Sussex CA

26th June 2022

50 miles

Course G50/10

Startsheet

35 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
30 07:00 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:48:21 1st 1:48:21
34 07:04 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:54:06 2nd 1:50:06
33 07:03 Team TMC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:53:26 3rd 1:50:26
35 07:05 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:56:51 4th 1:51:51
32 07:02 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 08:56:31 5th 1:54:31
29 06:59 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:54:22 6th 1:55:22
20 06:50 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:45:35 7th 1:55:35
25 06:55 Team TMC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:54:05 8th 1:59:05
24 06:54 Epsom CC Male Senior MSen 08:54:03 9th 2:00:03
31 07:01 New Forest CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:02:22 10th 2:01:22
15 06:45 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:46:59 11th 2:01:59
22 06:52 Team TMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:54:31 12th 2:02:31
28 06:58 GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:01:17 13th 2:03:17
23 06:53 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:56:51 14th 2:03:51
10 06:40 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:45:28 15th 2:05:28
5 06:35 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:41:33 16th 2:06:33
26 06:56 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:02:39 17th 2:06:39
17 06:47 Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:54:56 18th 2:07:56
18 06:48 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:56:44 19th 2:08:44
27 06:57 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:05:56 20th 2:08:56
11 06:41 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:50:01 21st 2:09:01
21 06:51 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:01:21 22nd 2:10:21
16 06:46 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:00:42 23rd 2:14:42
8 06:38 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:53:06 24th 2:15:06
4 06:34 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:51:16 25th 2:17:16
6 06:36 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:54:21 26th 2:18:21
7 06:37 Epsom CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:56:41 27th 2:19:41
9 06:39 Anerley BC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:01:08 28th 2:22:08
1 06:31 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:00:24 29th 2:29:24
19 06:49 Epsom CC Female Senior FSen 09:20:52 30th 2:31:52
2 06:32 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:04:20 31st 2:32:20
13 06:43 Anerley BC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:15:37 32nd 2:32:37
3 06:33 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:07:01 33rd 2:34:01
12 06:42 Brighton Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
14 06:44 East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -

Results

25 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1st
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:50:06 1:48:32 170 2:17:46 29:14
2nd
1
2nd
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 1:51:51 1:52:00 345
3rd
2
3rd
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 1:48:21 1:53:09 445
4th
4th
4th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:55:22 1:56:43 905 2:17:46 21:03
5th
5th
2nd
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:55:35 1:57:41 1041 2:23:34 25:53
6th
6th
3rd
Team TMC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:59:05 2:00:57 1522 2:22:20 21:23
7th
1
7th
10th
Team TMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:02:31 2:05:12 2205 2:14:56 09:44
8th
1
8th
7th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:03:51 2:05:27 2247 2:16:30 11:03
9th
3
9th
Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 2:07:56 2:08:46 2807
10th
4
10th
6th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:08:56 2:10:16 3050 2:22:20 12:04
11th
1
11th
9th
South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:05:28 2:11:10 3200 2:21:12 10:02
12th
3
12th
8th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:09:01 2:11:36 3275 2:21:45 10:09
13th
13th
13th
Brighton Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:13:46 3664 2:16:55 03:09
14th
14th
11th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:08:44 2:14:05 3721 2:23:34 09:29
15th
7
15th
15th
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:01:59 2:15:16 3935 2:16:55 01:39
16th
4
16th
14th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:06:39 2:17:13 4275 2:20:08 02:55
17th
17th
5th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:14:42 2:18:55 4566 2:35:49 16:54
18th
1
18th
17th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:19:41 2:23:14 5300 2:21:12 -02:02
19th
1
19th
16th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:18:21 2:25:29 5645 2:24:54 -00:35
20th
20th
12th
Anerley BC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:22:08 2:32:30 6558 2:35:49 03:19
21st
21st
18th
East Grinstead CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 2:35:05 6841 2:26:20 -08:45
22nd
1
1st
Epsom CC Female Senior FSen 2:31:52 2:39:17 7193
23rd
1
22nd
19th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:29:24 2:46:06 7552 2:37:03 -09:03
24th
23rd
21st
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:32:20 2:48:21 7650 2:28:44 -19:37
25th
24th
20th
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 2:34:01 2:58:34 7820 2:41:07 -17:27

Awards

Male
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:48:32
2nd Team TMC 1:52:00
3rd Team TMC 1:53:09
Female
1st Epsom CC 2:39:17
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team TMC 2:05:12
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:48:32
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:43
3rd Elite Cycling 2:05:27
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 2:17:13
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:57:41
2nd Team TMC 2:00:57
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 2:10:16
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 2:25:29
2nd East Grinstead CC 2:35:05
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:48:21
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 2:18:55
2nd Anerley BC 2:32:30
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 2:46:06
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:58:34
Veteran (Standard)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 29:14
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 25:53
3rd Team TMC 21:23
B Category
1st Team TMC 2:00:57
2nd Team TMC 2:05:12
3rd Elite Cycling 2:05:27
C Category
1st Horsham Cycling 2:08:46
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 2:10:16
3rd Hitchin Nomads CC 2:11:36
D Category
1st Epsom CC 2:23:14
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 2:25:29
3rd Anerley BC 2:32:30
E Category
1st Epsom CC 2:39:17
2nd Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:48:21
3rd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:58:34
Handicap
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:34
2nd Team TMC -00:09
3rd Horsham Cycling -00:50
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 1:52:00 5:46:06
1:53:09
2:00:57
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:57:41 6:26:52
2:10:16
2:18:55
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 1:52:00 2:00:57
1:53:09
2:00:57
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:57:41 2:18:55
2:10:16
2:18:55