Hart Performance Coaching Summer Classic (Incorporating the Essex Time Trial Championships)

30th July 2022

10 miles

Course E91/10B
Float -0.2

Startsheet

66 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 09:40 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 09:59:52 1st 19:52
99 09:39 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:59:13 2nd 20:13
97 09:37 trainSharp Development Team Male Senior MSen 09:57:15 3rd 20:15
98 09:38 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:58:15 3rd 20:15
96 09:36 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 09:56:52 5th 20:52
95 09:35 Hart Performance Coaching Male Senior MSen 09:56:03 6th 21:03
93 09:33 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:54:09 7th 21:09
91 09:31 Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen 09:52:10 8th 21:10
92 09:32 Hart Performance Coaching Male Senior MSen 09:53:30 9th 21:30
50 08:50 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:11:36 10th 21:36
90 09:30 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:51:48 11th 21:48
87 09:27 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:48:53 12th 21:53
88 09:28 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:49:59 13th 21:59
51 08:51 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:13:08 14th 22:08
86 09:26 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:48:12 15th 22:12
35 08:35 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 08:57:23 16th 22:23
89 09:29 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:51:34 17th 22:34
76 09:16 VØRANJE Male Senior MSen 09:38:37 18th 22:37
67 09:07 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 09:29:41 19th 22:41
79 09:19 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:41:46 20th 22:46
85 09:25 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:47:47 21st 22:47
68 09:08 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:30:56 22nd 22:56
78 09:18 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 09:40:58 23rd 22:58
83 09:23 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:46:03 24th 23:03
53 08:53 Essex Roads CC Male Senior MSen 09:16:11 25th 23:11
84 09:24 North Road CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:47:17 26th 23:17
71 09:11 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:34:22 27th 23:22
77 09:17 Pirate juice cc Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:40:34 28th 23:34
47 08:47 Essex Roads CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:10:37 29th 23:37
64 09:04 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:27:37 29th 23:37
70 09:10 Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:33:49 31st 23:49
81 09:21 Athlon CC Male Senior MSen 09:44:51 32nd 23:51
94 09:34 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:57:51 32nd 23:51
74 09:14 CC London Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:37:52 34th 23:52
34 08:34 Essex Roads CC Male Junior MJun 08:57:53 35th 23:53
82 09:22 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:45:56 36th 23:56
80 09:20 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:44:02 37th 24:02
60 09:00 Basildon CC Male Senior MSen 09:24:29 38th 24:29
65 09:05 Ford CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:29:36 39th 24:36
59 08:59 East London Velo Male Senior MSen 09:23:57 40th 24:57
63 09:03 Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:28:02 41st 25:02
75 09:15 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:40:05 42nd 25:05
33 08:33 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Junior MJun 08:58:06 43rd 25:06
62 09:02 Kenton RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:27:12 44th 25:12
46 08:46 Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:11:22 45th 25:22
72 09:12 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:37:27 46th 25:27
69 09:09 trainSharp Development Team Male Espoir MEsp 09:34:32 47th 25:32
58 08:58 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:23:44 48th 25:44
41 08:41 Southend Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:07:14 49th 26:14
57 08:57 Sheppey Velo Male Senior MSen 09:23:26 50th 26:26
45 08:45 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:11:37 51st 26:37
73 09:13 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:39:46 52nd 26:46
56 08:56 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:22:59 53rd 26:59
32 08:32 Inflite Male Junior MJun 08:59:11 54th 27:11
43 08:43 Cambridge CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:10:36 55th 27:36
31 08:31 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 08:58:37 56th 27:37
61 09:01 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:29:51 57th 28:51
66 09:06 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:34:59 58th 28:59
40 08:40 Athlon CC Female Senior FSen 09:10:35 59th 30:35
55 08:55 Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:26:06 60th 31:06
42 08:42 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:13:19 61st 31:19
39 08:39 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
38 08:38 Athlon CC Female Senior FSen - -
52 08:52 Regents Park Rouleurs Male Senior MSen - -
54 08:54 London Baroudeurs Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
44 08:44 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Senior FSen - -

