Holmfirth CC

12th September 2021

10 miles

Course V210

Startsheet

93 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
65 09:05 Darlington Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:24:09 1st 19:09
70 09:10 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:29:14 2nd 19:14
75 09:15 Rockingham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:34:40 3rd 19:40
40 08:40 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 08:59:43 4th 19:43
80 09:20 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:39:45 5th 19:45
87 09:27 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 09:46:53 6th 19:53
88 09:28 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:48:09 7th 20:09
71 09:11 Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:31:18 8th 20:18
91 09:31 Team Lusso Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:51:53 9th 20:53
81 09:21 Team Sportslab Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:41:56 10th 20:56
60 09:00 Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:20:56 10th 20:56
90 09:30 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:50:59 12th 20:59
78 09:18 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:39:02 13th 21:02
35 08:35 Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:56:03 14th 21:03
93 09:33 VC Beverley Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:54:06 15th 21:06
76 09:16 City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:37:06 15th 21:06
86 09:26 Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 09:47:07 17th 21:07
56 08:56 Calder Clarion Male Junior MJun 09:17:09 18th 21:09
85 09:25 Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:46:17 19th 21:17
68 09:08 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:29:38 20th 21:38
79 09:19 Albarosa CC Male Senior MSen 09:40:45 21st 21:45
67 09:07 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 09:28:46 22nd 21:46
58 08:58 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:19:48 23rd 21:48
82 09:22 Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:43:55 24th 21:55
63 09:03 Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:24:57 25th 21:57
92 09:32 Vector Racing Male Junior MJun 09:54:00 26th 22:00
53 08:53 Clifton CC York Male Senior MSen 09:15:00 26th 22:00
77 09:17 Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:39:06 28th 22:06
50 08:50 Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:12:07 29th 22:07
62 09:02 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:24:09 30th 22:09
74 09:14 Team Sportslab Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:36:13 31st 22:13
72 09:12 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:34:13 31st 22:13
61 09:01 Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:23:13 31st 22:13
51 08:51 Stockport Clarion CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:13:16 34th 22:16
55 08:55 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:17:20 35th 22:20
66 09:06 Calder Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:28:26 36th 22:26
69 09:09 Drighlington BC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:31:28 37th 22:28
57 08:57 Sowerby Sunday Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:19:29 38th 22:29
33 08:33 Parentini Test Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:55:32 39th 22:32
49 08:49 Barnsley Road Club Female Senior FSen 09:11:36 40th 22:36
41 08:41 AIMS Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:03:40 41st 22:40
73 09:13 Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:35:41 42nd 22:41
64 09:04 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:26:42 43rd 22:42
48 08:48 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:10:45 44th 22:45
45 08:45 Swift Racing Male Senior MSen 09:07:49 45th 22:49
42 08:42 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Junior FJun 09:04:54 46th 22:54
37 08:37 Otley CC Male Senior MSen 09:00:02 47th 23:02
34 08:34 Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:57:03 48th 23:03
47 08:47 York Cycleworks Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:10:03 48th 23:03
83 09:23 Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:46:06 50th 23:06
21 08:21 D2D Sheffield RT Male Juvenile MJuv 08:44:07 51st 23:07
59 08:59 Swift Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:22:10 52nd 23:10
30 08:30 Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:53:13 53rd 23:13
23 08:23 Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:46:14 54th 23:14
26 08:26 Otley CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:49:16 55th 23:16
39 08:39 TORQ Performance Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:02:18 56th 23:18
25 08:25 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:48:26 57th 23:26
22 08:22 Rugged & Refined CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:45:26 57th 23:26
31 08:31 Team Sportslab Male Junior MJun 08:54:32 59th 23:32
89 09:29 Drighlington BC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:52:33 60th 23:33
52 08:52 Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior MSen 09:15:36 61st 23:36
44 08:44 Drighlington BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:07:42 62nd 23:42
36 08:36 Selby CC Female Senior FSen 08:59:44 63rd 23:44
5 08:05 Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:28:46 64th 23:46
19 08:19 Seacroft Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:42:57 65th 23:57
28 08:28 Calder Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:52:27 66th 24:27
54 08:54 Settle Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:18:35 67th 24:35
6 08:06 Hopey Bicycle Repairs Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:30:46 68th 24:46
27 08:27 Vive Le Velo Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:51:55 69th 24:55
8 08:08 Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 08:33:05 70th 25:05
16 08:16 East Bradford CC Female Junior FJun 08:41:14 71st 25:14
46 08:46 City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:11:24 72nd 25:24
29 08:29 Calder Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:54:32 73rd 25:32
84 09:24 Ferryhill Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:49:47 74th 25:47
32 08:32 Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:57:52 75th 25:52
18 08:18 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:44:09 76th 26:09
15 08:15 VTTA (North) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:41:17 77th 26:17
7 08:07 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:33:22 78th 26:22
20 08:20 Nelson Whs CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:46:53 79th 26:53
11 08:11 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:38:14 80th 27:14
13 08:13 Sportcity Velo Female Juvenile FJuv 08:40:38 81st 27:38
43 08:43 City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:12:07 82nd 29:07
9 08:09 Holmfirth C C Female Junior FJun 08:38:32 83rd 29:32
14 08:14 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 08:45:45 84th 31:45
4 08:04 Ravensthorpe CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:36:22 85th 32:22
2 08:02 Swift Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
17 08:17 Clifton CC York Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
1 08:01 Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen - -
3 08:03 York Triathlon RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
38 08:38 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
24 08:24 Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
12 08:12 Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen - -
10 08:10 Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -

