Didcot Phoenix CC

19th June 2022

25 miles

Course H25/17

Startsheet

47 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
51 08:51 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Senior MSen 09:41:05 1st 50:05
55 08:55 Velo Sport Jersey Male Senior MSen 09:45:14 2nd 50:14
50 08:50 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:40:39 3rd 50:39
54 08:54 Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Juvenile MJuv 09:44:39 3rd 50:39
53 08:53 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 09:43:43 5th 50:43
48 08:48 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 09:38:54 6th 50:54
45 08:45 AeroCoach Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:35:55 7th 50:55
49 08:49 AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:40:16 8th 51:16
46 08:46 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Junior MJun 09:37:21 9th 51:21
21 08:21 Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:13:00 10th 52:00
52 08:52 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:46:58 11th 54:58
42 08:42 Newbury RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:38:09 12th 56:09
47 08:47 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:43:14 13th 56:14
44 08:44 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:40:43 14th 56:43
41 08:41 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 09:38:09 15th 57:09
35 08:35 North Devon Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:32:44 16th 57:44
34 08:34 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:32:09 17th 58:09
23 08:23 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:21:14 18th 58:14
31 08:31 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:29:37 19th 58:37
32 08:32 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:30:52 20th 58:52
38 08:38 Nopinz Motip Race Team Female Senior FSen 09:36:53 21st 58:53
39 08:39 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:38:01 22nd 59:01
40 08:40 ...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:39:10 23rd 59:10
18 08:18 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:17:31 24th 59:31
20 08:20 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:20:01 25th 1:00:01
37 08:37 Precision Race Team Female Senior FSen 09:37:03 26th 1:00:03
25 08:25 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:25:18 27th 1:00:18
33 08:33 Evolution Racing Academy Male Juvenile MJuv 09:33:21 28th 1:00:21
27 08:27 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:27:24 29th 1:00:24
24 08:24 North Devon Velo Male Senior MSen 09:24:28 30th 1:00:28
11 08:11 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:11:43 31st 1:00:43
30 08:30 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:30:44 32nd 1:00:44
36 08:36 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:36:50 33rd 1:00:50
19 08:19 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:19:59 34th 1:00:59
43 08:43 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:44:15 35th 1:01:15
29 08:29 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:30:36 36th 1:01:36
16 08:16 Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Male Senior MSen 09:17:40 37th 1:01:40
15 08:15 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:17:23 38th 1:02:23
14 08:14 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:16:35 39th 1:02:35
28 08:28 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:31:14 40th 1:03:14
26 08:26 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:29:16 41st 1:03:16
3 08:03 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:06:29 42nd 1:03:29
17 08:17 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:20:56 43rd 1:03:56
10 08:10 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:16:32 44th 1:06:32
12 08:12 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:20:45 45th 1:08:45
22 08:22 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen - -
13 08:13 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

