VC Glasgow South

27th June 2022

10 miles

Course WW10/02

Startsheet

41 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
46 19:46 GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:07:08 1st 21:08
8 19:08 Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 19:29:19 2nd 21:19
45 19:45 Vanelli-Project GO Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:07:12 3rd 22:12
44 19:44 The Cycling Academy Male Junior MJun 20:06:19 4th 22:19
43 19:43 Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:06:14 5th 23:14
39 19:39 Velocity 44 Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:02:15 6th 23:15
40 19:40 Loudoun Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:03:20 7th 23:20
33 19:33 VC Glasgow South Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:56:22 8th 23:22
34 19:34 VC Glasgow South Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:57:31 9th 23:31
38 19:38 BPC Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:01:40 10th 23:40
41 19:41 Glasgow Ivy CC Female Senior FSen 20:04:42 11th 23:42
42 19:42 Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:05:59 12th 23:59
37 19:37 St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:01:23 13th 24:23
31 19:31 Johnstone Wheelers Male Junior MJun 19:55:27 14th 24:27
35 19:35 Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:59:29 15th 24:29
26 19:26 Dunfermline CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:50:36 16th 24:36
32 19:32 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:56:38 17th 24:38
27 19:27 Glasgow Ivy CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:51:59 18th 24:59
24 19:24 SVTTA Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:49:07 19th 25:07
28 19:28 EH Star Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:53:08 20th 25:08
29 19:29 Velo Club Vitesse Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:54:22 21st 25:22
36 19:36 Ayr Roads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:01:22 21st 25:22
21 19:21 Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:46:45 23rd 25:45
22 19:22 Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior FSen 19:47:57 24th 25:57
14 19:14 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:40:30 25th 26:30
20 19:20 Team Kingdom Gas Male Senior MSen 19:46:38 26th 26:38
16 19:16 Ayr Burners Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:43:00 27th 27:00
25 19:25 Johnstone Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:52:00 27th 27:00
23 19:23 Airdrie cycle club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:50:00 27th 27:00
11 19:11 St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:38:09 30th 27:09
18 19:18 Glasgow Wheelers Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 19:45:25 31st 27:25
19 19:19 Ayr Roads CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:46:45 32nd 27:45
10 19:10 Kinross CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:38:31 33rd 28:31
12 19:12 Lanark Race Team Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 19:40:58 34th 28:58
15 19:15 Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:43:59 35th 28:59
17 19:17 Velopreda Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:46:08 36th 29:08
13 19:13 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:42:18 37th 29:18
9 19:09 Velo Club Vitesse Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 19:39:25 38th 30:25
13 00:00 Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
6 19:06 Glasgow Riderz Female Juvenile FJuv - -
7 19:07 Glasgow Riderz Male Juvenile MJuv - -

Results

13 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
VC Glasgow South Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:22 23:09 1992 26:36 03:27
2nd
2
2nd
Johnstone Wheelers Male Junior MJun 24:27 23:16 2196
3rd
3rd
2nd
St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:23 23:30 2623 26:46 03:16
4th
2
4th
3rd
VC Glasgow South Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:31 23:57 3080 27:01 03:04
5th
5th
4th
Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:38 24:26 3562 26:51 02:25
6th
6th
5th
Velo Club Vitesse Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:22 25:59 5133 27:51 01:52
7th
7th
8th
Johnstone Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 27:00 26:33 5659 26:46 00:13
8th
3
8th
6th
Ayr Roads CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:45 27:16 6182 28:30 01:14
9th
1
9th
7th
Airdrie cycle club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:00 27:41 6430 28:13 00:32
10th
10th
11th
St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 27:09 27:54 6541 26:19 -01:35
11th
2
11th
10th
Ayr Burners Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:00 28:34 6810 27:30 -01:04
12th
12th
9th
Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:59 28:54 6928 27:51 -01:03
13th
1st
12th
Velo Club Vitesse Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 30:25 37:21 8053 31:06 -06:15

Awards

Male
1st VC Glasgow South 23:09
2nd Johnstone Wheelers 23:16
3rd St Christopher's CC 23:30
Female
1st Velo Club Vitesse 37:21
Junior Male
1st Johnstone Wheelers 23:16
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st St Christopher's CC 27:54
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VC Glasgow South 23:09
2nd St Christopher's CC 23:30
3rd Johnstone Wheelers 26:33
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VC Glasgow South 23:57
2nd Glasgow Green Cycle Club 24:26
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Ayr Burners Cycling 28:34
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Velo Club Vitesse 25:59
2nd Airdrie cycle club 27:41
3rd Fullarton Wheelers 28:54
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Velo Club Vitesse 37:21
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Ayr Roads CC 27:16
Veteran (Standard)
1st VC Glasgow South 03:27
2nd St Christopher's CC 03:16
3rd VC Glasgow South 03:04
B Category
1st VC Glasgow South 23:09
2nd VC Glasgow South 23:57
C Category
1st Johnstone Wheelers 23:16
2nd St Christopher's CC 23:30
3rd Glasgow Green Cycle Club 24:26
D Category
1st Johnstone Wheelers 26:33
2nd Ayr Roads CC 27:16
3rd Airdrie cycle club 27:41
E Category
1st Fullarton Wheelers 28:54
2nd Velo Club Vitesse 37:21
Handicap
1st Johnstone Wheelers 1:11
2nd St Christopher's CC 0:53
3rd Ayr Roads CC 0:29