Severn RC

25th June 2022

10 miles

Course U7B

Startsheet

33 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
30 09:00 AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:20:40 1st 20:40
10 08:40 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:00:54 2nd 20:54
15 08:45 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:06:05 3rd 21:05
20 08:50 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:11:30 4th 21:30
33 09:03 Portishead Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:24:42 5th 21:42
25 08:55 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:16:43 6th 21:43
31 09:01 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:22:53 7th 21:53
29 08:59 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:21:20 8th 22:20
32 09:02 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:24:20 8th 22:20
28 08:58 University of Bath Cycling Club Female Espoir FEsp 09:20:40 10th 22:40
5 08:35 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:57:42 11th 22:42
27 08:57 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:19:49 12th 22:49
23 08:53 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:15:50 13th 22:50
24 08:54 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:16:59 14th 22:59
26 08:56 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:19:27 15th 23:27
14 08:44 Woodmancote Wheelers Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:07:46 16th 23:46
11 08:41 East London Velo Male Senior MSen 09:05:08 17th 24:08
13 08:43 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:07:12 18th 24:12
19 08:49 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:13:29 19th 24:29
2 08:32 Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv 08:56:56 20th 24:56
22 08:52 Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:17:03 21st 25:03
12 08:42 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:07:28 22nd 25:28
17 08:47 Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:13:12 23rd 26:12
21 08:51 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 09:17:59 24th 26:59
16 08:46 Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:13:25 25th 27:25
6 08:36 VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:04:50 26th 28:50
7 08:37 VTTA West Group Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:06:09 27th 29:09
4 08:34 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 09:03:49 28th 29:49
1 08:31 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
18 08:48 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
9 08:39 Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
8 08:38 Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
3 08:33 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

22 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:54 20:31 251
2nd
1
2nd
2nd
AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:40 20:52 396 26:19 05:27
3rd
3rd
1st
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:05 21:07 593 26:36 05:29
4th
4th
6th
Portishead Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:42 21:48 1027 26:19 04:31
5th
5th
4th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:20 22:16 1353 27:07 04:51
5th
3
1st
University of Bath Cycling Club Female Espoir FEsp 22:40 22:16 1353
7th
4
6th
3rd
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:59 22:46 1734 27:51 05:05
8th
1
7th
5th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:42 22:55 1856 27:30 04:35
9th
1
8th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:50 22:57 1883
10th
1
9th
9th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:49 23:01 1938 26:32 03:31
11th
5
10th
8th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:20 23:07 2023 26:56 03:49
12th
11th
7th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:27 23:48 2649 28:06 04:18
13th
12th
11th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:12 25:06 3952 27:44 02:38
14th
2nd
Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Female Juvenile FJuv 24:56 25:26 4303
15th
13th
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:34 4450 27:24 01:50
16th
14th
13th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:28 26:48 5693 28:30 01:42
17th
15th
15th
Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:12 26:53 5757 27:44 00:51
18th
3rd
10th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 26:59 27:36 6254 30:47 03:11
19th
16th
16th
Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 28:10 6592 27:24 -00:46
20th
17th
17th
Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 27:25 29:04 7060 27:01 -02:03
21st
18th
14th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 29:49 33:23 7784 34:43 01:20
22nd
19th
18th
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 36:55 8009 30:20 -06:35

Awards

Male
1st Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:31
2nd AeroCoach 20:52
3rd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:07
Female
1st University of Bath Cycling Club 22:16
2nd Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 25:26
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 27:36
Espoir Female
1st University of Bath Cycling Club 22:16
Juvenile Female
1st Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 25:26
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st AeroCoach 20:52
2nd Portishead Cycling Club 21:48
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:07
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 23:01
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 22:16
2nd Worcester St. Johns CC 23:07
3rd Virtual Cycling Club 29:04
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 22:55
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:06
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 25:34
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Clevedon & District Road Club 22:46
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:48
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 27:36
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:48
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Hampshire Road Club 36:55
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Bath Cycling Club 33:23
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 05:29
2nd AeroCoach 05:27
3rd Clevedon & District Road Club 05:05
B Category
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 22:16
1st University of Bath Cycling Club 22:16
3rd Clevedon & District Road Club 22:46
C Category
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:06
2nd Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 25:26
D Category
1st Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:48
2nd Virtual Cycling Club 26:53
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 27:36
E Category
1st Bath Cycling Club 33:23
Handicap
1st University of Bath Cycling Club 0:24
2nd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0:23
3rd Clevedon & District Road Club 0:13
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 22:16 1:08:12
22:55
23:01
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 22:16 23:01
22:55
23:01