38 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Velo Sport Jersey Male Senior MSen 50:14 50:09 114
2nd
1
2nd
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Senior MSen 50:05 50:11 116
3rd
1
3rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 50:54 51:07 207
4th
1
4th
1st
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 50:39 51:13 220 1:08:10 16:57
5th
5th
4th
AeroCoach Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 50:55 52:05 298 1:07:19 15:14
6th
6th
6th
AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 51:16 52:20 322 1:06:32 14:12
7th
7th
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Junior MJun 51:21 52:41 359
8th
8th
5th
Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 52:00 54:30 895 1:09:39 15:09
9th
12
9th
Evolution Racing Academy Male Juvenile MJuv 1:00:21 55:22 1259
10th
10th
7th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 56:43 56:57 1989 1:09:39 12:42
11th
2
11th
9th
Newbury RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:09 57:17 2143 1:07:19 10:02
12th
12th
14th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:14 58:30 2707 1:07:19 08:49
13th
7
13th
12th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:01 59:08 3007 1:08:10 09:02
14th
10
14th
North Devon Velo Male Senior MSen 1:00:28 59:18 3088
15th
4
15th
19th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:31 59:25 3144 1:07:19 07:54
16th
1
16th
18th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:52 59:36 3230 1:07:31 07:55
17th
5
17th
21st
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:18 59:39 3254 1:07:19 07:40
18th
2
1st
Nopinz Motip Race Team Female Senior FSen 58:53 59:42 3278
19th
1
2nd
3rd
...a3crg Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 59:10 59:49 3333 1:15:09 15:20
20th
6
18th
11th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 58:37 59:54 3373 1:09:39 09:45
21st
10
19th
13th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:23 1:00:07 3475 1:09:07 09:00
22nd
11
20th
8th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58:09 1:00:16 3545 1:11:11 10:55
23rd
6
3rd
2nd
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 59:01 1:00:17 3553 1:15:42 15:25
24th
21st
23rd
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:00:49 3798 1:07:56 07:07
25th
11
22nd
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen - 1:01:02 3896
26th
2
23rd
16th
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:59 1:01:48 4217 1:09:56 08:08
27th
4
24th
Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Male Senior MSen 1:01:40 1:02:24 4460
28th
4
25th
15th
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:00:24 1:02:28 4488 1:11:11 08:43
29th
26th
22nd
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:15 1:02:36 4544 1:09:56 07:20
30th
27th
28th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:01:36 1:03:07 4762 1:06:55 03:48
31st
3
28th
17th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:03:14 1:03:13 4804 1:11:11 07:58
31st
4
4th
10th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:00:50 1:03:13 4804 1:13:01 09:48
33rd
2
29th
20th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:03:16 1:03:43 5007 1:11:31 07:48
34th
8
30th
29th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:00:43 1:03:44 5014 1:06:44 03:00
35th
2
31st
27th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:06:32 1:04:02 5133 1:09:07 05:05
36th
32nd
26th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:29 1:04:46 5416 1:09:56 05:10
37th
4
33rd
24th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:02:35 1:05:15 5597 1:12:15 07:00
38th
34th
25th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:08:45 1:11:02 6988 1:17:41 06:39

Awards

Male
1st Velo Sport Jersey 50:09
2nd Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 50:11
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 51:07
Female
1st Nopinz Motip Race Team 59:42
2nd ...a3crg 59:49
3rd High Wycombe CC 1:00:17
Junior Male
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 52:41
Juvenile Male
1st Evolution Racing Academy 55:22
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st AeroCoach 52:20
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 1:03:44
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:03:13
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st AeroCoach 52:05
2nd Newbury RC 57:17
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:30
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 51:13
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 59:08
3rd High Wycombe CC 1:00:49
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st ...a3crg 59:49
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Petersfield Triathlon Club 54:30
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 56:57
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:54
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st High Wycombe CC 1:00:17
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:16
2nd High Wycombe CC 1:02:28
3rd Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:13
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:05:15
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Swindon Road Club 1:11:02
Veteran (Standard)
1st Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 16:57
2nd High Wycombe CC 15:25
3rd ...a3crg 15:20
B Category
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 56:57
2nd Newbury RC 57:17
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:30
C Category
1st Evolution Racing Academy 55:22
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 59:08
3rd North Devon Velo 59:18
D Category
1st Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:13
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:43
3rd Didcot Phoenix CC 1:04:02
E Category
1st Swindon Road Club 1:11:02
Handicap
1st Evolution Racing Academy 4:59
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 2:30
3rd Didcot Phoenix CC 2:16
Team (Aggregate)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 51:07 2:49:02
58:30
59:25
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 59:08 3:00:17
1:00:07
1:01:02
3rd High Wycombe CC 1:00:17 3:03:34
1:00:49
1:02:28
Team (Bidlake)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 51:07 59:25
58:30
59:25
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 59:08 1:01:02
1:00:07
1:01:02
3rd High Wycombe CC 1:00:17 1:02:28
1:00:49
1:02:28