Results

48 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 19:52 19:31 53
2nd
2nd
trainSharp Development Team Male Senior MSen 20:15 19:32 54
3rd
1
3rd
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 20:52 20:56 279
4th
1
4th
4th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:15 21:01 313 26:23 05:22
5th
5th
Hart Performance Coaching Male Senior MSen 21:03 21:20 440
6th
6th
6th
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:09 21:21 450 26:10 04:49
7th
7th
Hart Performance Coaching Male Senior MSen 21:30 21:40 650
8th
5
8th
8th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:12 21:54 822 26:41 04:47
9th
6
9th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 22:41 21:56 848
10th
10th
12th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:59 22:01 915 26:23 04:22
11th
3
11th
VØRANJE Male Senior MSen 22:37 22:03 943
12th
4
12th
1st
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:48 22:07 1000 28:13 06:06
13th
4
13th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 22:58 22:09 1030
14th
5
14th
15th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:53 22:12 1077 26:14 04:02
15th
4
15th
13th
Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:08 22:27 1327 26:46 04:19
16th
16th
9th
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:47 22:44 1630 27:18 04:34
17th
4
17th
18th
Pirate juice cc Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:34 22:47 1684 26:19 03:32
18th
2
18th
18th
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:22 22:51 1755 26:23 03:32
19th
7
19th
14th
Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:34 22:54 1811 27:01 04:07
20th
4
20th
16th
Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:49 23:06 2039 26:51 03:45
21st
2
21st
18th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:37 23:14 2196 26:46 03:32
22nd
4
22nd
21st
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:03 23:20 2314 26:46 03:26
23rd
3
23rd
Essex Roads CC Male Junior MJun 23:53 23:24 2394
24th
7
24th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Junior MJun 25:06 23:27 2456
25th
3
1st
2nd
Essex Roads CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 23:37 23:32 2561 29:02 05:30
26th
1
25th
5th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:02 23:34 2604 28:39 05:05
27th
8
26th
Essex Roads CC Male Senior MSen 23:11 23:52 2995
28th
6
27th
22nd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:27 23:59 3145 27:07 03:08
29th
4
2nd
3rd
Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:22 24:02 3209 29:29 05:27
30th
5
28th
trainSharp Development Team Male Espoir MEsp 25:32 24:16 3508
31st
3
29th
6th
Ford CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:36 24:30 3816 29:19 04:49
32nd
7
30th
23rd
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:51 24:45 4144 27:07 02:22
33rd
3
31st
East London Velo Male Senior MSen 24:57 24:52 4292
34th
2
32nd
25th
Kenton RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:12 24:55 4355 26:56 02:01
35th
1
3rd
11th
Southend Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:14 25:11 4669 29:41 04:30
36th
7
33rd
Basildon CC Male Senior MSen 24:29 25:13 4706
37th
2
34th
27th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:59 25:25 4924 26:46 01:21
38th
3
35th
Inflite Male Junior MJun 27:11 25:27 4960
39th
2
4th
9th
Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:37 25:41 5207 30:15 04:34
40th
5th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Senior FSen - 25:55 5446
41st
2
36th
24th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:46 26:11 5710 28:13 02:02
42nd
1
6th
17th
Cambridge CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 27:36 26:16 5790 29:54 03:38
43rd
37th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 27:37 26:31 6014
44th
1
38th
29th
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:59 26:45 6206 27:30 00:45
45th
1
39th
28th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:51 26:47 6233 27:51 01:04
46th
1
7th
26th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 28:03 6909 29:35 01:32
47th
1
40th
30th
Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 31:06 28:18 7030 28:13 -00:05
48th
8th
Athlon CC Female Senior FSen - 29:41 7461

Awards

Male
1st Richardsons-Trek RT 19:31
2nd trainSharp Development Team 19:32
3rd Richardsons-Trek RT 20:56
Female
1st Essex Roads CC 23:32
2nd Maldon & District CC 24:02
3rd Southend Wheelers 25:11
Espoir Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 24:16
Junior Male
1st Essex Roads CC 23:24
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:27
3rd Inflite 25:27
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Essex Roads CC 21:01
2nd Chelmer CC 21:21
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:01
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:54
2nd Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:27
3rd Shaftesbury CC 23:14
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Essex Roads CC 23:32
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Easterley Road Club 22:54
2nd Maldon & District CC 23:06
3rd Team Bottrill 23:59
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Maldon & District CC 24:02
2nd Southend Wheelers 25:11
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 28:03
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Southend Wheelers 22:44
2nd Southend Wheelers 26:45
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Easterley Road Club 25:41
2nd Cambridge CC 26:16
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 22:07
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 26:11
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 26:47
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Shaftesbury CC 23:34
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Ford CC 24:30
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 06:06
2nd Essex Roads CC 05:30
3rd Maldon & District CC 05:27
B Category
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:54
2nd Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:56
3rd VØRANJE 22:03
C Category
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:27
2nd Team Bottrill 23:59
3rd Maldon & District CC 24:02
D Category
1st Essex Roads CC 25:25
2nd Inflite 25:27
3rd Cambridge CC 26:16
E Category
1st Hart Performance Coaching 28:18
Handicap
1st Hart Performance Coaching 2:48
2nd Southend Wheelers 2:14
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:04
Team (Aggregate)
1st Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:56 1:06:17
22:09
22:12
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:54 1:07:15
22:01
23:20
3rd Essex Roads CC 21:01 1:07:57
23:24
23:32
Team (Bidlake)
1st Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:56 22:12
22:09
22:12
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:54 23:20
22:01
23:20
3rd Essex Roads CC 21:01 23:32
23:24
23:32