Islington CC (Women have priority for 50% of places)

23rd July 2022

10 miles

Course F15/10E
Float +0.1

Startsheet

35 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
35 14:35 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior MSen 14:55:22 1st 20:22
34 14:34 Bicester Millennium CC Male Senior MSen 14:55:32 2nd 21:32
22 14:22 Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 14:44:34 3rd 22:34
30 14:30 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:52:46 4th 22:46
1 14:01 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:23:47 5th 22:47
31 14:31 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 14:54:06 6th 23:06
32 14:32 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:55:07 7th 23:07
33 14:33 Shorter Rochford RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:56:11 8th 23:11
2 14:02 Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:25:18 9th 23:18
16 14:16 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:40:04 10th 24:04
25 14:25 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:49:09 11th 24:09
27 14:27 London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:51:15 12th 24:15
23 14:23 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:47:43 13th 24:43
14 14:14 Team Trident Male Senior MSen 14:39:13 14th 25:13
17 14:17 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:42:30 15th 25:30
26 14:26 Harp RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:51:37 16th 25:37
19 14:19 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Juvenile MJuv 14:45:35 17th 26:35
21 14:21 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:47:58 18th 26:58
8 14:08 Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:35:52 19th 27:52
9 14:09 CC London Female Senior FSen 14:37:13 20th 28:13
15 14:15 Icknield RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:44:10 21st 29:10
20 14:20 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:49:26 22nd 29:26
10 14:10 Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:40:15 23rd 30:15
12 14:12 QN Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:46:05 24th 34:05
7 14:07 Kings Cliffe Flyers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25th -
29 14:29 East London Triathletes Female Senior FSen 26th -
18 14:18 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Senior FSen - -
28 14:28 Giant Camden Team Liv Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
11 14:11 Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
13 14:13 Barts and the London Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
24 14:24 Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
3 14:03 Islington Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
4 14:04 Giant Camden Team Liv Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
5 14:05 Islington Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -
6 14:06 Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -

Results

29 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior MSen 20:22 20:29 170
2nd
2nd
Bicester Millennium CC Male Senior MSen 21:32 21:27 616
3rd
2
3rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 23:06 22:19 1344
4th
4th
3rd
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:46 22:32 1539 27:07 04:35
5th
1
5th
1st
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:07 22:48 1794 27:37 04:49
6th
10
6th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Juvenile MJuv 26:35 22:54 1890
6th
3
6th
Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 22:34 22:54 1890
8th
1
8th
7th
Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:18 23:35 2616 26:36 03:01
9th
1
1st
2nd
Giant Camden Team Liv Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 24:06 3185 28:52 04:46
10th
1
9th
8th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:04 24:27 3629 27:24 02:57
11th
1
10th
4th
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:09 24:31 3720 28:49 04:18
12th
11th
5th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:43 24:33 3765 28:49 04:16
13th
12th
Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 24:44 4020
14th
2
2nd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Senior FSen - 24:54 4270
15th
13th
6th
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:30 24:55 4295 28:22 03:27
16th
14th
Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 25:13 4746
17th
2
15th
Team Trident Male Senior MSen 25:13 25:24 4997
18th
1
16th
9th
Harp RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:37 25:58 5718 28:30 02:32
18th
1
16th
10th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:58 25:58 5718 26:41 00:43
20th
18th
Barts and the London Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 26:22 6163
21st
3rd
Islington Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 26:31 6318
22nd
19th
11th
Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:52 26:58 6685 27:24 00:26
23rd
1
20th
13th
Icknield RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 29:10 27:52 7187 26:32 -01:20
24th
1
21st
14th
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 29:26 28:42 7422 27:12 -01:30
25th
4th
12th
Giant Camden Team Liv Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 28:46 7440 28:33 -00:13
26th
2
5th
CC London Female Senior FSen 28:13 29:14 7580
27th
22nd
Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 29:17 7596
28th
23rd
15th
Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30:15 29:30 7656 27:51 -01:39
29th
24th
16th
QN Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 34:05 33:49 7943 27:24 -06:25

Awards

Male
1st TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:29
2nd Bicester Millennium CC 21:27
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:19
Female
1st Giant Camden Team Liv 24:06
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:54
3rd Islington Cycling Club 26:31
Juvenile Male
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:54
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Giant Camden Team Liv 24:06
2nd Giant Camden Team Liv 28:46
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Basildon CC 23:35
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:58
3rd Icknield RC 27:52
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:32
2nd Team Milton Keynes 28:42
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Hemel Hempstead CC 22:48
2nd Hitchin Nomads CC 24:27
3rd Islington Cycling Club 26:58
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Milton Keynes 24:55
2nd Welwyn Whs 29:30
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st TMG Horizon Cycling Team 24:31
2nd Hitchin Nomads CC 24:33
3rd Harp RC 25:58
Veteran (Standard)
1st Hemel Hempstead CC 04:49
2nd Giant Camden Team Liv 04:46
3rd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 04:35
B Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:19
2nd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:32
3rd Hemel Hempstead CC 22:48
C Category
1st Hitchin Nomads CC 24:27
2nd TMG Horizon Cycling Team 24:31
3rd Hitchin Nomads CC 24:33
D Category
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:54
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:58
3rd Islington Cycling Club 26:58
E Category
1st Icknield RC 27:52
2nd Team Milton Keynes 28:42
3rd Welwyn Whs 29:30
Handicap
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 3:41
2nd Icknield RC 1:18
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00
Team (Aggregate)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:54 1:13:46
24:54
25:58
2nd Islington Cycling Club 24:44 1:16:28
25:13
26:31
Team (Bidlake)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:54 25:58
24:54
25:58
2nd Islington Cycling Club 24:44 26:31
25:13
26:31