Bossard Wheelers CC (Charity Event)

16th October 2021

10 miles

Course F15/10

Startsheet

56 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 15:00 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:20:44 1st 20:44
50 14:50 CC Ashwell Male Senior MSen 15:11:13 2nd 21:13
40 14:40 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 15:01:20 3rd 21:20
10 14:10 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 14:31:27 4th 21:27
55 14:55 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:16:41 5th 21:41
30 14:30 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran MV 14:51:42 6th 21:42
25 14:25 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 14:46:47 7th 21:47
11 14:11 Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen 14:32:48 8th 21:48
20 14:20 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran MV 14:41:56 9th 21:56
35 14:35 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 14:57:03 10th 22:03
46 14:46 Leicester Forest CC Male Senior MSen 15:08:13 11th 22:13
15 14:15 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV 14:37:28 12th 22:28
45 14:45 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran MV 15:07:31 13th 22:31
33 14:33 CC London Male Veteran MV 14:56:13 14th 23:13
16 14:16 North Bucks RC Male Veteran MV 14:39:16 15th 23:16
6 14:06 North Bucks RC Male Veteran MV 14:29:17 16th 23:17
7 14:07 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran MV 14:30:30 17th 23:30
5 14:05 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 14:28:41 18th 23:41
27 14:27 Chronos RT Male Veteran MV 14:50:57 19th 23:57
26 14:26 Kettering CC Male Veteran MV 14:50:05 20th 24:05
8 14:08 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 14:32:06 21st 24:06
36 14:36 Kettering CC Male Veteran MV 15:00:09 22nd 24:09
51 14:51 Verulam CC Male Veteran MV 15:15:22 23rd 24:22
22 14:22 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 14:46:31 24th 24:31
56 14:56 Chronos RT Male Veteran MV 15:20:31 24th 24:31
41 14:41 Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran MV 15:05:32 26th 24:32
21 14:21 Harp RC Male Veteran MV 14:45:37 27th 24:37
49 14:49 St Neots CC Male Veteran MV 15:13:41 28th 24:41
47 14:47 Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran FV 15:11:41 28th 24:41
48 14:48 Veloccino Squadra Donne Female Senior FSen 15:12:44 30th 24:44
42 14:42 Newbury RC Male Veteran MV 15:07:02 31st 25:02
17 14:17 Chronos RT Male Veteran MV 14:42:05 32nd 25:05
12 14:12 Chronos RT Male Veteran MV 14:37:07 33rd 25:07
32 14:32 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 14:57:12 34th 25:12
38 14:38 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:03:13 35th 25:13
52 14:52 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran MV 15:17:14 36th 25:14
57 14:57 Bossard Whs Male Veteran MV 15:22:19 37th 25:19
13 14:13 St Neots CC Male Veteran MV 14:38:43 38th 25:43
37 14:37 ...a3crg Male Veteran MV 15:02:47 39th 25:47
18 14:18 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior MSen 14:43:51 40th 25:51
53 14:53 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 15:18:52 41st 25:52
23 14:23 Bossard Whs Male Veteran MV 14:49:08 42nd 26:08
29 14:29 High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:55:15 43rd 26:15
43 14:43 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran MV 15:10:11 44th 27:11
59 14:59 Icknield RC Male Veteran MV 15:26:11 44th 27:11
28 14:28 Icknield RC Male Veteran MV 14:55:55 46th 27:55
54 14:54 Bossard Whs Male Veteran MV 15:22:03 47th 28:03
19 14:19 Team Milton Keynes Male C1 MC1 14:48:07 48th 29:07
39 14:39 Bossard Whs Male Veteran MV 15:09:05 49th 30:05
9 14:09 A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran MV 14:39:52 50th 30:52
34 14:34 Kings Cliffe Flyers Male Veteran MV 15:05:20 51st 31:20
14 14:14 Beaconsfield Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
44 14:44 High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen - -
24 14:24 Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen - -
58 14:58 North Bucks RC Male Senior MSen - -
31 14:31 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

0 riders

Insufficient reliable data to produce valid points scores for this event

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result

Awards