Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

24th July 2022

30 miles

Course R30/7
Float +0.8

Startsheet

57 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 10:20 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:18:57 1st 58:57
78 10:18 UF Rowe & King Male Senior MSen 11:17:56 2nd 59:56
72 10:12 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:12:16 3rd 1:00:16
64 10:04 Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:05:49 4th 1:01:49
76 10:16 Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:18:03 5th 1:02:03
74 10:14 UF Rowe & King Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:16:03 5th 1:02:03
68 10:08 Team Echelon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:10:59 7th 1:02:59
44 09:44 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:47:09 8th 1:03:09
70 10:10 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:13:13 9th 1:03:13
66 10:06 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:10:16 10th 1:04:16
62 10:02 UF Rowe & King Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:06:32 11th 1:04:32
60 10:00 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:05:01 12th 1:05:01
63 10:03 Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:09:00 13th 1:06:00
61 10:01 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:07:28 14th 1:06:28
58 09:58 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:04:30 15th 1:06:30
51 09:51 Bristol CX Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:59:10 16th 1:08:10
45 09:45 Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:53:30 17th 1:08:30
17 09:17 Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:25:34 18th 1:08:34
55 09:55 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:03:48 19th 1:08:48
57 09:57 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:06:00 20th 1:09:00
50 09:50 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:59:02 21st 1:09:02
53 09:53 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:02:13 22nd 1:09:13
48 09:48 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:57:25 23rd 1:09:25
24 09:24 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:33:45 24th 1:09:45
52 09:52 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 11:02:18 25th 1:10:18
54 09:54 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:04:47 26th 1:10:47
38 09:38 Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:49:09 27th 1:11:09
46 09:46 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:57:21 28th 1:11:21
31 09:31 Team Zero-Allez Male Senior MSen 10:42:29 29th 1:11:29
49 09:49 Cardiff Jif Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:00:55 30th 1:11:55
40 09:40 Performance Cycles CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:52:54 31st 1:12:54
41 09:41 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:53:56 32nd 1:12:56
36 09:36 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:49:05 33rd 1:13:05
20 09:20 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:33:32 34th 1:13:32
39 09:39 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 10:52:58 35th 1:13:58
59 09:59 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:13:01 36th 1:14:01
21 09:21 Team Zero-Allez Female Senior FSen 10:35:13 37th 1:14:13
32 09:32 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 10:46:23 38th 1:14:23
35 09:35 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:50:05 39th 1:15:05
29 09:29 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:44:39 40th 1:15:39
37 09:37 Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:53:35 41st 1:16:35
22 09:22 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:39:27 42nd 1:17:27
25 09:25 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:42:32 43rd 1:17:32
12 09:12 VMCC powered by Y Beic Female Senior FSen 10:30:24 44th 1:18:24
14 09:14 Towy Riders Cycle Club Female Juvenile FJuv 10:32:51 45th 1:18:51
30 09:30 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 10:50:08 46th 1:20:08
16 09:16 Port Talbot Whs CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:36:24 47th 1:20:24
43 09:43 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 11:03:29 48th 1:20:29
28 09:28 Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:50:31 49th 1:22:31
27 09:27 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 10:52:35 50th 1:25:35
19 09:19 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 10:45:04 51st 1:26:04
15 09:15 Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 10:41:08 52nd 1:26:08
13 09:13 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 10:40:23 53rd 1:27:23
11 09:11 Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 10:40:38 54th 1:29:38
34 09:34 Team Zero-Allez Male Senior MSen - -
18 09:18 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior MSen - -
23 09:23 Sarn Helen Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