Results

86 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
2nd
Darlington Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:09 19:33 411 26:06 06:33
2nd
2nd
1st
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:14 19:48 585 26:36 06:48
3rd
3rd
7th
Rockingham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:40 20:01 737 26:14 06:13
4th
1
4th
3rd
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:45 20:02 748 26:32 06:30
5th
1
5th
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 19:53 20:13 875
6th
1
6th
4th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:09 20:18 949 26:46 06:28
7th
1
7th
13th
Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:18 20:38 1245 26:10 05:32
8th
4
8th
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 19:43 20:42 1326
9th
1
9th
10th
Team Sportslab Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:56 20:47 1428 26:36 05:49
10th
7
10th
6th
Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:17 20:49 1469 27:07 06:18
11th
2
11th
5th
Team Lusso Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:53 20:52 1531 27:12 06:20
12th
4
12th
Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 21:07 21:02 1737
13th
2
13th
17th
VC Beverley Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:06 21:05 1799 26:19 05:14
14th
14th
9th
City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:06 21:19 2089 27:12 05:53
15th
9
15th
Vector Racing Male Junior MJun 22:00 21:23 2172
16th
3
16th
13th
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:02 21:24 2193 26:56 05:32
17th
1
17th
8th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:38 21:43 2589 27:44 06:01
18th
6
18th
16th
Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:03 21:49 2714 27:12 05:23
19th
2
19th
25th
Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:48 21:51 2755 26:56 05:05
20th
20th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 21:46 21:52 2776
20th
9
20th
31st
Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:56 21:52 2776 26:23 04:31
22nd
7
22nd
35th
Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:13 21:57 2881 26:10 04:13
23rd
16
23rd
29th
Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:42 22:00 2945 26:36 04:36
24th
2
24th
28th
Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:55 22:02 2987 26:46 04:44
25th
25th
Clifton CC York Male Senior MSen 22:00 22:10 3158
26th
2
26th
27th
Team Sportslab Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:13 22:11 3179 27:01 04:50
27th
6
27th
15th
Sowerby Sunday Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:29 22:16 3285 27:44 05:28
27th
9
1st
Barnsley Road Club Female Senior FSen 22:36 22:16 3285
29th
10
28th
Albarosa CC Male Senior MSen 21:45 22:23 3432
30th
7
29th
20th
Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:07 22:34 3665 27:44 05:10
31st
4
30th
37th
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:09 22:36 3708 26:36 04:00
32nd
2
31st
40th
Calder Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:26 22:37 3729 26:27 03:50
33rd
2
32nd
41st
Stockport Clarion CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:16 22:39 3772 26:23 03:44
34th
8
2nd
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Junior FJun 22:54 22:43 3857
35th
2
33rd
38th
AIMS Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:40 22:52 4048 26:51 03:59
36th
1
34th
18th
Drighlington BC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:28 22:54 4089 28:06 05:12
37th
7
35th
34th
York Cycleworks Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:03 22:55 4110 27:12 04:17
38th
12
36th
43rd
Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:06 23:00 4213 26:36 03:36
39th
9
37th
44th
Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:13 23:02 4254 26:23 03:21
40th
7
38th
D2D Sheffield RT Male Juvenile MJuv 23:07 23:05 4317
41st
5
39th
23rd
Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:06 23:07 4359 28:13 05:06
42nd
4
40th
26th
Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:41 23:10 4424 28:06 04:56
43rd
3
41st
23rd
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:45 23:16 4554 28:22 05:06
44th
7
3rd
19th
TORQ Performance Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:18 23:31 4868 28:42 05:11
44th
4
42nd
36th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:10 23:31 4868 27:37 04:06
46th
5
43rd
Swift Racing Male Senior MSen 22:49 23:34 4926
46th
1
4th
12th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 23:03 23:34 4926 29:07 05:33
48th
7
44th
Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior MSen 23:36 23:35 4945
49th
16
5th
East Bradford CC Female Junior FJun 25:14 23:39 5019
50th
2
45th
48th
Rugged & Refined CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:26 23:43 5093 26:41 02:58
51st
5
46th
46th
Drighlington BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:42 23:53 5275 26:56 03:03
52nd
5
6th
Selby CC Female Senior FSen 23:44 23:55 5311
53rd
4
47th
20th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:14 23:58 5364 29:08 05:10
54th
48th
Team Sportslab Male Junior MJun 23:32 24:01 5417
55th
23
49th
56th
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:20 24:02 5434 26:10 02:08
56th
2
50th
42nd
Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:46 24:10 5572 27:51 03:41
57th
51st
57th
York Triathlon RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:16 5673 26:06 01:50
58th
7
7th
32nd
Otley CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:16 24:22 5771 28:47 04:25
59th
15
52nd
Otley CC Male Senior MSen 23:02 24:46 6136
60th
1
53rd
55th
Calder Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:27 24:50 6191 27:01 02:11
61st
8
8th
22nd
Ferryhill Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 25:47 24:53 6232 30:01 05:08
62nd
54th
58th
Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:57 6285 26:41 01:44
62nd
54th
39th
Settle Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:35 24:57 6285 28:49 03:52
64th
56th
52nd
Clifton CC York Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:58 6298 27:18 02:20
65th
1
9th
33rd
Vive Le Velo Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:55 25:35 6714 29:54 04:19
66th
57th
54th
Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:36 6726 27:51 02:15
67th
10
58th
61st
Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:26 25:46 6836 26:56 01:10
68th
3
59th
62nd
Calder Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:32 25:53 6911 27:01 01:08
69th
1
60th
51st
City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:24 25:56 6943 28:22 02:26
70th
61st
64th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 26:02 7006 26:14 00:12
71st
62nd
30th
Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 26:03 7017 30:35 04:32
71st
1
10th
11th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 25:05 26:03 7017 31:47 05:44
73rd
5
11th
49th
Hopey Bicycle Repairs Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 24:46 26:06 7048 28:57 02:51
74th
3
63rd
47th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:22 26:08 7069 29:08 03:00
75th
1
64th
59th
VTTA (North) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:17 26:16 7150 27:51 01:35
76th
2
65th
50th
Nelson Whs CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:53 26:18 7170 28:58 02:40
77th
3
12th
Sportcity Velo Female Juvenile FJuv 27:38 26:21 7200
78th
3
66th
60th
City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 29:07 26:39 7369 28:13 01:34
79th
13th
Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen - 27:14 7514
80th
14
67th
63rd
Seacroft Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:57 27:17 7533 27:51 00:34
81st
1
68th
45th
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:14 27:19 7546 30:35 03:16
82nd
14th
Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen - 27:45 7700
83rd
6
69th
52nd
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:09 27:47 7711 30:07 02:20
84th
15th
Holmfirth C C Female Junior FJun 29:32 28:13 7841
85th
16th
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 31:45 29:26 8077
86th
17th
65th
Ravensthorpe CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 32:22 30:28 8120 28:33 -01:55

