Aylesbury CC

7th August 2022

10 miles

Course HCC202A
Float +0.0

Startsheet

31 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 09:40 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 1st -
50 09:50 ...a3crg Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2nd -
30 09:30 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 3rd -
31 09:31 Abingdon Race Team Male Senior MSen 4th -
25 09:25 Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 5th -
51 09:51 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 6th -
35 09:35 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 7th -
42 09:42 VC 10 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 8th -
32 09:32 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 9th -
21 09:21 Verulam Really Moving Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10th -
46 09:46 London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11th -
27 09:27 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 12th -
24 09:24 High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen 13th -
26 09:26 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14th -
47 09:47 Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15th -
37 09:37 San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16th -
43 09:43 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17th -
36 09:36 Pankhurst Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 18th -
34 09:34 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 19th -
33 09:33 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20th -
38 09:38 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 21st -
23 09:23 Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 22nd -
44 09:44 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23rd -
39 09:39 Cowley Road Condors CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
41 09:41 OxfordTri Male Senior MSen - -
45 09:45 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
22 09:22 Hillingdon Triathletes Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
28 09:28 OxfordTri Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
29 09:29 Bicester Millennium CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
48 09:48 OxfordTri Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
49 09:49 Watford Velo Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

27 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen - 20:31 219
2nd
4
2nd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen - 20:51 346
3rd
3rd
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 21:19 662
4th
2
4th
2nd
...a3crg Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:37 855 27:24 05:47
5th
5th
OxfordTri Male Senior MSen - 21:54 1061
6th
1
6th
Abingdon Race Team Male Senior MSen - 22:02 1163
7th
1
7th
5th
Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:33 1628 26:36 04:03
8th
4
8th
High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen - 22:37 1689
9th
9th
12th
Hillingdon Triathletes Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:46 1830 26:10 03:24
10th
10th
7th
VC 10 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:06 2159 26:41 03:35
11th
11th
8th
OxfordTri Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:23 2455 26:56 03:33
12th
12th
10th
OxfordTri Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:26 2513 26:56 03:30
13th
13th
6th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:30 2591 27:30 04:00
14th
2
14th
4th
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:31 2611 27:37 04:06
15th
15th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen - 23:45 2888
16th
5
16th
13th
Pankhurst Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:22 3695 27:44 03:22
17th
3
17th
11th
Verulam Really Moving Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 24:26 3784 27:51 03:25
18th
1
18th
14th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 24:45 4187 27:58 03:13
19th
1
1st
1st
Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 25:07 4622 30:56 05:49
20th
3
19th
16th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:12 4718 26:56 01:44
21st
2
20th
8th
San Fairy Ann CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 25:35 5141 29:08 03:33
22nd
2
21st
15th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:36 5158 27:44 02:08
23rd
1
2nd
16th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 26:54 6377 28:38 01:44
24th
3rd
3rd
Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 - 27:53 7025 32:49 04:56
25th
22nd
20th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 29:27 7568 27:58 -01:29
26th
4th
18th
Bicester Millennium CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 30:06 7733 29:29 -00:37
27th
5th
19th
Cowley Road Condors CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 32:03 7969 30:39 -01:24

Awards

Male
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:31
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:51
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 21:19
Female
1st Team Milton Keynes 25:07
2nd Berkhamsted Cycling Club 26:54
3rd Willesden CC 27:53
Junior Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 21:19
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Hillingdon Triathletes 22:46
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Berkhamsted Cycling Club 26:54
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:33
2nd VC 10 23:06
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st OxfordTri 23:23
2nd OxfordTri 23:26
3rd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 25:12
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Bicester Millennium CC 30:06
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 21:37
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:30
3rd Hemel Hempstead CC 23:31
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Verulam Really Moving 24:26
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 24:45
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 29:27
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Team Milton Keynes 25:07
2nd Cowley Road Condors CC 32:03
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st San Fairy Ann CC 25:35
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Willesden CC 27:53
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Milton Keynes 05:49
2nd ...a3crg 05:47
3rd Willesden CC 04:56
B Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:51
2nd Abingdon Race Team 22:02
3rd Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:33
C Category
1st High Wycombe CC 22:37
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 23:45
3rd Verulam Really Moving 24:26
D Category
1st Pankhurst Cycles 24:22
2nd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 25:12
3rd Stratford Cycling Club 25:36
E Category
1st Dulwich Paragon CC 29:27
Team (Aggregate)
1st OxfordTri 21:54 1:08:43
23:23
23:26
Team (Bidlake)
1st OxfordTri 21:54 23:26
23:23
23:26