North Tyneside Riders (Including the N&DCA 50 Mile Champs)

19th June 2022

50 miles

Course M50

Startsheet

47 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 08:20 Darlington Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:02:20 1st 1:42:20
49 08:19 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:03:43 2nd 1:44:43
43 08:13 Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 10:00:01 3rd 1:47:01
44 08:14 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 10:02:02 4th 1:48:02
47 08:17 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:05:26 5th 1:48:26
48 08:18 GS Metro Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:08:00 6th 1:50:00
35 08:05 Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 09:55:24 7th 1:50:24
31 08:01 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 09:52:42 8th 1:51:42
36 08:06 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 09:59:03 9th 1:53:03
46 08:16 Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:09:52 10th 1:53:52
37 08:07 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:01:34 11th 1:54:34
40 08:10 Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:05:42 12th 1:55:42
42 08:12 Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:07:52 13th 1:55:52
41 08:11 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:07:29 14th 1:56:29
26 07:56 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:53:04 15th 1:57:04
34 08:04 Gosforth RC Male Senior MSen 10:02:23 16th 1:58:23
20 07:50 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 09:49:03 17th 1:59:03
33 08:03 Alnwick Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:02:03 17th 1:59:03
25 07:55 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:54:29 19th 1:59:29
21 07:51 Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 09:50:36 20th 1:59:36
15 07:45 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:44:46 21st 1:59:46
23 07:53 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:53:17 22nd 2:00:17
12 07:42 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 09:42:53 23rd 2:00:53
22 07:52 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:53:29 24th 2:01:29
28 07:58 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:00:14 25th 2:02:14
17 07:47 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:50:20 26th 2:03:20
16 07:46 Houghton CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:51:22 27th 2:05:22
32 08:02 Hawick Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:07:48 28th 2:05:48
39 08:09 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 10:15:05 29th 2:06:05
14 07:44 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:51:30 30th 2:07:30
27 07:57 Tyne Tri Male Senior MSen 10:05:39 31st 2:08:39
11 07:41 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 09:49:43 32nd 2:08:43
10 07:40 Reifen Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:49:00 33rd 2:09:00
18 07:48 Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 10:02:41 34th 2:14:41
38 08:08 EMC Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:23:28 35th 2:15:28
6 07:36 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 09:52:52 36th 2:16:52
29 07:59 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:16:31 37th 2:17:31
9 07:39 Velo Culture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:58:37 38th 2:19:37
24 07:54 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:13:49 39th 2:19:49
7 07:37 Velo Culture Female Senior FSen 09:57:16 40th 2:20:16
4 07:34 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:55:28 41st 2:21:28
19 07:49 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:11:09 42nd 2:22:09
5 07:35 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:59:32 43rd 2:24:32
30 08:00 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - -
45 08:15 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - -
13 07:43 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
8 07:38 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -

Results

34 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Darlington Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:42:20 1:44:01 223 2:14:34 30:33
2nd
2
2nd
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 1:48:26 1:48:50 654
3rd
1
3rd
Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 1:47:01 1:49:15 685
4th
2
4th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 1:51:42 1:52:03 1140
5th
5th
Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 1:50:24 1:52:46 1263
6th
3
6th
3rd
Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:53:52 1:54:02 1488 2:20:08 26:06
7th
1
7th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 1:53:03 1:55:09 1693
8th
3
8th
4th
Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:56:29 1:55:32 1764 2:18:40 23:08
9th
2
9th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - 1:56:19 1910
10th
3
10th
Alnwick Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:59:03 1:56:39 1973
11th
8
11th
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 1:48:02 1:57:03 2051
12th
2
12th
2nd
Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:55:42 1:57:17 2098 2:26:20 29:03
13th
1
13th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 1:59:03 1:58:40 2373
14th
2
14th
Gosforth RC Male Senior MSen 1:58:23 1:59:10 1670
15th
3
15th
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 2:00:53 1:59:15 2492
16th
3
16th
6th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:01:29 2:01:23 2956 2:18:40 17:17
17th
17th
9th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:00:17 2:01:36 2619 2:16:06 14:30
18th
3
18th
10th
Houghton CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:05:22 2:02:10 3111 2:14:56 12:46
19th
4
19th
11th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:59:29 2:02:35 3191 2:14:34 11:59
20th
20th
5th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:02:14 2:03:07 3066 2:20:39 17:32
21st
5
21st
Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 1:59:36 2:03:35 3174
22nd
2
1st
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 2:08:43 2:09:09 4398
23rd
1
22nd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 2:06:05 2:11:38 4740
24th
1
23rd
7th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:07:30 2:12:11 4845 2:28:44 16:33
25th
2nd
8th
Reifen Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:09:00 2:13:01 5161 2:28:30 15:29
26th
3
3rd
12th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 2:17:16 5953 2:27:12 09:56
27th
24th
14th
EMC Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:15:28 2:18:39 6180 2:24:13 05:34
28th
2
25th
Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 2:14:41 2:19:38 6319
29th
2
4th
Velo Culture Female Senior FSen 2:20:16 2:20:51 6503
30th
2
5th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 2:16:52 2:21:18 6559
31st
1
26th
15th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:19:49 2:21:51 6624 2:23:34 01:43
32nd
1
27th
13th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:22:09 2:28:05 7188 2:34:39 06:34
33rd
1
28th
17th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:21:28 2:36:35 7455 2:18:13 -18:22
34th
6th
16th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:24:32 2:38:02 7494 2:32:21 -05:41

Awards

Male
1st Darlington Cycling Club 1:44:01
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 1:48:50
3rd Velo Culture 1:49:15
Female
1st Blaydon CC 2:09:09
2nd Reifen Racing 2:13:01
3rd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:17:16
Juvenile Male
1st Velo Culture 1:52:46
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Darlington Cycling Club 1:44:01
2nd Blaydon CC 2:01:36
3rd Houghton CC 2:02:10
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Reifen Racing 2:13:01
2nd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:17:16
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 2:36:35
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Revolver Racing 1:54:02
2nd Wearside Triathlon 1:55:32
3rd Derwentside CC 2:01:23
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:38:02
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 2:21:51
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Velo Culture 1:57:17
2nd EMC Cycling 2:18:39
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Sunderland Clarion 2:12:11
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Derwentside CC 2:28:05
Veteran (Standard)
1st Darlington Cycling Club 30:33
2nd Velo Culture 29:03
3rd Revolver Racing 26:06
B Category
1st Reifen Racing 1:52:03
2nd Velo Culture 1:52:46
3rd Revolver Racing 1:54:02
C Category
1st Vector Racing 1:59:15
2nd Derwentside CC 2:01:23
3rd Houghton CC 2:02:10
D Category
1st EMC Cycling 2:18:39
2nd Velo Culture 2:19:38
3rd Velo Culture 2:20:51
E Category
1st Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:38:02
Handicap
1st Houghton CC 3:12
2nd Alnwick Cycling Club 2:24
3rd Vector Racing 1:38
Team (Aggregate)
1st Velo Culture 1:49:15 5:39:18
1:52:46
1:57:17
2nd Blaydon CC 1:56:19 6:07:04
2:01:36
2:09:09
3rd Reifen Racing 1:52:03 6:08:11
2:03:07
2:13:01
Team (Bidlake)
1st Velo Culture 1:49:15 1:57:17
1:52:46
1:57:17
2nd Blaydon CC 1:56:19 2:09:09
2:01:36
2:09:09
3rd Reifen Racing 1:52:03 2:13:01
2:03:07
2:13:01