Southern Counties CU

5th September 2021

22.3 miles

Course G25/55

Startsheet

22 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
92 07:32 London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:26:28 1st 54:28
87 07:27 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:22:27 2nd 55:27
88 07:28 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:23:29 3rd 55:29
89 07:29 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:24:50 4th 55:50
83 07:23 Clapham Chasers Male Senior MSen 08:20:20 5th 57:20
90 07:30 Trash Mile Male Senior MSen 08:29:54 6th 59:54
79 07:19 Epsom CC Male Espoir MEsp 08:19:14 7th 1:00:14
81 07:21 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:22:15 8th 1:01:15
84 07:24 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:25:17 9th 1:01:17
78 07:18 Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:20:24 10th 1:02:24
85 07:25 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 08:27:41 11th 1:02:41
86 07:26 Bec CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:29:08 12th 1:03:08
82 07:22 East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:25:09 13th 1:03:09
76 07:16 Epsom CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:19:57 14th 1:03:57
80 07:20 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:25:20 15th 1:05:20
74 07:14 Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior FSen 08:20:32 16th 1:06:32
77 07:17 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:24:06 17th 1:07:06
73 07:13 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 08:21:01 18th 1:08:01
75 07:15 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:24:14 19th 1:09:14
91 07:31 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:48:08 20th 1:17:08
71 07:11 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:32:08 21st 1:21:08
72 07:12 Pro Vision RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -

Results

16 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
3rd
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 55:27 48:46 397 59:24 10:38
2nd
2nd
1st
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:29 49:17 432 1:01:18 12:01
3rd
2
3rd
4th
London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:28 49:38 498 59:04 09:26
4th
4th
2nd
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55:50 50:09 610 1:01:31 11:22
5th
2
5th
5th
Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:01:15 53:58 1975 58:45 04:47
6th
6th
8th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:01:17 54:47 2335 59:24 04:37
7th
2
7th
Trash Mile Male Senior MSen 59:54 54:59 2425
8th
3
8th
9th
Bec CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:03:08 55:48 2822 59:55 04:07
9th
3
9th
10th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:03:57 56:27 3187 1:00:06 03:39
10th
2
10th
7th
Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:24 56:40 3313 1:01:18 04:38
11th
2
1st
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 1:02:41 56:41 3323
12th
2
11th
6th
East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:09 57:33 3856 1:02:14 04:41
13th
12th
11th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:05:20 57:55 4092 1:01:18 03:23
14th
13th
12th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:07:06 59:45 5384 1:02:30 02:45
15th
14th
13th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:09:14 1:00:40 6023 1:01:05 00:25
16th
15th
14th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:21:08 1:11:16 7513 1:07:32 -03:44

Awards

Male
1st Brighton Mitre CC 48:46
2nd Festival Road Club 49:17
3rd London Dynamo 49:38
Female
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:41
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 48:46
2nd London Dynamo 49:38
3rd Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 53:58
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Bec CC 55:48
2nd Epsom CC 56:27
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Festival Road Club 49:17
2nd Old Portlians CC 56:40
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 57:55
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Twickenham CC 50:09
2nd East Grinstead CC 57:33
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 59:45
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:11:16
Veteran (Standard)
1st Festival Road Club 12:01
2nd Twickenham CC 11:22
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 10:38
B Category
1st Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 53:58
2nd Elite Cycling 54:47
3rd Trash Mile 54:59
C Category
1st Bec CC 55:48
2nd Epsom CC 56:27
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:41
D Category
1st Addiscombe CC 1:00:40
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:11:16
Handicap
1st Brighton Mitre CC 9:52
2nd Addiscombe CC 8:34
3rd Epsom CC 7:30