Oxonian CC

31st July 2022

10 miles

Course H10/17R
Float -0.2

Startsheet

38 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 08:40 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:59:36 1st 19:36
10 08:10 AeroCoach Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:29:52 2nd 19:52
25 08:25 GS Mossa Male Senior MSen 08:44:52 2nd 19:52
30 08:30 Stolen Goat Race Team Male Junior MJun 08:50:01 4th 20:01
20 08:20 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:40:32 5th 20:32
35 08:35 Velo Club Cumbria Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:56:29 6th 21:29
26 08:26 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 08:47:59 7th 21:59
15 08:15 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:37:20 8th 22:20
5 08:05 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 08:27:26 9th 22:26
21 08:21 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:43:37 10th 22:37
31 08:31 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:53:44 11th 22:44
22 08:22 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:45:13 12th 23:13
16 08:16 VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:39:24 13th 23:24
36 08:36 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:59:34 14th 23:34
12 08:12 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:35:35 15th 23:35
23 08:23 Tri Training Harder Male Senior MSen 08:46:50 16th 23:50
6 08:06 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:30:21 17th 24:21
11 08:11 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:35:26 18th 24:26
32 08:32 ...a3crg Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:56:56 19th 24:56
14 08:14 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:39:50 20th 25:50
37 08:37 Bicester Millennium CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:02:56 21st 25:56
27 08:27 Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 08:53:27 22nd 26:27
17 08:17 Team Echelon Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 08:43:28 23rd 26:28
38 08:38 New Forest CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:04:57 24th 26:57
28 08:28 Crabwood Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:54:59 25th 26:59
29 08:29 Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:56:22 26th 27:22
18 08:18 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 08:45:27 27th 27:27
9 08:09 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:36:28 28th 27:28
34 08:34 Sotonia CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:01:41 29th 27:41
4 08:04 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:31:42 30th 27:42
19 08:19 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 08:46:44 31st 27:44
33 08:33 FTP RC Female Senior FSen - -
24 08:24 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
3 08:03 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
13 08:13 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
39 08:39 OxfordTri Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
7 08:07 Hargroves Cycles CC Male Senior MSen - -
8 08:08 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

31 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
Stolen Goat Race Team Male Junior MJun 20:01 19:46 343
2nd
1
2nd
1st
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:36 19:52 390 27:01 07:09
3rd
1
3rd
GS Mossa Male Senior MSen 19:52 20:11 496
4th
1
4th
3rd
AeroCoach Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:52 20:19 544 26:36 06:17
5th
6
5th
7th
VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:24 21:14 1479 26:23 05:09
6th
1
6th
8th
Velo Club Cumbria Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:29 21:22 1626 26:10 04:48
7th
1
7th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 21:59 21:31 1793
8th
6
1st
FTP RC Female Senior FSen - 22:22 2737
9th
2
8th
10th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:20 22:45 3159 27:07 04:22
10th
1
9th
5th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 22:44 22:49 3233 28:39 05:50
11th
3
10th
6th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:37 22:52 3289 28:06 05:14
12th
2
11th
13th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:13 23:10 3631 26:36 03:26
13th
12th
Tri Training Harder Male Senior MSen 23:50 23:22 3855
14th
2
13th
15th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:35 23:28 3968 26:27 02:59
15th
1
14th
9th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:26 24:22 5143 28:49 04:27
16th
1
15th
17th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:21 24:51 5701 27:18 02:27
17th
16th
18th
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:22 6148 27:18 01:56
18th
17th
14th
...a3crg Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:56 25:30 6248 28:39 03:09
19th
1
2nd
11th
Bicester Millennium CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 25:56 26:17 6746 30:15 03:58
20th
1
3rd
2nd
Team Echelon Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 26:28 26:19 6765 33:04 06:45
21st
2
4th
12th
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 25:50 26:36 6924 30:08 03:32
22nd
18th
24th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 26:37 6933 27:24 00:47
23rd
5th
4th
Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 26:27 26:40 6961 32:49 06:09
24th
1
19th
20th
New Forest CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:57 27:34 7343 29:19 01:45
25th
2
20th
22nd
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 28:14 7555 29:30 01:16
26th
2
21st
16th
Crabwood Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:59 28:25 7623 31:22 02:57
27th
3
22nd
23rd
Sotonia CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:41 28:28 7633 29:19 00:51
28th
6th
19th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 27:27 28:38 7661 30:31 01:53
29th
23rd
21st
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:28 28:40 7665 30:20 01:40
30th
4
24th
25th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:22 28:44 7674 28:30 -00:14
31st
25th
26th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:42 28:46 7678 27:58 -00:48

Awards

Male
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 19:46
2nd Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 19:52
3rd GS Mossa 20:11
Female
1st FTP RC 22:22
2nd Bicester Millennium CC 26:17
3rd Team Echelon 26:19
Junior Male
1st Stolen Goat Race Team 19:46
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st VTTA (Midlands) 21:14
2nd Velo Club Cumbria 21:22
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st AeroCoach 20:19
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:10
3rd Oxonian CC 23:28
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 19:52
2nd Bicester Millennium CC 22:45
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Oxonian CC 24:51
2nd ZeroBC Race Team 25:22
3rd Oxonian CC 26:37
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Bicester Millennium CC 26:17
2nd High Wycombe CC 26:36
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Oxonian CC 22:52
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 28:46
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 28:38
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:49
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 24:22
3rd ...a3crg 25:30
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st New Forest CC 27:34
2nd Oxonian CC 28:14
3rd Sotonia CC 28:28
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Team Echelon 26:19
2nd Willesden CC 26:40
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Crabwood Cycling Club 28:25
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 28:40
Veteran (Standard)
1st Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 07:09
2nd Team Echelon 06:45
3rd AeroCoach 06:17
B Category
1st Velo Club Cumbria 21:22
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:31
3rd Bicester Millennium CC 22:45
C Category
1st VTTA (Midlands) 21:14
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:10
3rd Tri Training Harder 23:22
D Category
1st Didcot Phoenix CC 24:22
2nd Oxonian CC 24:51
3rd ...a3crg 25:30
E Category
1st New Forest CC 27:34
2nd Sotonia CC 28:28
3rd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 28:38
Handicap
1st VTTA (Midlands) 2:10
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0:28
2nd Tri Training Harder 0:28
Team (Aggregate)
1st Oxonian CC 22:52 1:11:11
23:28
24:51
Team (Bidlake)
1st Oxonian CC 22:52 24:51
23:28
24:51