VTTA (Kent group)

30th July 2022

10 miles

Course Q10/1
Float +0.3

Startsheet

52 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 07:50 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 08:08:41 1st 18:41
40 07:40 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 07:59:25 2nd 19:25
30 07:30 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:50:08 3rd 20:08
20 07:20 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:40:13 4th 20:13
10 07:10 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:30:23 5th 20:23
31 07:31 Backpedal Male Senior MSen 07:51:35 6th 20:35
45 07:45 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 08:05:54 7th 20:54
41 07:41 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:01:58 8th 20:58
15 07:15 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:36:10 9th 21:10
5 07:05 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:26:19 10th 21:19
16 07:16 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:37:31 11th 21:31
35 07:35 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:56:32 12th 21:32
25 07:25 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:46:38 13th 21:38
32 07:32 Gravesend CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:53:40 14th 21:40
26 07:26 CC Bexley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:47:42 15th 21:42
51 07:51 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:12:46 16th 21:46
46 07:46 Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:07:52 17th 21:52
2 07:02 Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior MSen 07:23:57 18th 21:57
21 07:21 VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:42:57 18th 21:57
11 07:11 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:33:01 20th 22:01
7 07:07 Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 07:29:17 21st 22:17
42 07:42 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:04:24 22nd 22:24
17 07:17 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:39:37 23rd 22:37
37 07:37 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:59:45 24th 22:45
6 07:06 Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 07:28:57 25th 22:57
12 07:12 East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:34:58 26th 22:58
13 07:13 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen 07:36:01 27th 23:01
48 07:48 Lewes Wanderers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:11:04 28th 23:04
33 07:33 trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:56:21 29th 23:21
28 07:28 VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:51:30 30th 23:30
1 07:01 Gravesend CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:24:31 31st 23:31
27 07:27 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:50:57 32nd 23:57
3 07:03 Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 07:27:00 33rd 24:00
52 07:52 West Kent RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:16:10 34th 24:10
14 07:14 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 07:38:16 35th 24:16
23 07:23 AWOL O'Shea Worx Female Espoir FEsp 07:47:23 36th 24:23
43 07:43 Thanet RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:07:46 37th 24:46
18 07:18 Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv 07:43:01 38th 25:01
38 07:38 C C C P Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:03:13 39th 25:13
24 07:24 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:49:29 40th 25:29
34 07:34 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 07:59:32 41st 25:32
36 07:36 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:01:36 42nd 25:36
49 07:49 PMR Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:14:53 43rd 25:53
39 07:39 VC Deal Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:05:28 44th 26:28
8 07:08 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:34:34 45th 26:34
44 07:44 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:10:54 46th 26:54
29 07:29 Ashford Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 07:56:31 47th 27:31
47 07:47 Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen - -
22 07:22 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
9 07:09 GS Avanti Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
19 07:19 Hythe Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
4 07:04 Ashford Whs Female Senior FSen - -

