Glossop Kinder Velo Cycle Club

10th October 2021

Hill Climb - 3.24 miles

Course J9/5

Startsheet

69 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 11:00 Backpedal Male Senior MSen 11:13:55 1st 13:55
55 10:55 Cycling Sheffield Male Senior MSen 11:09:12 2nd 14:12
50 10:50 AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 11:04:16 3rd 14:16
35 10:35 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 10:49:19 4th 14:19
51 10:51 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 11:05:26 5th 14:26
40 10:40 MULE .C.C. Male Senior MSen 10:54:31 6th 14:31
10 10:10 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 10:24:44 7th 14:44
16 10:16 Guide Cycling Male Junior MJun 10:30:47 8th 14:47
20 10:20 Ratae RC Male Senior MSen 10:34:48 9th 14:48
21 10:21 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile MJuv 10:35:51 10th 14:51
30 10:30 Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen 10:44:55 11th 14:55
11 10:11 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen 10:25:56 12th 14:56
6 10:06 Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen 10:21:02 13th 15:02
45 10:45 OVB Male Senior MSen 11:00:04 14th 15:04
56 10:56 Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:11:28 15th 15:28
31 10:31 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 10:46:37 16th 15:37
5 10:05 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 10:20:44 17th 15:44
25 10:25 Congleton CC Male Senior MSen 10:40:47 18th 15:47
57 10:57 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 11:12:52 19th 15:52
15 10:15 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior MSen 10:31:11 20th 16:11
53 10:53 Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:09:14 21st 16:14
46 10:46 Mango Go! Male Senior MSen 11:02:20 22nd 16:20
32 10:32 Liverpool Mercury CC Male Senior MSen 10:48:46 23rd 16:46
41 10:41 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:57:53 24th 16:53
43 10:43 Rugby Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:00:09 25th 17:09
12 10:12 Withington Wheelers Male Senior MSen 10:29:12 26th 17:12
1 10:01 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:18:16 27th 17:16
17 10:17 Common Lane Occasionals Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:34:21 28th 17:21
47 10:47 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:04:38 29th 17:38
64 11:04 Macclesfield Wheelers Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:21:39 30th 17:39
2 10:02 SKCC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:19:56 31st 17:56
38 10:38 North Wirral Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:55:58 32nd 17:58
68 11:08 Harry Middleton CC Male Veteran MV 11:26:17 33rd 18:17
48 10:48 Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Male Veteran MV 11:06:30 34th 18:30
34 10:34 Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:52:52 35th 18:52
59 10:59 AIMS Cycling Female Senior FSen 11:18:04 36th 19:04
63 11:03 Cleveleys Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:22:29 37th 19:29
14 10:14 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 10:34:09 38th 20:09
28 10:28 Clayton Velo Male Veteran MV 10:48:17 39th 20:17
8 10:08 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp - -
58 10:58 St Helens CRC Male Senior MSen - -
13 10:13 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
61 11:01 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen - -
19 10:19 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran MV - -
23 10:23 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
44 10:44 Sportcity Velo Female Junior FJun - -
42 10:42 Backpedal Male Senior MSen - -
37 10:37 London Dynamo Male Veteran MV - -
9 10:09 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
49 10:49 Brereton Whs Female Senior FSen - -
7 10:07 Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
54 10:54 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - -
67 11:07 Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
52 10:52 Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -
24 10:24 Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - -
36 10:36 Paramount CRT Male Senior MSen - -
39 10:39 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - -
62 11:02 Sportcity Velo Male Juvenile MJuv - -
4 10:04 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
33 10:33 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
26 10:26 Manchester Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - -
66 11:06 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp - -
65 11:05 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
69 11:09 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
29 10:29 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
27 10:27 Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
3 10:03 University of Sheffield Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
22 10:22 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
18 10:18 Derby Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -

