Pref for members of ECCA affiliated clubs)(180 riders)(3 events)

14th August 2021

10 miles

Course E2/10

Startsheet

24 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 14:20 CAMS Racing Female Senior FSen 14:40:24 1st 20:24
25 14:25 ...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:45:54 2nd 20:54
10 14:10 DRAG2ZERO Female Senior FSen 14:31:01 3rd 21:01
11 14:11 Bianchi Dama Female Senior FSen 14:32:11 4th 21:11
5 14:05 trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:26:18 5th 21:18
15 14:15 Avid Sport Female Espoir FEsp 14:36:24 6th 21:24
16 14:16 CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:38:02 7th 22:02
21 14:21 Essex Roads CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 14:43:03 8th 22:03
12 14:12 Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp 14:34:26 9th 22:26
6 14:06 Team LDN Female Senior FSen 14:28:52 10th 22:52
7 14:07 Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:30:19 11th 23:19
13 14:13 Icknield RC Female Senior FSen 14:36:19 11th 23:19
22 14:22 Kettering CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:45:29 13th 23:29
23 14:23 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:46:34 14th 23:34
17 14:17 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:40:44 15th 23:44
8 14:08 Team Catenary Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:32:13 16th 24:13
3 14:03 Southend Wheelers Female Junior FJun 14:27:36 17th 24:36
18 14:18 Redbridge CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 14:42:57 18th 24:57
24 14:24 Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 14:49:05 19th 25:05
14 14:14 Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 14:39:23 20th 25:23
4 14:04 Braintree Velo CRC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:29:54 21st 25:54
19 14:19 Hounslow & District Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 14:47:14 22nd 28:14
2 14:02 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:32:32 23rd 30:32
9 14:09 Fenland Clarion CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -

Results

19 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
Bianchi Dama Female Senior FSen 21:11 20:51 988
2nd
1
2nd
CAMS Racing Female Senior FSen 20:24 20:53 1012
3rd
1
3rd
1st
...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 20:54 21:07 1200 29:35 08:28
4th
4th
Avid Sport Female Espoir FEsp 21:24 21:23 1446
5th
1
5th
3rd
Essex Roads CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 22:03 21:54 2029 28:57 07:03
6th
1
6th
Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp 22:26 22:16 2535
7th
2
7th
2nd
CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 22:02 22:32 2918 30:01 07:29
8th
8th
Team LDN Female Senior FSen 22:52 23:26 4261
9th
1
9th
Icknield RC Female Senior FSen 23:19 23:31 4380
10th
1
10th
4th
Kettering CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 23:29 23:34 4451 30:15 06:41
11th
2
11th
6th
Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 23:19 23:45 4709 29:29 05:44
12th
12th
5th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 23:34 23:50 4823 29:48 05:58
13th
13th
8th
Team Catenary Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:13 24:19 5416 28:47 04:28
14th
14th
Southend Wheelers Female Junior FJun 24:36 25:24 6410
15th
1
15th
7th
Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:05 25:40 6608 30:39 04:59
16th
1
16th
9th
Redbridge CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 24:57 25:45 6667 29:18 03:33
17th
17th
Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 25:23 26:45 7301
18th
18th
10th
Braintree Velo CRC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:54 27:17 7578 29:35 02:18
19th
19th
11th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 30:32 34:14 8271 31:15 -02:59

Awards

Female
1st Bianchi Dama 20:51
2nd CAMS Racing 20:53
3rd ...a3crg 21:07
Espoir Female
1st Avid Sport 21:23
2nd Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 22:16
Junior Female
1st Southend Wheelers 25:24
Juvenile Female
1st Suffolk Youth Race Team 26:45
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Team Catenary 24:19
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Essex Roads CC 21:54
2nd Redbridge CC 25:45
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st ...a3crg 21:07
2nd Maldon & District CC 23:45
3rd CC Sudbury 23:50
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st CC Ashwell 22:32
2nd Kettering CC 23:34
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Icknield RC 25:40
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 34:14
Veteran (Standard)
1st ...a3crg 08:28
2nd CC Ashwell 07:29
3rd Essex Roads CC 07:03
B Category
1st Bianchi Dama 20:51
2nd ...a3crg 21:07
3rd Avid Sport 21:23
C Category
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 22:16
2nd Team LDN 23:26
3rd Icknield RC 23:31
D Category
1st Team Catenary 24:19
2nd Southend Wheelers 25:24
3rd Icknield RC 25:40
E Category
1st CC Sudbury 34:14
Handicap
1st Bianchi Dama 0:20
2nd Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 0:10
3rd Essex Roads CC 0:09