Fibrax Wrexham RC (Hilly) (WCTTCA 3 of 11)

19th June 2022

24 miles

Course D24/1

Startsheet

53 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
49 08:49 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 1st -
53 08:53 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen 2nd -
50 08:50 Congleton CC Male Senior MSen 3rd -
52 08:52 UF Rowe & King Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4th -
51 08:51 Caffi Gruff Male Senior MSen 5th -
47 08:47 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen 6th -
42 08:42 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 7th -
44 08:44 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 8th -
48 08:48 Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen 9th -
43 08:43 Pirate juice cc Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10th -
41 08:41 Nantwich Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11th -
40 08:40 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12th -
37 08:37 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13th -
39 08:39 SKCC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14th -
46 08:46 Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15th -
38 08:38 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16th -
30 08:30 Pirate juice cc Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17th -
2 08:02 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 18th -
34 08:34 Chester Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 19th -
4 08:04 Paramount CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20th -
23 08:23 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 21st -
1 08:01 Caffi Gruff Male Senior MSen 22nd -
27 08:27 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 23rd -
36 08:36 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24th -
18 08:18 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25th -
31 08:31 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26th -
13 08:13 Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 27th -
14 08:14 Chester RC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 28th -
35 08:35 Chester RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 29th -
28 08:28 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 30th -
24 08:24 Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 31st -
33 08:33 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 32nd -
25 08:25 Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 33rd -
26 08:26 Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 34th -
10 08:10 Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 35th -
17 08:17 Chester RC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 36th -
21 08:21 Anfield BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 37th -
20 08:20 Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 38th -
7 08:07 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
29 08:29 Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
16 08:16 Chester Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
19 08:19 Chester RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
45 08:45 Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
3 08:03 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
11 08:11 Chester RC Male Senior MSen - -
12 08:12 Total Tri Training Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
15 08:15 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
22 08:22 Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
32 08:32 Paramount CRT Female Espoir FEsp - -
5 08:05 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
6 08:06 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Junior MJun - -
8 08:08 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Senior MSen - -
9 08:09 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -

Results

39 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen - 1:00:15 126
2nd
2
2nd
Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - 1:03:01 463
3rd
1
3rd
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen - 1:03:47 559
4th
1
4th
Caffi Gruff Male Senior MSen - 1:03:58 597
5th
1
5th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen - 1:04:53 791
6th
3
6th
Congleton CC Male Senior MSen - 1:05:09 849
7th
13
7th
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen - 1:05:51 1004
8th
1
8th
2nd
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:08:48 1714 1:04:23 -04:25
9th
6
9th
1st
Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:09:43 1952 1:05:23 -04:20
10th
2
10th
3rd
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:10:41 2218 1:04:46 -05:55
11th
7
11th
6th
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:11:17 2391 1:03:39 -07:38
12th
12th
7th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:11:20 2406 1:03:19 -08:01
13th
13th
8th
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:11:32 2464 1:03:19 -08:13
14th
1
14th
4th
SKCC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:12:37 2777 1:05:50 -06:47
15th
1
15th
5th
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:12:40 2792 1:05:23 -07:17
16th
6
1st
Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen - 1:13:18 2977
17th
16th
11th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:14:18 3271 1:04:11 -10:07
18th
2
17th
12th
Paramount CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:15:07 3517 1:04:11 -10:56
19th
18th
9th
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:15:44 3719 1:05:50 -09:54
20th
3
19th
Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:17:03 4163
21st
3
20th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 1:17:22 4268
22nd
10
21st
18th
Pirate juice cc Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:17:41 4371 1:03:39 -14:02
23rd
10
22nd
16th
Nantwich Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:17:42 4376 1:03:50 -13:52
24th
5
23rd
19th
Pirate juice cc Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:19:11 4803 1:04:58 -14:13
25th
24th
14th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:19:21 4843 1:06:33 -12:48
26th
2nd
Paramount CRT Female Espoir FEsp - 1:20:52 5189
27th
25th
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Junior MJun - 1:21:24 5302
28th
5
26th
15th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:21:49 5385 1:08:16 -13:33
29th
27th
10th
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 1:22:21 5484 1:12:18 -10:03
30th
28th
21st
Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:22:40 5537 1:04:01 -18:39
31st
29th
20th
Chester RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:22:56 5580 1:04:46 -18:10
32nd
2
3rd
17th
Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 1:24:37 5811 1:10:40 -13:57
33rd
2
4th
13th
Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - 1:27:47 6183 1:15:59 -11:48
34th
6
30th
22nd
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:28:35 6274 1:05:50 -22:45
35th
3
31st
24th
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:33:15 6696 1:06:18 -26:57
36th
32nd
25th
Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:38:22 7297 1:07:05 -31:17
37th
33rd
27th
Anfield BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:41:51 7600 1:04:46 -37:05
38th
5th
23rd
Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 - 1:43:10 7695 1:18:48 -24:22
39th
6th
26th
Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 1:44:40 7787 1:12:54 -31:46

Awards

Male
1st Solihull CC 1:00:15
2nd Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:03:01
3rd Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:03:47
Female
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:13:18
2nd Paramount CRT 1:20:52
3rd Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:24:37
Espoir Male
1st Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:03:01
Espoir Female
1st Paramount CRT 1:20:52
Junior Male
1st Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:21:24
Juvenile Male
1st North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:22
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:11:17
2nd Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:11:20
3rd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:11:32
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:08:48
2nd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:41
3rd Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:14:18
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:24:37
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:43
2nd SKCC 1:12:37
3rd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:12:40
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:19:21
2nd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:33:15
3rd Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:38:22
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:44:40
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:21:49
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:27:47
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:22:21
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:43:10
Veteran (Standard)
1st Port Sunlight Wheelers -04:20
2nd Fibrax Wrexham RC -04:25
3rd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic -05:55
B Category
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:08:48
2nd Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:43
3rd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:41
C Category
1st Solihull CC 1:05:51
2nd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:11:17
3rd Paramount CRT 1:15:07
D Category
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:21:49
2nd Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:22:40
3rd Chester RC 1:22:56
E Category
1st Anfield BC 1:41:51
2nd Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:43:10
Team (Aggregate)
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:03:47 3:17:28
1:04:53
1:08:48
2nd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:41 3:33:30
1:11:17
1:11:32
3rd Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:11:20 3:38:56
1:13:18
1:14:18
Team (Bidlake)
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:03:47 1:08:48
1:04:53
1:08:48
2nd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:41 1:11:32
1:11:17
1:11:32
3rd Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:11:20 1:14:18
1:13:18
1:14:18