Victoria CC (Points League 2 of 4)

18th June 2022

10.2 miles

Course E1/10A

Startsheet

31 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
34 08:34 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 08:55:56 1st 21:56
10 08:10 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 08:32:06 2nd 22:06
35 08:35 Hart Performance Coaching Male Senior MSen 08:57:14 3rd 22:14
32 08:32 Walden Velo Male Senior MSen 08:54:33 4th 22:33
20 08:20 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:42:40 5th 22:40
33 08:33 East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:56:01 6th 23:01
23 08:23 Audax UK Male Senior MSen 08:47:31 7th 24:31
22 08:22 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:46:49 8th 24:49
27 08:27 Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:51:54 9th 24:54
30 08:30 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:55:00 10th 25:00
25 08:25 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:50:03 11th 25:03
19 08:19 Redbridge CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:44:28 12th 25:28
5 08:05 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:30:38 13th 25:38
8 08:08 Hoddesdon Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:34:03 14th 26:03
28 08:28 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:54:05 15th 26:05
31 08:31 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:57:11 16th 26:11
18 08:18 Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:44:28 17th 26:28
29 08:29 Becontree Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:55:52 18th 26:52
17 08:17 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 08:43:57 19th 26:57
24 08:24 Glendene CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:51:37 20th 27:37
16 08:16 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:43:49 21st 27:49
13 08:13 Crest CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:41:09 22nd 28:09
21 08:21 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:49:21 23rd 28:21
6 08:06 Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:34:37 24th 28:37
11 08:11 Bossard Whs Male Senior MSen 08:39:42 25th 28:42
12 08:12 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:40:53 26th 28:53
14 08:14 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 08:43:05 27th 29:05
9 08:09 St Ives CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:38:59 28th 29:59
15 08:15 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:45:00 29th 30:00
26 08:26 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
7 08:07 Kenton RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

23 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Hart Performance Coaching Male Senior MSen 22:14 21:46 462
2nd
1
2nd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 21:56 21:51 516
3rd
1
3rd
1st
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:40 22:25 811 26:55 04:30
4th
1
4th
2nd
East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:01 23:00 1240 27:13 04:13
5th
2
5th
Walden Velo Male Senior MSen 22:33 23:12 1424
6th
6th
Audax UK Male Senior MSen 24:31 24:51 3322
7th
7th
4th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:49 25:07 3642 27:57 02:50
8th
8th
6th
Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:54 25:12 3741 27:40 02:28
9th
9th
9th
Kenton RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:41 4310 27:29 01:48
10th
1
10th
11th
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:38 25:44 4369 27:23 01:39
11th
1
11th
5th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:51 4515 28:32 02:41
12th
3
12th
10th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:11 26:03 4768 27:45 01:42
13th
3
13th
12th
Redbridge CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:28 26:09 4888 27:34 01:25
14th
14th
8th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:05 26:45 5604 28:48 02:03
15th
2
15th
15th
Hoddesdon Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:03 27:02 5912 27:23 00:21
16th
16th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 26:57 27:20 6204
17th
1
17th
3rd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:49 27:30 6347 30:31 03:01
18th
1
1st
7th
Glendene CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 27:37 27:46 6557 30:05 02:19
19th
2
18th
16th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:53 29:15 7256 28:48 -00:27
20th
2nd
13th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:21 29:41 7422 30:17 00:36
21st
2
3rd
14th
Crest CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 28:09 30:23 7552 30:45 00:22
22nd
4th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 29:05 30:52 7623
23rd
19th
17th
St Ives CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:59 40:56 8072 30:06 -10:50

Awards

Male
1st Hart Performance Coaching 21:46
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 21:51
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:25
Female
1st Glendene CC 27:46
2nd CC Sudbury 29:41
3rd Crest CC 30:23
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:25
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st East London Velo 23:00
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Finsbury Park CC 25:12
2nd Kenton RC 25:41
3rd Chelmer CC 25:44
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Glendene CC 27:46
2nd CC Sudbury 29:41
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Hitchin Nomads CC 25:07
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Crest CC 30:23
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st CC Ashwell 25:51
2nd Cambridge CC 26:45
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 29:15
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 27:30
2nd St Ives CC 40:56
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 04:30
2nd East London Velo 04:13
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 03:01
B Category
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:25
2nd East London Velo 23:00
C Category
1st Audax UK 24:51
2nd Hitchin Nomads CC 25:07
3rd Finsbury Park CC 25:12
D Category
1st CC Ashwell 26:03
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:20
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:30
E Category
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 29:15
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 30:52
3rd St Ives CC 40:56
Handicap
1st Hart Performance Coaching 0:28
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 0:19
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0:15
Team (Aggregate)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 21:51 1:16:41
27:20
27:30
Team (Bidlake)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 21:51 27:30
27:20
27:30