AeroCoach (Midland Champs) (Men)

12th June 2022

15 miles

Course K47/15

Startsheet

20 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Droitwich Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Beacon Roads CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Droitwich Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Halesowen A&CC Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 Goode2tri Team Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 Malvern Cycle Sport Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 sportfagley Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Team Echelon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

20 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1st
Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 32:33 471 40:11 07:38
2nd
1
2nd
2nd
Team Echelon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 33:19 802 40:50 07:31
3rd
2
3rd
4th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 33:20 812 40:11 06:51
4th
4th
5th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 33:39 952 40:04 06:25
5th
4
5th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 33:57 1085
6th
2
6th
Beacon Roads CC Male Senior MSen - 33:58 1092
7th
2
7th
6th
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 34:05 1146 39:50 05:45
8th
2
8th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen - 35:20 1776
9th
1
9th
Droitwich Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 35:25 1823
10th
5
10th
Halesowen A&CC Male Junior MJun - 35:30 1870
11th
4
11th
7th
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 35:42 1982 40:42 05:00
12th
12th
Droitwich Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 35:51 2067
13th
2
13th
3rd
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 36:05 2204 43:11 07:06
14th
14th
8th
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 36:14 2297 40:26 04:12
15th
15th
11th
VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 36:19 2350 40:11 03:52
16th
3
16th
Goode2tri Team Male Junior MJun - 36:54 2756
17th
3
17th
10th
VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 37:07 2919 41:08 04:01
18th
18th
9th
Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 38:52 4350 42:57 04:05
19th
19th
12th
Malvern Cycle Sport Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 39:25 4827 41:26 02:01
20th
20th
13th
sportfagley Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 46:45 7659 45:05 -01:40

Awards

Male
1st Team Echelon 32:33
2nd Team Echelon 33:19
3rd Team Echelon 33:20
Junior Male
1st Halesowen A&CC 35:30
2nd Goode2tri Team 36:54
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Echelon 32:33
2nd Team Echelon 33:20
3rd Cardiff Ajax CC 33:39
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Echelon 33:19
2nd Beacon Roads CC 35:42
3rd Beacon Roads CC 36:14
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VTTA (Midlands) 37:07
2nd Malvern Cycle Sport 39:25
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Legato Racing Team (LRT) 36:05
2nd Stourbridge Velo 38:52
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st sportfagley 46:45
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Echelon 07:38
2nd Team Echelon 07:31
3rd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 07:06
B Category
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 33:57
2nd Beacon Roads CC 33:58
3rd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 34:05
C Category
1st Halesowen A&CC 35:30
2nd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 36:05
3rd Stourbridge Velo 38:52
E Category
1st sportfagley 46:45
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Echelon 32:33 1:39:12
33:19
33:20
2nd Beacon Roads CC 33:58 1:45:54
35:42
36:14
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Echelon 32:33 33:20
33:19
33:20
2nd Beacon Roads CC 33:58 36:14
35:42
36:14