40 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 58:57 59:05 164 1:19:30 20:25
2nd
2nd
UF Rowe & King Male Senior MSen 59:56 59:58 260
3rd
3rd
7th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:00:16 1:01:00 420 1:19:56 18:56
4th
4th
3rd
Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:03 1:01:12 449 1:21:20 20:08
5th
5th
8th
UF Rowe & King Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:02:03 1:01:17 461 1:19:30 18:13
6th
6th
6th
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:13 1:02:27 629 1:21:51 19:24
7th
7th
9th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:03:09 1:03:25 850 1:21:06 17:41
8th
8th
13th
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:05:01 1:04:51 1210 1:20:37 15:46
9th
9th
5th
Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:06:00 1:06:13 1589 1:26:13 20:00
10th
8
10th
10th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:09:02 1:06:42 1732 1:23:37 16:55
11th
1
11th
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:06:28 1:07:15 1901 1:23:57 16:42
12th
1
12th
15th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:06:30 1:08:28 2299 1:22:41 14:13
13th
13th
21st
Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:08:30 1:08:31 2316 1:21:36 13:05
14th
14th
22nd
Bristol CX Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:08:10 1:08:50 2423 1:21:51 13:01
15th
3
15th
16th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:09:00 1:09:40 2708 1:23:37 13:57
16th
1
16th
16th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:09:13 1:10:00 2824 1:23:57 13:57
17th
17th
27th
Sarn Helen Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:10:29 2997 1:21:36 11:07
18th
2
18th
11th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:09:25 1:10:51 3131 1:27:35 16:44
19th
2
19th
26th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:09:45 1:11:10 3247 1:22:24 11:14
20th
4
20th
24th
Cardiff Jif Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:11:55 1:11:22 3319 1:23:37 12:15
21st
5
1st
13th
Performance Cycles CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:12:54 1:11:27 3350 1:27:13 15:46
22nd
9
21st
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:14:01 1:11:36 3406
23rd
6
22nd
28th
Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:08:34 1:11:44 3456 1:22:24 10:40
24th
1
23rd
18th
Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:11:09 1:12:10 3626 1:25:48 13:38
25th
9
24th
19th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:08:48 1:12:21 3699 1:25:48 13:27
26th
4
25th
2nd
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:13:58 1:14:17 4446 1:34:32 20:15
27th
5
26th
34th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:11:21 1:14:19 4457 1:21:36 07:17
28th
1
2nd
23rd
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:12:56 1:15:14 4775 1:28:14 13:00
29th
1
3rd
4th
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:14:23 1:15:28 4854 1:35:30 20:02
30th
5
27th
33rd
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:13:05 1:15:38 4908 1:24:17 08:39
31st
2
28th
31st
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:13:32 1:15:45 4944 1:25:01 09:16
32nd
29th
32nd
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:15:05 1:16:30 5171 1:25:24 08:54
33rd
30th
30th
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:17:27 1:20:17 6180 1:29:42 09:25
34th
2
31st
20th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:20:08 1:20:25 6211 1:33:44 13:19
35th
1
4th
29th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:20:29 1:23:26 6829 1:34:02 10:36
36th
1
5th
35th
Port Talbot Whs CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:20:24 1:23:51 6901 1:30:33 06:42
37th
2
6th
Towy Riders Cycle Club Female Juvenile FJuv 1:18:51 1:24:21 6983
38th
1
32nd
25th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:26:04 1:29:40 7530 1:41:33 11:53
39th
1
33rd
36th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:25:35 1:33:13 7760 1:39:15 06:02
40th
34th
37th
Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:29:38 1:40:19 7977 1:38:11 -02:08

Awards

Male
1st Bynea Cycling Club 59:05
2nd UF Rowe & King 59:58
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:00
Female
1st Performance Cycles CC 1:11:27
2nd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:15:14
3rd High Wycombe CC 1:15:28
Juvenile Female
1st Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:24:21
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 59:05
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:00
3rd UF Rowe & King 1:01:17
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Performance Cycles CC 1:11:27
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Echelon 1:01:12
2nd Cardiff Ajax CC 1:03:25
3rd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:51
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:15:14
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 1:02:27
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:28
3rd Bristol CX 1:08:50
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:23:51
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:06:42
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:15
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:40
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Mid Devon CC 1:06:13
2nd Abercynon Road Club 1:12:10
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:12:21
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 1:23:26
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:10:51
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st High Wycombe CC 1:15:28
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:20:17
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:14:17
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:20:25
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Bicester Millennium CC 1:29:40
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:33:13
3rd Corinium Cycle Club 1:40:19
Veteran (Standard)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 20:25
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 20:15
3rd Team Echelon 20:08
B Category
1st Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:51
2nd Mid Devon CC 1:06:13
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:06:42
C Category
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:11:10
2nd Cardiff Jif 1:11:22
3rd Performance Cycles CC 1:11:27
D Category
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:16:30
2nd Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:20:17
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:20:25
E Category
1st Bicester Millennium CC 1:29:40
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:33:13
3rd Corinium Cycle Club 1:40:19
Handicap
1st Bynea Cycling Club 2:25
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 2:20
3rd Performance Cycles CC 1:27
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 59:05 3:11:41
1:01:00
1:11:36
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:06:42 3:26:20
1:08:28
1:11:10
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:15 3:40:21
1:09:40
1:23:26
Team (Bidlake)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:06:42 1:11:10
1:08:28
1:11:10
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 59:05 1:11:36
1:01:00
1:11:36
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:14:17 1:16:30
1:15:45
1:16:30