Godric C.C.

11th June 2022

10 miles

Course B10/43

Startsheet

51 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
52 14:52 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:12:32 1st 20:32
53 14:53 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:13:36 2nd 20:36
51 14:51 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:11:46 3rd 20:46
50 14:50 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:10:56 4th 20:56
48 14:48 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:09:32 5th 21:32
47 14:47 CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:08:33 6th 21:33
45 14:45 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 15:06:34 7th 21:34
49 14:49 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:10:37 8th 21:37
43 14:43 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:05:17 9th 22:17
46 14:46 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:08:22 10th 22:22
44 14:44 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:06:26 11th 22:26
30 14:30 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen 14:53:02 12th 23:02
37 14:37 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:00:22 13th 23:22
40 14:40 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:03:39 14th 23:39
41 14:41 Ride Harder Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:04:43 15th 23:43
35 14:35 Ride Harder Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:58:44 16th 23:44
22 14:22 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:45:57 17th 23:57
16 14:16 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:39:57 17th 23:57
29 14:29 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:53:13 19th 24:13
39 14:39 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:03:16 20th 24:16
32 14:32 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:56:21 21st 24:21
38 14:38 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:02:22 22nd 24:22
36 14:36 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:00:27 23rd 24:27
25 14:25 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:49:43 24th 24:43
10 14:10 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:34:54 25th 24:54
34 14:34 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:59:02 26th 25:02
33 14:33 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:58:17 27th 25:17
28 14:28 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:53:28 28th 25:28
18 14:18 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:43:36 29th 25:36
24 14:24 Ride Harder Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:49:37 30th 25:37
14 14:14 Great Yarmouth C C Male Juvenile MJuv 14:39:39 31st 25:39
27 14:27 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:52:46 32nd 25:46
19 14:19 Godric CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:44:49 33rd 25:49
26 14:26 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:51:53 34th 25:53
31 14:31 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:56:59 35th 25:59
21 14:21 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:47:06 36th 26:06
5 14:05 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:31:15 37th 26:15
23 14:23 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:49:22 38th 26:22
17 14:17 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:43:24 39th 26:24
20 14:20 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:46:25 40th 26:25
11 14:11 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:37:45 41st 26:45
13 14:13 CC Breckland Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:40:04 42nd 27:04
7 14:07 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:34:19 43rd 27:19
6 14:06 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:33:32 44th 27:32
9 14:09 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:37:03 45th 28:03
12 14:12 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 90+ MV90 14:40:25 46th 28:25
4 14:04 Anglia Velo Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:32:43 47th 28:43
42 14:42 Tofauti Everyone Active Male Junior MJun - -
3 14:03 Glendene CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
15 14:15 Beccles Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
8 14:08 VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen - -

Results

43 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
4th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:36 20:22 410 26:23 06:01
2nd
1
2nd
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:46 20:31 498 26:27 05:56
3rd
1
3rd
5th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:56 20:44 649 26:41 05:57
3rd
2
3rd
3rd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:32 20:44 649 27:01 06:17
5th
1
5th
Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 21:34 21:27 1274
6th
1
6th
11th
Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:37 21:56 1754 27:01 05:05
7th
1
7th
10th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:17 21:59 1805 27:12 05:13
8th
1
8th
12th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:22 22:03 1873 26:56 04:53
9th
4
9th
1st
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 21:32 22:04 1891 29:08 07:04
10th
10th
7th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:26 22:21 2200 27:44 05:23
11th
11th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen 23:02 22:30 2363
12th
3
12th
13th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:57 22:49 2708 27:30 04:41
13th
1
13th
16th
Ride Harder Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:43 23:05 3022 26:56 03:51
14th
2
1st
2nd
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 23:22 23:26 3492 30:08 06:42
15th
1
14th
27th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:57 23:52 4067 26:27 02:35
16th
1
15th
22nd
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:13 24:00 4236 27:07 03:07
17th
4
16th
23rd
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:39 24:04 4321 27:01 02:57
18th
17th
8th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:16 24:34 4992 29:54 05:20
19th
2
18th
24th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:43 24:41 5147 27:30 02:49
20th
1
2nd
9th
Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:22 24:58 5497 30:15 05:17
21st
4
19th
18th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:28 25:01 5553 28:30 03:29
22nd
5
20th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 25:36 25:19 5880
22nd
4
20th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Juvenile MJuv 25:39 25:19 5880
24th
4
22nd
28th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:21 25:22 5932 27:30 02:08
24th
2
22nd
19th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:17 25:22 5932 28:49 03:27
26th
3
3rd
15th
Ride Harder Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:37 25:28 6031 29:23 03:55
27th
24th
33rd
Beccles Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:35 6141 27:12 01:37
28th
6
4th
14th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:22 25:43 6261 29:41 03:58
29th
4
25th
31st
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:15 25:45 6291 27:30 01:45
30th
5
26th
30th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:25 25:55 6432 27:51 01:56
31st
27th
VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen - 26:02 6526
32nd
5
28th
17th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:24 26:12 6650 29:54 03:42
32nd
2
28th
25th
Godric CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:49 26:12 6650 28:49 02:37
34th
1
30th
35th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:06 26:16 6698 27:12 00:56
35th
9
31st
25th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:46 26:21 6756 28:58 02:37
36th
5
32nd
32nd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:53 26:31 6871 28:13 01:42
37th
5
33rd
20th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:59 27:01 7165 30:20 03:19
38th
1
34th
21st
CC Breckland Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:04 27:04 7194 30:20 03:16
39th
1
35th
34th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:19 27:10 7247 28:13 01:03
40th
2
36th
29th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:45 27:37 7437 29:42 02:05
41st
37th
36th
Glendene CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 27:53 7533 27:58 00:05
42nd
1
38th
38th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:03 29:50 7862 28:06 -01:44
43rd
1
39th
37th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:32 30:26 7931 29:42 -00:44

Awards

Male
1st VC Baracchi 20:22
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:31
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:44
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:44
Female
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:26
2nd Easterley Road Club 24:58
3rd Ride Harder 25:28
Juvenile Male
1st Great Yarmouth C C 25:19
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st VC Baracchi 20:22
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:31
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:44
3rd Colchester Rovers CC 23:52
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:44
2nd Easterley Road Club 21:56
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:59
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Ride Harder 25:28
2nd Swift Racing 25:43
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:21
2nd Plomesgate CC 22:49
3rd Norwich A B C 24:41
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:26
2nd Easterley Road Club 24:58
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 25:55
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 26:31
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:10
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 22:04
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:01
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 25:22
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st CC Breckland 24:34
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 26:12
3rd CC Sudbury 27:37
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VC Baracchi 27:01
2nd CC Breckland 27:04
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 07:04
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 06:42
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 06:17
B Category
1st Norwich A B C 21:27
2nd Easterley Road Club 21:56
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:59
C Category
1st Plomesgate CC 22:49
2nd Ride Harder 23:05
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:26
D Category
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 25:01
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 25:19
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:19
E Category
1st CC Breckland 27:04
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:10
3rd VC Baracchi 29:50
Handicap
1st Plomesgate CC 1:08
2nd Swift Racing 0:39
3rd Ride Harder 0:38
Team (Aggregate)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:44 1:03:49
20:44
22:21
2nd Norwich A B C 21:27 1:12:29
24:41
26:21
3rd VC Baracchi 20:22 1:13:25
26:02
27:01
Team (Bidlake)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:44 22:21
20:44
22:21
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 25:01 25:45
25:19
25:45
3rd Norwich A B C 21:27 26:21
24:41
26:21