VTTA - London & Home Counties Group

16th June 2022

10 miles

Course H10/3R

Startsheet

34 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
34 14:34 WattShop Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:54:12 1st 20:12
30 14:30 AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:50:24 2nd 20:24
20 14:20 Newbury Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:41:48 3rd 21:48
10 14:10 DRAG2ZERO Female Senior FSen 14:32:13 4th 22:13
25 14:25 Python RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:47:17 5th 22:17
15 14:15 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:37:20 6th 22:20
4 14:04 Newbury Velo Male Senior MSen 14:26:47 7th 22:47
33 14:33 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:55:53 8th 22:53
13 14:13 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:36:00 9th 23:00
14 14:14 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:37:06 10th 23:06
5 14:05 Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:28:13 11th 23:13
29 14:29 ...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:52:24 12th 23:24
24 14:24 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:47:25 13th 23:25
3 14:03 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:26:29 14th 23:29
32 14:32 Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:56:19 15th 24:19
28 14:28 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 14:52:27 16th 24:27
23 14:23 Newbury RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:47:44 17th 24:44
19 14:19 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:44:05 18th 25:05
8 14:08 VĂ©loElite RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:33:19 19th 25:19
27 14:27 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:52:24 20th 25:24
18 14:18 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:43:28 21st 25:28
17 14:17 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:43:22 22nd 26:22
22 14:22 Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:48:24 23rd 26:24
2 14:02 VC 10 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:28:25 24th 26:25
1 14:01 Farnham RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:28:20 25th 27:20
31 14:31 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:58:25 26th 27:25
7 14:07 Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 14:34:45 27th 27:45
12 14:12 Team Echelon Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 14:40:14 28th 28:14
6 14:06 Sotonia CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:35:52 29th 29:52
21 14:21 Hounslow & District Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 14:51:05 30th 30:05
16 14:16 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:46:29 31st 30:29
11 14:11 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 14:43:16 32nd 32:16
26 14:26 Pankhurst Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
9 14:09 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -

Results

29 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
WattShop Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:12 20:48 580 26:56 06:08
2nd
2nd
4th
AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:24 20:56 666 26:14 05:18
3rd
3
3rd
Newbury Velo Male Senior MSen 22:47 21:53 1445
4th
1
4th
5th
Newbury Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:48 21:58 1529 26:51 04:53
5th
4
5th
8th
Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:13 22:34 2143 26:51 04:17
6th
1
6th
9th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:20 22:42 2282 26:56 04:14
7th
3
7th
6th
Python RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:17 22:45 2335 27:30 04:45
8th
5
8th
12th
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:25 23:25 3017 27:24 03:59
9th
1
9th
16th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:53 23:34 3177 26:19 02:45
10th
10th
13th
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:00 23:37 3232 27:30 03:53
11th
11th
14th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:06 23:40 3288 27:30 03:50
12th
1st
3rd
...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 23:24 23:44 3367 29:41 05:57
13th
2
12th
Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 24:27 23:46 3408
14th
13th
7th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:19 24:15 4013 28:58 04:43
15th
3
2nd
2nd
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 25:24 25:14 5020 31:15 06:01
16th
3
14th
22nd
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:28 25:39 5412 27:18 01:39
17th
15th
18th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 26:05 5787 28:06 02:01
18th
6
16th
19th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:25 26:13 5894 28:13 02:00
19th
1
17th
17th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:05 26:15 5921 28:49 02:34
20th
3
18th
15th
Newbury RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:44 26:25 6045 29:30 03:05
21st
19th
11th
Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:24 26:29 6095 30:35 04:06
22nd
20th
26th
VC 10 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:25 26:30 6108 26:56 00:26
23rd
15
21st
23rd
Pankhurst Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 26:38 6209 27:44 01:06
24th
1
22nd
20th
Farnham RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:20 27:26 6746 29:08 01:42
25th
3rd
10th
Team Echelon Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 28:14 28:38 7271 32:49 04:11
26th
2
23rd
25th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 30:29 29:27 7526 30:20 00:53
27th
4th
24th
Hounslow & District Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 30:05 29:49 7622 30:47 00:58
28th
2
24th
27th
Sotonia CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:52 30:59 7821 29:19 -01:40
29th
25th
21st
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 32:16 32:34 7978 34:14 01:40

Awards

Male
1st WattShop 20:48
2nd AeroCoach 20:56
3rd Newbury Velo 21:53
Female
1st ...a3crg 23:44
2nd High Wycombe CC 25:14
3rd Team Echelon 28:38
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st AeroCoach 20:56
2nd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:34
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st WattShop 20:48
2nd Newbury Velo 21:58
3rd Jem Hadar Racing 22:34
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st ...a3crg 23:44
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Python RT 22:45
2nd High Wycombe CC 23:25
3rd Welland Valley CC 23:37
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:05
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 26:13
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 29:49
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Echelon 24:15
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 26:15
3rd Farnham RC 27:26
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st High Wycombe CC 25:14
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Newbury RC 26:25
2nd Sotonia CC 30:59
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Team Echelon 28:38
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 26:29
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 29:27
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Bath Cycling Club 32:34
Veteran (Standard)
1st WattShop 06:08
2nd High Wycombe CC 06:01
3rd ...a3crg 05:57
B Category
1st Newbury Velo 21:53
2nd Newbury Velo 21:58
3rd Jem Hadar Racing 22:34
C Category
1st High Wycombe CC 23:25
2nd ...a3crg 23:44
3rd Twickenham CC 23:46
D Category
1st High Wycombe CC 25:14
2nd Oxonian CC 25:39
3rd Westerley Cycling Club 26:13
E Category
1st Team Echelon 28:38
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 29:27
3rd Hounslow & District Whs 29:49
Handicap
1st Westerley Cycling Club 1:12
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:02
3rd Newbury Velo 0:54