Results

60 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Backpedal Male Senior MSen 13:55 11:47.2 15
2nd
2nd
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior MSen - 12:22.8 27
3rd
5
3rd
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 14:26 12:52.0 62
4th
1
4th
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 14:19 12:54.9 68
5th
1
5th
AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 14:16 13:06.6 92
6th
7
6th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen - 13:06.9 93
7th
7th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 14:44 13:14.9 111
8th
1
8th
Ratae RC Male Senior MSen 14:48 13:25.3 139
9th
2
9th
Guide Cycling Male Junior MJun 14:47 13:33.2 160
10th
2
10th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile MJuv 14:51 13:50.5 203
11th
5
11th
MULE .C.C. Male Senior MSen 14:31 13:58.0 223
12th
5
12th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:37 13:58.2 224
13th
7
13th
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 15:52 13:59.0 226
14th
12
14th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:53 14:05.8 246
15th
15th
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp - 14:07.7 251
16th
1
16th
Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen 15:02 14:09.2 256
17th
17th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 14:10.8 261
18th
18th
Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:28 14:11.7 264
19th
12
19th
Cycling Sheffield Male Senior MSen 14:12 14:11.9 264
20th
8
20th
Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen 14:56 14:18.4 285
21st
5
21st
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior MSen 16:11 14:26.3 311
22nd
2
22nd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 15:44 14:27.4 315
23rd
23rd
Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 14:33.9 340
24th
2
24th
Congleton CC Male Senior MSen 15:47 14:34.8 343
25th
25th
Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 15:06.4 487
26th
26th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 15:09.0 500
27th
27th
Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:14 15:12.0 514
28th
28th
Mango Go! Male Senior MSen 16:20 15:12.1 515
29th
9
29th
OVB Male Senior MSen 15:04 15:19.0 549
30th
30th
University of Sheffield Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - 15:33.6 618
31st
31st
Backpedal Male Senior MSen - 15:43.9 664
32nd
32nd
Sportcity Velo Male Juvenile MJuv - 15:46.4 675
33rd
33rd
Liverpool Mercury CC Male Senior MSen 16:46 15:46.9 677
34th
4
34th
Common Lane Occasionals Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:21 15:49.1 686
35th
8
35th
SKCC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:56 16:01.9 735
36th
1
36th
St Helens CRC Male Senior MSen - 16:02.9 739
37th
37th
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 16:27.2 832
38th
4
1st
Macclesfield Wheelers Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 17:39 16:28.5 838
39th
9
38th
Manchester Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 16:29.4 841
40th
2
39th
Withington Wheelers Male Senior MSen 17:12 16:34.1 863
41st
40th
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 16:39.6 888
42nd
1
41st
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 17:16 16:42.1 900
43rd
1
42nd
Paramount CRT Male Senior MSen - 16:43.7 907
44th
2
43rd
North Wirral Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 17:58 16:57.5 973
45th
7
44th
Rugby Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:09 17:07.5 1022
46th
2
45th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:38 17:08.2 1026
47th
46th
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 17:24.4 1105
48th
47th
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 17:36.0 1159
49th
2nd
Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 18:52 18:10.6 1305
50th
3rd
AIMS Cycling Female Senior FSen 19:04 18:19.6 1341
51st
4th
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 18:40.7 1418
52nd
48th
Cleveleys Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:29 18:42.9 1425
53rd
49th
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 19:24.4 1545
54th
5th
Sportcity Velo Female Junior FJun - 19:46.7 1599
55th
6th
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - 20:24.1 1673
56th
7th
Brereton Whs Female Senior FSen - 20:58.7 1726
57th
50th
Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 20:59.2 1727
58th
8th
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 20:09 22:49.5 1817
59th
51st
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 25:02.2 1865
60th
9th
Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - 25:42.1 1878

Awards

Male
1st Backpedal 11:47.2
2nd Stolen Goat Race Team 12:22.8
3rd Solihull CC 12:52.0
Female
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 16:28.5
2nd Sheffield Triathlon Club 18:10.6
3rd AIMS Cycling 18:19.6
Espoir Male
1st Team PB Performance 14:07.7
2nd University of Sheffield Cycling Club 15:33.6
Junior Male
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 13:14.9
2nd Guide Cycling 13:33.2
Junior Female
1st Sportcity Velo 19:46.7
Juvenile Male
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:50.5
2nd Sportcity Velo 15:46.4
3rd Manchester Wheelers 16:29.4
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 22:49.5
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Chesterfield Coureurs CC 15:12.0
2nd Cleveleys Road Club 18:42.9
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 16:28.5
2nd Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 18:40.7
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 14:05.8
2nd Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 14:11.7
3rd Rugby Velo 17:07.5
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Sheffield Triathlon Club 18:10.6
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Common Lane Occasionals 15:49.1
2nd SKCC 16:01.9
3rd Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:39.6
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st CC Sudbury 15:09.0
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 17:08.2
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st North Wirral Velo 16:57.5
2nd Holmfirth C C 20:59.2
B Category
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:58.2
2nd Team PB Performance 13:59.0
3rd Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 14:11.7
C Category
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 14:05.8
2nd Common Lane Occasionals 15:49.1
3rd SKCC 16:01.9
D Category
1st Sheffield Triathlon Club 18:10.6
2nd AIMS Cycling 18:19.6
E Category
1st Cleveleys Road Club 18:42.9
2nd Holmfirth C C 22:49.5
Handicap
1st Macclesfield Wheelers 2:47.2
2nd Backpedal 2:07.8
3rd SKCC 1:54.1
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:06.9 40:55.6
13:50.5
13:58.2
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 14:05.8 42:42.9
14:10.8
14:26.3
3rd Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:39.6 50:46.1
16:42.1
17:24.4
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:06.9 13:58.2
13:50.5
13:58.2
2nd Macclesfield Wheelers 14:05.8 14:26.3
14:10.8
14:26.3
3rd Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 16:39.6 17:24.4
16:42.1
17:24.4