Oxonian CC

26th June 2022

25 miles

Course H25/17

Startsheet

36 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 07:20 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:10:20 1st 50:20
30 07:30 GS Mossa Male Senior MSen 08:20:44 2nd 50:44
15 07:15 AeroCoach Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:05:52 3rd 50:52
25 07:25 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Junior MJun 08:16:04 4th 51:04
21 07:21 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 08:12:54 5th 51:54
5 07:05 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:57:14 6th 52:14
10 07:10 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:03:04 7th 53:04
31 07:31 Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen 08:24:06 8th 53:06
11 07:11 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:07:03 9th 56:03
35 07:35 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:31:16 10th 56:16
6 07:06 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:03:31 11th 57:31
36 07:36 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:34:32 12th 58:32
16 07:16 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:14:49 13th 58:49
3 07:03 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:01:49 13th 58:49
26 07:26 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:25:11 15th 59:11
7 07:07 CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:06:48 16th 59:48
22 07:22 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:22:40 17th 1:00:40
2 07:02 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Senior FSen 08:03:00 18th 1:01:00
24 07:24 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 08:25:06 19th 1:01:06
33 07:33 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:34:17 20th 1:01:17
27 07:27 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:28:23 21st 1:01:23
18 07:18 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:19:42 22nd 1:01:42
8 07:08 VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:11:11 23rd 1:03:11
13 07:13 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:16:11 23rd 1:03:11
17 07:17 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:20:35 25th 1:03:35
23 07:23 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:26:53 26th 1:03:53
34 07:34 Icknield RC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:40:24 27th 1:06:24
9 07:09 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:15:43 28th 1:06:43
14 07:14 Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 08:21:13 29th 1:07:13
19 07:19 Bicester Millennium CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:26:26 30th 1:07:26
29 07:29 Icknield RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:38:10 31st 1:09:10
1 07:01 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:11:20 32nd 1:10:20
28 07:28 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 08:38:29 33rd 1:10:29
12 07:12 Abingdon Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
4 07:04 Oxonian CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
32 07:32 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

27 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 50:20 51:39 404 1:08:10 16:31
2nd
1
2nd
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Junior MJun 51:04 51:52 439
3rd
1
3rd
GS Mossa Male Senior MSen 50:44 52:24 514
4th
4th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 51:54 52:57 600
5th
5th
2nd
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53:04 53:58 879 1:07:56 13:58
6th
2
6th
4th
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 58:32 57:14 2169 1:09:07 11:53
7th
1
7th
10th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:31 58:24 2658 1:06:55 08:31
8th
3
8th
6th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:11 58:51 2853 1:08:23 09:32
9th
1
9th
3rd
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58:49 59:01 2926 1:11:11 12:10
10th
1
10th
11th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:49 59:32 3153 1:07:31 07:59
11th
5
11th
8th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:42 59:45 3249 1:09:07 09:22
12th
5
12th
12th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:00:08 3426 1:07:19 07:11
13th
5
13th
15th
VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:03:11 1:00:36 3648 1:06:32 05:56
14th
2
14th
7th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:00:40 1:01:21 4011 1:10:51 09:30
15th
2
15th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 1:01:06 1:02:20 4457
16th
1
16th
20th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:01:23 1:03:20 4889 1:06:44 03:24
17th
2
17th
13th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:35 1:03:32 4973 1:09:56 06:24
18th
4
18th
14th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:17 1:03:57 5142 1:09:56 05:59
19th
1
1st
5th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:03:53 1:04:03 5182 1:14:08 10:05
20th
3
19th
18th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:11 1:04:57 5533 1:09:07 04:10
21st
1
2nd
16th
Icknield RC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:06:24 1:06:59 6262 1:12:36 05:37
22nd
1
3rd
19th
Oxonian CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 1:08:54 6778 1:13:01 04:07
23rd
20th
21st
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:06:43 1:09:17 6874 1:11:31 02:14
24th
4th
9th
Icknield RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:07:13 1:09:22 6895 1:18:01 08:39
25th
21st
22nd
Icknield RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:09:10 1:10:00 7040 1:11:53 01:53
26th
1
22nd
23rd
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:10:20 1:11:59 7366 1:13:28 01:29
27th
1
23rd
17th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:10:29 1:16:49 7713 1:22:12 05:23

Awards

Male
1st Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 51:39
2nd Stolen Goat Race Team 51:52
3rd GS Mossa 52:24
Female
1st Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:04:03
2nd Icknield RC 1:06:59
3rd Oxonian CC 1:08:54
Junior Male
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 51:52
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st VTTA (Midlands) 1:00:36
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 1:03:20
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Icknield RC 1:06:59
2nd Oxonian CC 1:08:54
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:24
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 59:32
3rd Bicester Millennium CC 1:00:08
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:04:03
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 51:39
2nd ZeroBC Race Team 53:58
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:51
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st ZeroBC Race Team 57:14
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 59:45
3rd Oxonian CC 1:03:32
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Oxonian CC 59:01
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 1:01:21
3rd Westerley Cycling Club 1:09:17
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Icknield RC 1:09:22
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Oxonian CC 1:11:59
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:16:49
Veteran (Standard)
1st Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 16:31
2nd ZeroBC Race Team 13:58
3rd Oxonian CC 12:10
B Category
1st ZeroBC Race Team 57:14
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:24
C Category
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:51
2nd Oxonian CC 59:01
3rd Westerley Cycling Club 59:32
D Category
1st VTTA (Midlands) 1:00:36
2nd Oxonian CC 1:03:32
3rd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:04:03
E Category
1st Icknield RC 1:10:00
2nd Oxonian CC 1:11:59
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:16:49
Handicap
1st VTTA (Midlands) 2:35
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 1:57
3rd ZeroBC Race Team 1:18
Team (Aggregate)
1st Oxonian CC 59:01 3:07:30
1:03:32
1:04:57
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 59:32 3:12:09
1:03:20
1:09:17
3rd Icknield RC 1:06:59 3:26:21
1:09:22
1:10:00
Team (Bidlake)
1st Oxonian CC 59:01 1:04:57
1:03:32
1:04:57
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 59:32 1:09:17
1:03:20
1:09:17
3rd Icknield RC 1:06:59 1:10:00
1:09:22
1:10:00