Results

41 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 18:41 18:28 51
2nd
2nd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 19:25 19:37 201
3rd
3rd
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:08 19:47 258 27:51 08:04
4th
4th
2nd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:13 20:00 334 26:32 06:32
5th
5th
Backpedal Male Senior MSen 20:35 20:39 696
6th
11
6th
9th
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:24 21:15 1152 26:46 05:31
7th
4
7th
5th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:42 21:21 1239 27:07 05:46
8th
2
8th
4th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:10 21:31 1391 27:24 05:53
9th
2
9th
7th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:19 21:34 1437 27:12 05:38
10th
2
10th
14th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:46 21:39 1517 26:51 05:12
11th
3
11th
6th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:32 21:42 1566 27:24 05:42
12th
2
12th
8th
Gravesend CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:40 21:49 1684 27:24 05:35
13th
4
13th
9th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:31 21:53 1752 27:24 05:31
13th
1
13th
12th
VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:57 21:53 1752 27:18 05:25
15th
2
15th
16th
Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:52 21:55 1787 26:14 04:19
16th
1
16th
11th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:01 22:17 2205 27:44 05:27
17th
1
17th
Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 22:17 22:19 2245
18th
2
18th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 22:57 22:34 2556
19th
19th
Hythe Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 22:39 2661
20th
3
1st
3rd
Lewes Wanderers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:04 22:45 2786 28:47 06:02
21st
2
20th
21st
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:37 22:48 2851 26:56 04:08
22nd
21st
15th
East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:58 23:08 3335 27:44 04:36
23rd
1
22nd
17th
trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:21 23:12 3426 27:30 04:18
23rd
3
22nd
17th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:45 23:12 3426 27:30 04:18
25th
24th
20th
VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:30 23:14 3469 27:24 04:10
26th
25th
Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen - 23:21 3618
27th
10
26th
24th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:42 4065 27:37 03:55
28th
1
27th
26th
Gravesend CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:31 23:52 4277 27:07 03:15
29th
1
28th
25th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:57 24:16 4775 27:44 03:28
30th
2nd
AWOL O'Shea Worx Female Espoir FEsp 24:23 24:31 5074
31st
1
29th
23rd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:46 25:23 5979 29:19 03:56
32nd
3
30th
28th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:10 25:25 6008 27:51 02:26
33rd
31st
13th
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:29 25:33 6124 30:49 05:16
34th
3
3rd
Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile FJuv 25:01 25:57 6446
35th
1
4th
17th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:32 26:13 6642 30:31 04:18
36th
32nd
22nd
PMR Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:53 26:15 6665 30:20 04:05
37th
5th
Ashford Whs Female Senior FSen - 26:35 6886
38th
2
33rd
31st
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:36 26:39 6927 27:51 01:12
39th
1
6th
30th
VC Deal Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:28 28:23 7531 29:48 01:25
40th
1
34th
27th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:34 28:36 7599 31:22 02:46
41st
7th
29th
Ashford Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 27:31 28:41 7624 30:23 01:42

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:28
2nd Thanet RC 19:37
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 19:47
Female
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 22:45
2nd AWOL O'Shea Worx 24:31
3rd Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 25:57
Espoir Female
1st AWOL O'Shea Worx 24:31
Juvenile Female
1st Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 25:57
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Kingsnorth International Whs 21:55
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 22:45
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 20:00
2nd Gemini BC 21:15
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st CC Bexley 21:21
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:34
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 21:39
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st VC Deal 28:23
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:31
2nd TWB - On Time Race Team 21:42
3rd Gravesend CC 21:49
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Ashford Whs 28:41
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 19:47
2nd West Kent RC 25:25
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:39
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Kent Velo Girls/Boys 26:13
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Thanet RC 25:23
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 25:33
2nd PMR 26:15
3rd Thanet RC 28:36
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 08:04
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 06:32
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 06:02
B Category
1st Gemini BC 21:15
2nd CC Bexley 21:21
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:31
C Category
1st Oxted Cycle Club 22:34
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 22:45
3rd East Grinstead CC 23:08
D Category
1st AWOL O'Shea Worx 24:31
2nd Thanet RC 25:23
3rd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 25:33
E Category
1st VC Deal 28:23
2nd Thanet RC 28:36
3rd Ashford Whs 28:41
Handicap
1st Gemini BC 1:09
2nd Oxted Cycle Club 0:23
3rd CC Bexley 0:21
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 0:21
Team (Aggregate)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 19:47 1:01:26
20:00
21:39
2nd Thanet RC 19:37 1:04:42
22:17
22:48
3rd Ashford Whs 22:19 1:09:56
23:21
24:16
Team (Bidlake)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 19:47 21:39
20:00
21:39
2nd Thanet RC 19:37 22:48
22:17
22:48
3rd Ashford Whs 22:19 24:16
23:21
24:16