National Youth Championship (London West DC)(Hillingdon Slipstreamers)

19th June 2022

9.3 miles

Course HILLINGDON

Startsheet

13 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
13 10:13 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Junior MJun 1st -
4 10:04 Palmer Park Velo Male Juvenile MJuv 2nd -
12 10:12 London Dynamo Male Juvenile MJuv 3rd -
1 10:01 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Junior MJun - -
10 10:10 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv - -
11 10:11 Palmer Park Velo Male Juvenile MJuv - -
2 10:02 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv - -
3 10:03 Sprockets Cycle Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
5 10:05 Vector Cycling Race Team Male Juvenile MJuv - -
6 10:06 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv - -
7 10:07 Palmer Park Velo Female Juvenile FJuv - -
8 10:08 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv - -
9 10:09 London Dynamo Male Juvenile MJuv - -

Results

12 riders

Insufficient reliable data to produce valid points scores for this event

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv - 20:28 -
2nd
1
2nd
Palmer Park Velo Male Juvenile MJuv - 21:07 -
3rd
3rd
Vector Cycling Race Team Male Juvenile MJuv - 21:16 -
4th
1
4th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Junior MJun - 21:25 -
5th
5th
Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:31 -
6th
6th
Sprockets Cycle Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:36 -
7th
7th
Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Junior MJun - 24:50 -
8th
8th
London Dynamo Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:11 -
9th
9th
London Dynamo Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:24 -
10th
10th
Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:36 -
11th
1st
Palmer Park Velo Female Juvenile FJuv - 27:42 -
12th
11th
Palmer Park Velo Male Juvenile MJuv - 28:17 -

Awards

Male
1st Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20:28
2nd Palmer Park Velo 21:07
3rd Vector Cycling Race Team 21:16
Female
1st Palmer Park Velo 27:42
Junior Male
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 21:25
2nd Hillingdon Slipstreamers 24:50
Juvenile Male
1st Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20:28
2nd Palmer Park Velo 21:07
3rd Vector Cycling Race Team 21:16
Juvenile Female
1st Palmer Park Velo 27:42
B Category
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 21:25
C Category
1st Palmer Park Velo 21:07
D Category
1st London Dynamo 25:11
Team (Aggregate)
1st Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20:28 1:07:49
22:31
24:50
2nd Palmer Park Velo 21:07 1:17:06
27:42
28:17
Team (Bidlake)
1st Hillingdon Slipstreamers 20:28 24:50
22:31
24:50
2nd Palmer Park Velo 21:07 28:17
27:42
28:17