Awards

Male
1st Darlington Cycling Club 19:33
2nd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:48
3rd Rockingham CC 20:01
Female
1st Barnsley Road Club 22:16
2nd Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 22:43
3rd TORQ Performance 23:31
Junior Male
1st Vector Racing 21:23
2nd Team Sportslab 24:01
Junior Female
1st Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 22:43
2nd East Bradford CC 23:39
3rd Holmfirth C C 28:13
Juvenile Male
1st D2D Sheffield RT 23:05
Juvenile Female
1st Sportcity Velo 26:21
2nd Holmfirth C C 29:26
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Darlington Cycling Club 19:33
2nd Rockingham CC 20:01
3rd Harrogate Nova CC 20:38
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st TORQ Performance 23:31
2nd Otley CC 24:22
3rd Ravensthorpe CC 30:28
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:48
2nd DRAG2ZERO 20:02
3rd Team Bottrill 20:18
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Sheffield Triathlon Club 23:34
2nd Hopey Bicycle Repairs 26:06
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Revolver Racing 20:49
2nd Team Lusso 20:52
3rd City RC (Hull) 21:19
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Selby CC 21:43
2nd Sowerby Sunday Club 22:16
3rd Elmsall Road Club 22:34
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Ferryhill Whs 24:53
2nd Vive Le Velo 25:35
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Drighlington BC 22:54
2nd Ferryhill Whs 23:07
3rd Vive Le Velo 23:10
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Valley Striders Cycling Club 23:58
2nd Settle Wheelers 24:57
3rd VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:08
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:03
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Yorkshire Road Club 27:47
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 26:03
2nd Huddersfield RC 27:19
Veteran (Standard)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 06:48
2nd Darlington Cycling Club 06:33
3rd DRAG2ZERO 06:30
B Category
1st Team Sportslab 20:47
2nd Revolver Racing 20:49
3rd Team Lusso 20:52
C Category
1st Vector Racing 21:23
2nd Stockton Wheelers CC 21:57
3rd Stockton Wheelers CC 22:00
D Category
1st Bishop Auckland CC 23:35
2nd East Bradford CC 23:39
3rd Rugged & Refined CC 23:43
E Category
1st Nelson Whs CC 26:18
2nd Sportcity Velo 26:21
3rd City RC (Hull) 26:39
Handicap
1st City RC (Hull) 2:28
2nd Holmfirth C C 2:19
3rd Ravensthorpe CC 1:54
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Sportslab 20:47 1:06:59
22:11
24:01
2nd Elmsall Road Club 21:49 1:08:33
22:34
24:10
3rd Stockton Wheelers CC 21:57 1:09:43
22:00
25:46
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Sportslab 20:47 24:01
22:11
24:01
2nd Elmsall Road Club 21:49 24:10
22:34
24:10
3rd Vive Le Velo 23:02 25:35
23:10
25:35